desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ambergate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 2EN
Advertisement

Ambergate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains23:10MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Tue 2019-04-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate23:1023:10
Belper23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Long Eaton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
East Midlands Trains06:00DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate06:0006:00
Whatstandwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:36MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate06:3506:36
Belper06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:57AmbergateDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Ambergate06:57
Belper07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:09NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Ambergate07:0907:09
Whatstandwell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:52MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate07:5107:52
Belper07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Spondon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Spondon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Spondon
Long Eaton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Carlton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Lowdham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Fiskerton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains23:10MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Tue 2019-04-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Tue 2019-04-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:1023:10
Nottingham23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Tue 2019-04-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
East Midlands Trains06:00DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate06:0006:00
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:35MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3506:36
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:09NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate07:0907:09
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:51MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:5107:52
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:11Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Spondon
Derby07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Wed 2019-04-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate08:1108:11
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Wed 2019-04-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..