Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Ambergate Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ambergate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 2EN
Advertisement

Ambergate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands Trains16:52MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate16:5116:52
Belper16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Spondon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Spondon (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Spondon
Long Eaton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Ambergate17:1017:10
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:51MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate17:5017:51
Belper17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Spondon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Spondon (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Spondon
Long Eaton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Carlton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Carlton
Fiskerton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:11Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Ambergate18:1018:11
Whatstandwell18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:52MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate18:5118:52
Belper18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Ambergate19:1019:10
Whatstandwell19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands Trains16:51MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5116:52
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate17:1017:10
Matlock17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:50MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5017:51
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Spondon
Derby17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate18:1018:11
Matlock18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:51MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:5118:52
Nottingham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate19:1019:10
Matlock19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..