desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 4ND
Advertisement

Alexandria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail18:54AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria18:5418:54
Balloch18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:0919:09
Renton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:25AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria19:2519:25
Balloch19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:46BallochCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:4619:46
Renton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:5319:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Clydebank (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Clydebank
Yoker20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Yoker (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Yoker
Garscadden20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Duke Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Barnhill (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Barnhill
Springburn20:4720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Springburn (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Springburn
Stepps21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Stepps
Gartcosh21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Gartcosh (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:57AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria19:5719:57
Balloch20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Tue 2018-08-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:16BallochCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:1620:16
Renton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Clydebank (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Clydebank
Yoker20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Yoker (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Yoker
Garscadden20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Duke Street (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Barnhill (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Barnhill
Springburn21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Springburn (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Springburn
Stepps21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Stepps
Gartcosh21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Gartcosh (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
ScotRail18:54AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria18:5418:54
Balloch18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:0919:09
Airdrie20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:25AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria19:2519:25
Balloch19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Tue 2018-08-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:46BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:4619:46
Cumbernauld21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:57AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria19:5719:57
Balloch20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Tue 2018-08-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:16BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:1620:16
Cumbernauld21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..