hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 4ND
Advertisement

Alexandria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail06:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:0906:09
Renton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28DalmuirBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Dalmuir06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Alexandria06:2806:28
Balloch06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:3906:39
Renton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56DalmuirBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Dalmuir06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Alexandria06:5606:56
Balloch07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2018-01-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:0907:09
Renton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria07:2607:26
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2018-01-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail06:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:0906:09
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28DalmuirBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Dalmuir06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria06:2806:28
Balloch06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:39BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:3906:39
Airdrie07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56DalmuirBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Dalmuir06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria06:5606:56
Balloch07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2018-01-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:0907:09
Airdrie08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria07:2607:26
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sat 2018-01-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us