desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 4ND
Advertisement

Alexandria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail17:57AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria17:5717:57
Balloch18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:0918:09
Renton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:55AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria18:5518:55
Balloch18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2020-04-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:0919:09
Renton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:57AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria19:5719:57
Balloch20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2020-04-09 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:16BallochDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:1620:16
Renton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Thu 2020-04-09 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-04-09 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-04-09 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-04-09 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Thu 2020-04-09 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Thu 2020-04-09 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-04-09 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail17:57AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria17:5717:57
Balloch18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2020-04-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:0918:09
Airdrie19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:55AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria18:5518:55
Balloch18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2020-04-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:0919:09
Airdrie20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:57AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria19:5719:57
Balloch20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2020-04-09 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:16BallochDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-09 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:1620:16
Dalmuir20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-04-09 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..