desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ambergate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 2EN
Advertisement

Ambergate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
East Midlands Trains21:331MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate21:3121:33
Belper21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:541DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate21:5321:54
Whatstandwell21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:361MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate22:3422:36
Belper22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Fri 2022-05-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Fri 2022-05-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:511DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate22:5022:51
Whatstandwell22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:281MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate23:2623:28
Belper23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Fri 2022-05-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Fri 2022-05-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Fri 2022-05-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Spondon23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Spondon (Fri 2022-05-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Spondon
Long Eaton23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Fri 2022-05-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st May
East Midlands Trains05:591DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sat 2022-05-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate05:5805:59
Whatstandwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sat 2022-05-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sat 2022-05-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sat 2022-05-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2022-05-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
East Midlands Trains21:311MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate21:3121:33
Derby21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:531DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate21:5321:54
Matlock22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:341MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate22:3422:36
Derby22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Fri 2022-05-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:501DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate22:5022:51
Matlock23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:261MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Fri 2022-05-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:2623:28
Nottingham00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st May
East Midlands Trains05:581DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sat 2022-05-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sat 2022-05-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sat 2022-05-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate05:5805:59
Matlock06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sat 2022-05-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..