desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 4ND
Advertisement

Alexandria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
ScotRail16:39BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:3916:39
Renton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:56AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria16:5616:56
Balloch17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2018-12-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:0917:09
Renton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:28AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria17:2817:28
Balloch17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2018-12-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:39BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:3917:39
Renton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:56AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria17:5617:56
Balloch18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2018-12-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
ScotRail16:39BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:3916:39
Airdrie17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2018-12-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:56AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria16:5616:56
Balloch17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2018-12-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:0917:09
Airdrie18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:28AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria17:2817:28
Balloch17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2018-12-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:39BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:3917:39
Airdrie18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2018-12-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:56AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria17:5617:56
Balloch18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2018-12-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..