desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ambergate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 2EN
Advertisement

Ambergate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
East Midlands Trains18:541MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate18:5218:54
Belper19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2021-01-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2021-01-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2021-01-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-01-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sun 2021-01-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Sun 2021-01-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sun 2021-01-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:131NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Nottingham19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Ambergate20:1220:13
Whatstandwell20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-01-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sun 2021-01-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-01-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-01-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:581MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate20:5620:58
Belper21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2021-01-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2021-01-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2021-01-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Long Eaton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-01-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sun 2021-01-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Sun 2021-01-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:131NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Nottingham21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Ambergate22:1322:13
Whatstandwell22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-01-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sun 2021-01-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-01-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-01-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:001MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate22:5823:00
Belper23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2021-01-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2021-01-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2021-01-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th January
East Midlands Trains06:001DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate05:5906:00
Whatstandwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
East Midlands Trains18:521MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:5218:54
Nottingham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sun 2021-01-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:121NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Nottingham19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby19:5019:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate20:1220:13
Matlock20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-01-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:561MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:5620:58
Nottingham21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:131NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Nottingham21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate22:1322:13
Matlock22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-01-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:581MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2021-01-17 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate22:5823:00
Derby23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2021-01-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th January
East Midlands Trains05:591DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2021-01-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2021-01-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate05:5906:00
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..