desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 4ND
Advertisement

Alexandria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail08:40BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:4008:40
Renton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria08:5508:55
Balloch08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:11BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:29AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria09:2909:29
Balloch09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:40BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:4009:40
Renton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria10:0010:00
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail08:40BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:4008:40
Airdrie09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria08:5508:55
Balloch08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:11BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:29AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria09:2909:29
Balloch09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:40BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:4009:40
Airdrie10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria10:0010:00
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2024-05-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...