desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ambergate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 2EN
Advertisement

Ambergate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
East Midlands Trains06:00DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate06:0006:00
Whatstandwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Thu 2019-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Thu 2019-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2019-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:35MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate06:3406:35
Belper06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2019-10-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Thu 2019-10-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2019-10-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:57AmbergateDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Ambergate06:57
Belper07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2019-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Thu 2019-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2019-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:09NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Ambergate07:0907:09
Whatstandwell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Thu 2019-10-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Thu 2019-10-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-10-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2019-10-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:51MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate07:5007:51
Belper07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Thu 2019-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2019-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Spondon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Spondon (Thu 2019-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Spondon
Long Eaton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Thu 2019-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Thu 2019-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4508:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Thu 2019-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Thu 2019-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Lowdham (Thu 2019-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Fiskerton (Thu 2019-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:11Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Ambergate08:1108:11
Whatstandwell08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Thu 2019-10-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Thu 2019-10-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-10-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
East Midlands Trains06:00DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate06:0006:00
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2019-10-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:34MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3406:35
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Thu 2019-10-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:09NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate07:0907:09
Matlock07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2019-10-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:50MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:5007:51
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:11Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Spondon
Derby07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate08:1108:11
Matlock08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Thu 2019-10-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:50MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Thu 2019-10-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5008:51
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-10-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..