desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ambergate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 2EN
Advertisement

Ambergate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
East Midlands Trains21:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Ambergate21:0921:10
Whatstandwell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sat 2020-06-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sat 2020-06-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sat 2020-06-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2020-06-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:56MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate21:5521:56
Belper22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sat 2020-06-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sat 2020-06-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sat 2020-06-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:34DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate22:3322:34
Whatstandwell22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sat 2020-06-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sat 2020-06-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sat 2020-06-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2020-06-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:10MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate23:0923:10
Belper23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sat 2020-06-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sat 2020-06-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sat 2020-06-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Long Eaton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Sat 2020-06-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sat 2020-06-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Sat 2020-06-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sat 2020-06-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 7th June
East Midlands Trains08:14DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2020-06-07 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate08:1308:14
Whatstandwell08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2020-06-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sun 2020-06-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2020-06-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2020-06-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:541MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2020-06-07 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate08:5208:54
Belper08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2020-06-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2020-06-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2020-06-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Sun 2020-06-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sun 2020-06-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Sun 2020-06-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sun 2020-06-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
East Midlands Trains21:09Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate21:0921:10
Matlock21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2020-06-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:55MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate21:5521:56
Derby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sat 2020-06-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:33DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate22:3322:34
Matlock22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2020-06-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:09MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sat 2020-06-06 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:0923:10
Nottingham23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sat 2020-06-06 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 7th June
East Midlands Trains08:13DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2020-06-07 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2020-06-07 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2020-06-07 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate08:1308:14
Matlock08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2020-06-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:521MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2020-06-07 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2020-06-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sun 2020-06-07 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2020-06-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5208:54
Nottingham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sun 2020-06-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..