desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 4ND
Advertisement

Alexandria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail13:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:0913:09
Renton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:26AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria13:2613:26
Balloch13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Wed 2020-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:39BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:3913:39
Renton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:57AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria13:5713:57
Balloch14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Wed 2020-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Balloch14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:0914:09
Renton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Renton (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Renton
Dalreoch14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Dalmuir
Singer14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Singer (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Singer
Drumry14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumry (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumry
Drumchapel14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Drumchapel (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Drumchapel
Westerton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hyndland (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Hyndland
Partick14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Carntyne (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Shettleston (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Blairhill (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:27AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria departures
Airdrie13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Alexandria14:2714:27
Balloch14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Wed 2020-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail13:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:0913:09
Airdrie14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Wed 2020-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:26AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria13:2613:26
Balloch13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Wed 2020-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:39BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:3913:39
Airdrie14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:57AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria13:5713:57
Balloch14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Wed 2020-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:09BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Balloch14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:0914:09
Airdrie15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Airdrie (Wed 2020-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:27AirdrieBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandria arrivals
Airdrie13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Drumry
Singer14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Dalreoch
Renton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandria (Wed 2020-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria arrivals from Renton
Alexandria14:2714:27
Balloch14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Balloch (Wed 2020-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandria departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..