desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ambergate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 2EN
Advertisement

Ambergate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
East Midlands Trains12:54MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate12:5212:54
Belper13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2019-12-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2019-12-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2019-12-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Sun 2019-12-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sun 2019-12-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Sun 2019-12-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sun 2019-12-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:14NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Nottingham13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Ambergate14:1414:14
Whatstandwell14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-12-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sun 2019-12-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-12-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2019-12-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:56MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate14:5514:56
Belper15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2019-12-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2019-12-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2019-12-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Sun 2019-12-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sun 2019-12-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Sun 2019-12-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sun 2019-12-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:16NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Nottingham15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Ambergate16:1616:16
Whatstandwell16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sun 2019-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2019-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:54MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate16:5216:54
Belper17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2019-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2019-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2019-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Long Eaton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Sun 2019-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sun 2019-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Sun 2019-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sun 2019-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:15NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Nottingham16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Ambergate17:1417:15
Whatstandwell17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sun 2019-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2019-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
East Midlands Trains12:52MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5212:54
Nottingham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sun 2019-12-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:14NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Nottingham13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate14:1414:14
Matlock14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2019-12-08 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:55MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate14:5514:56
Nottingham15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sun 2019-12-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:16NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Nottingham15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate16:1616:16
Matlock16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2019-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:52MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5216:54
Nottingham17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sun 2019-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:14NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Nottingham16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:5116:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2019-12-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate17:1417:15
Matlock17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2019-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..