desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ambergate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 2EN
Advertisement

Ambergate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands Trains19:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Ambergate19:1019:10
Whatstandwell19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:10NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Nottingham19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Ambergate20:0920:10
Whatstandwell20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:51MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate20:5020:51
Belper20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Long Eaton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:12Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Ambergate21:1121:12
Whatstandwell21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:55MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate21:5421:55
Belper22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:33DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate22:3222:33
Whatstandwell22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands Trains19:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate19:1019:10
Matlock19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:09NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Nottingham19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Spondon
Derby19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate20:0920:10
Matlock20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:50MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:5020:51
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:11Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate21:1121:12
Matlock21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:54MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate21:5421:55
Derby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:32DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate22:3222:33
Matlock22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..