Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Allens West Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Allens West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0PF
Advertisement

Allens West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern22:001SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West21:5922:00
Dinsdale22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:532DarlingtonMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West22:5222:53
Eaglescliffe22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:231SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West23:2323:23
Dinsdale23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Northern06:272DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West06:2606:27
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:472DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West06:4606:47
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marton (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Battersby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Kildale (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Commondale (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Danby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Lealholm (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Egton (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Grosmont (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Sleights (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Whitby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:581SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West06:5806:58
Dinsdale07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Durham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Durham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Chester-Le-Street (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle07:5908:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Prudhoe
Corbridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Corbridge (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Corbridge
Hexham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Hexham (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bardon Mill (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Haltwhistle (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Carlisle (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern21:591SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West21:5922:00
Darlington22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:522DarlingtonMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West22:5222:53
Middlesbrough23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:231SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West23:2323:23
Darlington23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Northern06:262DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2606:27
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:462DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Whitby (Fri 2018-07-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:581SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:5806:58
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Carlisle (Fri 2018-07-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..