desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 4ND
Advertisement

Alexandria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
ScotRail09:39BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:3909:39
Renton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:56AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria09:5609:56
Balloch10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:0910:09
Renton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:26AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria10:2610:26
Balloch10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Tue 2018-04-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:39BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:3910:39
Renton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:56AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria10:5610:56
Balloch11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Tue 2018-04-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
ScotRail09:39BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:3909:39
Airdrie10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:56AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria09:5609:56
Balloch10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:0910:09
Airdrie11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:26AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria10:2610:26
Balloch10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Tue 2018-04-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:39BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:3910:39
Airdrie11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Tue 2018-04-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:56AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria10:5610:56
Balloch11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Tue 2018-04-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us