Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Allens West Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Allens West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0PF
Advertisement

Allens West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern19:561SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West19:5619:56
Dinsdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:231SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West20:2320:23
Dinsdale20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:312DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West20:3020:31
Eaglescliffe20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:532Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Bishop Auckland20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Allens West20:5220:53
Eaglescliffe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:591SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West20:5920:59
Dinsdale21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:532Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Bishop Auckland21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Allens West21:5221:53
Eaglescliffe21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern19:561SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:5619:56
Darlington20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:231SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:2320:23
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:302DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West20:3020:31
Saltburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:522Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Bishop Auckland20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West20:5220:53
Saltburn21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:591SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:5920:59
Darlington21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:522Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Bishop Auckland21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West21:5221:53
Saltburn22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..