desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 4ND
Advertisement

Alexandria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail17:30LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Larkhall16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Larkhall
Alexandria17:3017:30
Balloch17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:41BallochLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:4117:41
Renton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Clydebank (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Clydebank
Yoker18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Yoker (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Yoker
Garscadden18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blantyre (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hamilton West (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Chatelherault (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Merryton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Larkhall (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:59MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Motherwell16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Motherwell
Alexandria17:5917:59
Balloch18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:11BallochMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:1118:11
Renton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Clydebank (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Clydebank
Yoker18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Yoker (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Yoker
Garscadden18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carmyle (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Mount Vernon (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Baillieston (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bargeddie (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kirkwood (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Whifflet (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:29LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Larkhall17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Larkhall
Alexandria18:2918:29
Balloch18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:41BallochLarkhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:4118:41
Renton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Clydebank (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Clydebank
Yoker19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Yoker (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Yoker
Garscadden19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blantyre (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hamilton West (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Chatelherault (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Merryton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Larkhall (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail17:30LarkhallBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Larkhall16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria17:3017:30
Balloch17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:41BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:4117:41
Larkhall19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Larkhall (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:59MotherwellBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Motherwell16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria17:5917:59
Balloch18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:11BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:1118:11
Motherwell19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:29LarkhallBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Larkhall17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria18:2918:29
Balloch18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:41BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:4118:41
Larkhall20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Larkhall (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..