desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alvechurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B48 7SE
Advertisement

Alvechurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
London Midland16:482Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Four Oaks15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Alvechurch16:4816:48
Redditch16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:071RedditchFour OaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Redditch17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch17:0717:07
Barnt Green17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Barnt Green (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Longbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Longbridge
Northfield17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Northfield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Northfield
Kings Norton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Kings Norton
Bournville17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Bournville (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Bournville
Selly Oak17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Selly Oak (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Five Ways (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Duddeston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Duddeston
Aston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Erdington (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Erdington
Chester Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Wylde Green (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:182Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Four Oaks16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Alvechurch17:1817:18
Redditch17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:371RedditchFour OaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Redditch17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch17:3717:37
Barnt Green17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Barnt Green (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Longbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Longbridge
Northfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Northfield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Northfield
Kings Norton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Kings Norton
Bournville17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Bournville (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Bournville
Selly Oak18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Selly Oak (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Five Ways (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Duddeston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Duddeston
Aston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Erdington (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Erdington
Chester Road18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Wylde Green (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:482Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Four Oaks16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Alvechurch17:4817:48
Redditch17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:071RedditchFour OaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Redditch18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch18:0718:07
Barnt Green18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Barnt Green (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Longbridge (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Longbridge
Northfield18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Northfield (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Northfield
Kings Norton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Kings Norton
Bournville18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Bournville (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Bournville
Selly Oak18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Selly Oak (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Five Ways (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Duddeston (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Duddeston
Aston18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Erdington (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Erdington
Chester Road19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Wylde Green (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
London Midland16:482Four OaksRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Four Oaks15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Aston
Duddeston16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:1016:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Barnt Green
Alvechurch16:4816:48
Redditch16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:071RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Redditch17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch17:0717:07
Four Oaks18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:182Four OaksRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Four Oaks16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Aston
Duddeston16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:4016:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green17:1017:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Barnt Green
Alvechurch17:1817:18
Redditch17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:371RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Redditch17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch17:3717:37
Four Oaks18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:482Four OaksRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Four Oaks16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Aston
Duddeston17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Barnt Green
Alvechurch17:4817:48
Redditch17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Thu 2022-12-08 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:071RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Redditch18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch18:0718:07
Four Oaks19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Thu 2022-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..