desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ambergate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 2EN
Advertisement

Ambergate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
East Midlands Trains05:591DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate05:5805:59
Whatstandwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2022-10-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2022-10-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2022-10-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2022-10-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:351MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate06:3306:35
Belper06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:501DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate06:4906:50
Whatstandwell06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2022-10-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2022-10-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2022-10-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2022-10-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:281MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate07:2607:28
Belper07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:521DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate07:5107:52
Whatstandwell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2022-10-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2022-10-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2022-10-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2022-10-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:291MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate08:2708:29
Belper08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2022-10-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2022-10-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2022-10-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
East Midlands Trains05:581DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate05:5805:59
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2022-10-03 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:331MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3306:35
Derby06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2022-10-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:491DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate06:4906:50
Matlock07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2022-10-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:261MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:2607:28
Derby07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:511DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate07:5107:52
Matlock08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2022-10-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:271MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2022-10-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:2708:29
Derby08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2022-10-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..