desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alvechurch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromsgrove
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B48 7SE
Advertisement

Alvechurch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
London Midland23:321RedditchBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Redditch23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch23:3223:32
Barnt Green23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Barnt Green (Wed 2020-01-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Longbridge (Wed 2020-01-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Longbridge
Northfield23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Northfield (Wed 2020-01-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Northfield
Kings Norton23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Wed 2020-01-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Kings Norton
Bournville23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Bournville (Wed 2020-01-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Bournville
Selly Oak23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Selly Oak (Wed 2020-01-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-01-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Five Ways (Wed 2020-01-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:461RedditchBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Redditch23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch23:4623:46
Barnt Green23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Barnt Green (Wed 2020-01-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge23:5623:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Longbridge (Wed 2020-01-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Longbridge
Northfield23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Northfield (Wed 2020-01-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Northfield
Kings Norton00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Wed 2020-01-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Kings Norton
Bournville00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Bournville (Wed 2020-01-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Bournville
Selly Oak00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Selly Oak (Wed 2020-01-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-01-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Five Ways (Wed 2020-01-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:472Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Alvechurch23:4723:47
Redditch23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Wed 2020-01-22 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
London Midland06:162Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Birmingham New Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Alvechurch06:1606:16
Redditch06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Thu 2020-01-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:171RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Redditch06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch06:1706:17
Barnt Green06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Barnt Green (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Barnt Green
Longbridge06:2806:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Longbridge (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Longbridge
Northfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Northfield (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Northfield
Kings Norton06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Kings Norton
Bournville06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Bournville (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Bournville
Selly Oak06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Selly Oak (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Five Ways (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Birmingham New Street
Aston07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Erdington (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Erdington
Chester Road07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Chester Road (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Wylde Green (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Four Oaks (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Butlers Lane (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Blake Street (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Blake Street
Shenstone07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Shenstone (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Lichfield City (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:352Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch departures
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Alvechurch06:3506:35
Redditch06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Thu 2020-01-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
London Midland23:321RedditchBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Redditch23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch23:3223:32
Birmingham New Street00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:461RedditchBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Redditch23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch23:4623:46
Birmingham New Street00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:472Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Aston
Duddeston23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:0923:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Alvechurch (Wed 2020-01-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Barnt Green
Alvechurch23:4723:47
Redditch23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Wed 2020-01-22 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
London Midland06:162Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:1606:16
Redditch06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Thu 2020-01-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:171RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Redditch06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch06:1706:17
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:352Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alvechurch arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Kings Norton
Northfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Northfield
Longbridge06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Longbridge
Barnt Green06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Alvechurch (Thu 2020-01-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch arrivals from Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:3506:35
Redditch06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Redditch (Thu 2020-01-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alvechurch departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..