desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 4ND
Advertisement

Alexandria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
ScotRail22:11BallochMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria22:1122:11
Renton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Clydebank (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Clydebank
Yoker22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Yoker (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Yoker
Garscadden22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garscadden (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Scotstounhill (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Jordanhill (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carmyle (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Mount Vernon (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Baillieston (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bargeddie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kirkwood (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Whifflet (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Whifflet
Motherwell23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Motherwell (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:29LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Larkhall21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Larkhall
Alexandria22:2922:29
Balloch22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sun 2022-08-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41BallochYokerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria22:4122:41
Renton22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Clydebank (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Clydebank
Yoker23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Yoker (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Yoker
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:59MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Motherwell21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Motherwell
Alexandria22:5922:59
Balloch23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sun 2022-08-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:11BallochYokerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria23:1123:11
Renton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bowling (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Clydebank (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Clydebank
Yoker23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Yoker (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Yoker
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:29LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Larkhall22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Larkhall
Alexandria23:2923:29
Balloch23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sun 2022-08-14 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
ScotRail22:11BallochMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria22:1122:11
Motherwell23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Motherwell (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:29LarkhallBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Larkhall21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria22:2922:29
Balloch22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sun 2022-08-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41BallochYokerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria22:4122:41
Yoker23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Yoker (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Yoker
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:59MotherwellBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Motherwell21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria22:5922:59
Balloch23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sun 2022-08-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:11BallochYokerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria23:1123:11
Yoker23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Yoker (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Yoker
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:29LarkhallBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Larkhall22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria23:2923:29
Balloch23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Sun 2022-08-14 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..