desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ambergate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 2EN
Advertisement

Ambergate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains14:161DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate14:1614:16
Whatstandwell14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:581MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate14:5614:58
Belper15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:201DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate15:1915:20
Whatstandwell15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:571MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate15:5415:57
Belper16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2021-09-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2021-09-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:161DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate17:1517:16
Whatstandwell17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:581MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate17:5617:58
Belper18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains14:161DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate14:1614:16
Matlock14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-09-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:561MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5614:58
Derby15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:191DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate15:1915:20
Matlock15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-09-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:541MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5415:57
Derby16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2021-09-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:151DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate17:1517:16
Matlock17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:561MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2021-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5617:58
Derby18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..