desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alvechurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B48 7SE
Advertisement

Alvechurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London Midland11:182Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Four Oaks10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Alvechurch11:1811:18
Redditch11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:361RedditchFour OaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Redditch11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch11:3611:36
Barnt Green11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Barnt Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge11:4811:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Longbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Longbridge
Northfield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Northfield (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Northfield
Kings Norton11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Kings Norton
Bournville12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Bournville (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Bournville
Selly Oak12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Selly Oak (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Five Ways (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Duddeston (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Duddeston
Aston12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Erdington (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Erdington
Chester Road12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Wylde Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:482Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Four Oaks10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Alvechurch11:4811:48
Redditch11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:061RedditchFour OaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Redditch12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch12:0612:06
Barnt Green12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Barnt Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge12:1712:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Longbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Longbridge
Northfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Northfield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Northfield
Kings Norton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Kings Norton
Bournville12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Bournville (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Bournville
Selly Oak12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Selly Oak (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Five Ways (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street12:4212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Duddeston (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Duddeston
Aston12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Erdington (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Erdington
Chester Road13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Wylde Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:182Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Four Oaks11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Alvechurch12:1812:18
Redditch12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:361RedditchFour OaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Redditch12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch12:3612:36
Barnt Green12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Barnt Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge12:4712:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Longbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Longbridge
Northfield12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Northfield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Northfield
Kings Norton12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Kings Norton
Bournville13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Bournville (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Bournville
Selly Oak13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Selly Oak (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Five Ways (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Duddeston (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Duddeston
Aston13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Erdington (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Erdington
Chester Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Wylde Green (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London Midland11:182Four OaksRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Four Oaks10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Aston
Duddeston10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street10:4010:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Barnt Green
Alvechurch11:1811:18
Redditch11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:361RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Redditch11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch11:3611:36
Four Oaks12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Wed 2024-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:482Four OaksRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Four Oaks10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Aston
Duddeston11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street11:1111:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Barnt Green
Alvechurch11:4811:48
Redditch11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:061RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Redditch12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch12:0612:06
Four Oaks13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:182Four OaksRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Four Oaks11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Aston
Duddeston11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street11:4011:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Barnt Green
Alvechurch12:1812:18
Redditch12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Wed 2024-07-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:361RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Redditch12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch12:3612:36
Four Oaks13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Wed 2024-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...