desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 4ND
Advertisement

Alexandria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail12:28AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria12:2812:28
Balloch12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2021-03-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:40BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:4012:40
Renton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:57AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria12:5612:57
Balloch13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2021-03-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:10BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:1013:10
Renton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:28AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria13:2813:28
Balloch13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2021-03-01 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:40BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:4013:40
Renton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail12:28AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria12:2812:28
Balloch12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2021-03-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:40BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:4012:40
Airdrie13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2021-03-01 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:56AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria12:5612:57
Balloch13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2021-03-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:10BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:1013:10
Airdrie14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:28AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria13:2813:28
Balloch13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Mon 2021-03-01 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:40BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Mon 2021-03-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:4013:40
Airdrie14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Mon 2021-03-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..