desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Allens West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0PF
Advertisement

Allens West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:231SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West09:2209:23
Dinsdale09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:3809:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:432DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West09:4309:43
Eaglescliffe09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:072Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Allens West10:0710:07
Eaglescliffe10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:081SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West10:0810:08
Dinsdale10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:361SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Saltburn09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Allens West10:3610:36
Dinsdale10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:442DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West departures
Darlington10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Allens West10:4410:44
Eaglescliffe10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Longbeck
Marske11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Marske
Saltburn11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:221SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough08:5509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:2209:23
Bishop Auckland10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:432DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West09:4309:43
Saltburn10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:072Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:0710:07
Saltburn10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:081SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:0810:08
Darlington10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:361SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Saltburn09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3610:36
Bishop Auckland11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:442DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Allens West arrivals
Darlington10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:4410:44
Saltburn11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Allens West departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us