desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN
Advertisement

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern17:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham17:4617:46
Hale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham17:5917:59
Navigation Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Sat 2018-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham18:4618:46
Hale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sat 2018-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sat 2018-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2018-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sat 2018-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sat 2018-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sat 2018-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sat 2018-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sat 2018-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:04ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham19:0419:04
Navigation Road19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham19:4619:46
Hale19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sat 2018-01-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sat 2018-01-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sat 2018-01-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sat 2018-01-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sat 2018-01-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-01-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sat 2018-01-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sat 2018-01-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sat 2018-01-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sat 2018-01-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-01-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:04ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham20:0420:04
Navigation Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-01-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern17:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:4617:46
Chester18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:59ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham17:5917:59
Manchester Piccadilly18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:2618:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham18:4618:46
Chester19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:04ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham19:0419:04
Manchester Piccadilly19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:46Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:2619:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:4619:46
Chester20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:04ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sat 2018-01-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham20:0420:04
Manchester Piccadilly20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us