desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 4ND
Advertisement

Alexandria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail22:57SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Springburn21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Springburn
Alexandria22:5722:57
Balloch23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2019-02-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:16BallochDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria23:1623:16
Renton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:27SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Springburn22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Springburn
Alexandria23:2723:27
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:46BallochDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria23:4623:46
Renton23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:57SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Springburn22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Springburn
Alexandria23:5723:57
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail00:20SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Springburn23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Springburn
Alexandria00:2000:20
Balloch00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sun 2019-02-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail22:57SpringburnBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Springburn21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0622:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1122:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria22:5722:57
Balloch23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2019-02-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:16BallochDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria23:1623:16
Dalmuir23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:27SpringburnBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Springburn22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3622:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4122:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria23:2723:27
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:46BallochDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria23:4623:46
Dalmuir00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:57SpringburnBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Springburn22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0623:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1123:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria23:5723:57
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2019-02-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail00:20SpringburnBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Springburn23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Sun 2019-02-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria00:2000:20
Balloch00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sun 2019-02-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..