desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ambergate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 2EN
Advertisement

Ambergate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains14:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Newark Castle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Ambergate14:1014:10
Whatstandwell14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:52MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate14:5114:52
Belper14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:4015:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Carlton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Carlton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Lowdham (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Fiskerton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Ambergate15:1015:10
Whatstandwell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:53MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate15:5115:53
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:3916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Carlton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Burton Joyce (Mon 2019-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Lowdham (Mon 2019-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Thurgarton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Bleasby (Mon 2019-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Fiskerton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Rolleston (Mon 2019-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Ambergate16:1016:10
Whatstandwell16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Mon 2019-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:52MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate16:5116:52
Belper16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Spondon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Spondon (Mon 2019-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Spondon
Long Eaton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Mon 2019-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains14:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Newark Castle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Spondon
Derby13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate14:1014:10
Matlock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:51MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5114:52
Newark Castle16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate15:1015:10
Matlock15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:51MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5115:53
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate16:1016:10
Matlock16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:51MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5116:52
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..