desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 4ND
Advertisement

Alexandria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail08:55AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria08:5508:55
Balloch08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:11BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:29AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria09:2909:29
Balloch09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:40BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:4009:40
Renton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria10:0010:00
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:10BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:1010:10
Renton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
ScotRail08:55AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria08:5508:55
Balloch08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:11BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:29AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria09:2909:29
Balloch09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:40BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:4009:40
Airdrie10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria10:0010:00
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Thu 2021-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:10BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Thu 2021-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:1010:10
Airdrie11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..