desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alvechurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B48 7SE
Advertisement

Alvechurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
London Midland08:182Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Four Oaks07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Alvechurch08:1808:18
Redditch08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Fri 2020-09-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:371RedditchFour OaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Redditch08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch08:3708:37
Barnt Green08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Longbridge (Fri 2020-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Longbridge
Northfield08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Northfield (Fri 2020-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Northfield
Kings Norton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Fri 2020-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Kings Norton
Bournville08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Bournville (Fri 2020-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Bournville
Selly Oak09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Selly Oak (Fri 2020-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Five Ways (Fri 2020-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street09:1209:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Duddeston (Fri 2020-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Duddeston
Aston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Fri 2020-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Erdington (Fri 2020-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Erdington
Chester Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Fri 2020-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Wylde Green (Fri 2020-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2020-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:482Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Four Oaks07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Alvechurch08:4808:48
Redditch08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Fri 2020-09-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:071RedditchFour OaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Redditch09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch09:0709:07
Barnt Green09:1209:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Barnt Green (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Longbridge (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Longbridge
Northfield09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Northfield (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Northfield
Kings Norton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Kings Norton
Bournville09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Bournville (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Bournville
Selly Oak09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Selly Oak (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Five Ways (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Duddeston (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Duddeston
Aston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Gravelly Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Erdington (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Erdington
Chester Road10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Wylde Green (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Sutton Coldfield (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
London Midland08:182Four OaksRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Four Oaks07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Aston
Duddeston07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Barnt Green
Alvechurch08:1808:18
Redditch08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Fri 2020-09-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:371RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Redditch08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch08:3708:37
Four Oaks09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-09-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:482Four OaksRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Four Oaks07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Aston
Duddeston08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Barnt Green
Alvechurch08:4808:48
Redditch08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Fri 2020-09-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:071RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Redditch09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Fri 2020-09-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch09:0709:07
Four Oaks10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Fri 2020-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..