desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ambergate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 2EN
Advertisement

Ambergate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
East Midlands Trains11:52MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate11:5111:52
Belper11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Long Eaton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:4012:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Carlton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Carlton
Lowdham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Lowdham (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Fiskerton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Newark Castle10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Ambergate12:1012:10
Whatstandwell12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:52MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate12:5112:52
Belper12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Spondon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Spondon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Spondon
Long Eaton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:4313:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Carlton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Carlton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Lowdham (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Fiskerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Rolleston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Ambergate13:1013:10
Whatstandwell13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Thu 2019-02-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Thu 2019-02-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-02-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2019-02-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:52MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate13:5113:52
Belper13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Long Eaton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:3914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Carlton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Burton Joyce (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Lowdham (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Thurgarton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Bleasby (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Fiskerton (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Rolleston (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Newark Castle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Ambergate14:1014:10
Whatstandwell14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Thu 2019-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Thu 2019-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2019-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
East Midlands Trains11:51MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate11:5111:52
Newark Castle13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Newark Castle10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate12:1012:10
Matlock12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:51MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5112:52
Newark Castle14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate13:1013:10
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2019-02-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:51MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate13:5113:52
Newark Castle15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:10Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Newark Castle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Spondon
Derby13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2019-02-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate14:1014:10
Matlock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2019-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..