desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ambergate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 2EN
Advertisement

Ambergate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
East Midlands Trains08:14DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate08:1408:14
Whatstandwell08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-08-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sun 2019-08-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2019-08-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:54MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate08:5208:54
Belper08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2019-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2019-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Sun 2019-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sun 2019-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Sun 2019-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:14NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Ambergate10:1410:14
Whatstandwell10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:54MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate10:5210:54
Belper11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2019-08-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2019-08-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sun 2019-08-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Sun 2019-08-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:15GranthamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Grantham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Grantham
Ambergate12:1412:15
Whatstandwell12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-08-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sun 2019-08-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2019-08-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:54MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate12:5212:54
Belper13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2019-08-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2019-08-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2019-08-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Sun 2019-08-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sun 2019-08-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Sun 2019-08-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
East Midlands Trains08:14DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate08:1408:14
Matlock08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2019-08-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:52MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5208:54
Nottingham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:14NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate10:1410:14
Matlock10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:52MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5210:54
Nottingham11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:14GranthamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Grantham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Grantham
Bingham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate12:1412:15
Matlock12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2019-08-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:52MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5212:54
Nottingham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..