desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 4ND
Advertisement

Alexandria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
ScotRail06:56DalmuirBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Dalmuir06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Alexandria06:5606:56
Balloch07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2019-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:0907:09
Renton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria07:2607:26
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2019-04-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:39BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:3907:39
Renton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria07:5607:56
Balloch08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2019-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:0908:09
Renton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
ScotRail06:56DalmuirBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Dalmuir06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria06:5606:56
Balloch07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2019-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:0907:09
Airdrie08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:26AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria07:2607:26
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2019-04-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:39BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:3907:39
Airdrie08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria07:5607:56
Balloch08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2019-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2019-04-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:0908:09
Airdrie09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2019-04-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..