desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ambergate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE56 2EN
Advertisement

Ambergate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
East Midlands Trains17:141DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate17:1317:14
Whatstandwell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-10-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sun 2021-10-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:581MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate17:5617:58
Belper18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:151DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate18:1418:15
Whatstandwell18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-10-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:541MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate18:5218:54
Belper18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2021-10-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:111DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Derby19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Ambergate20:1020:11
Whatstandwell20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-10-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Cromford (Sun 2021-10-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-10-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:581MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate departures
Matlock20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Ambergate20:5620:58
Belper21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Belper (Sun 2021-10-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Belper
Duffield21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Duffield (Sun 2021-10-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Duffield
Derby21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
East Midlands Trains17:131DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate17:1317:14
Matlock17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:561MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5617:58
Derby18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:141DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate18:1418:15
Matlock18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:521MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:5218:54
Derby19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:101DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Derby19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Derby
Duffield20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Duffield
Belper20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Belper
Ambergate20:1020:11
Matlock20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Matlock (Sun 2021-10-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:561MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ambergate arrivals
Matlock20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2021-10-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:5620:58
Derby21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Derby (Sun 2021-10-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ambergate departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..