desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ambergate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 2EN
Advertisement

Ambergate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
East Midlands Trains15:511DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate15:5015:51
Whatstandwell15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Thu 2022-12-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Thu 2022-12-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2022-12-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2022-12-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:301MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate16:2816:30
Belper16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:511DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate16:5016:51
Whatstandwell16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:281MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate17:2617:28
Belper17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:511DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate17:5017:51
Whatstandwell17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:291MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate18:2718:29
Belper18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2022-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Thu 2022-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2022-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
East Midlands Trains15:501DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate15:5015:51
Matlock16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2022-12-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:281MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:2816:30
Derby16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:501DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate16:5016:51
Matlock17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:261MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:2617:28
Derby17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:501DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate17:5017:51
Matlock18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:271MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Thu 2022-12-08 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:2718:29
Derby18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2022-12-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..