desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Altrincham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 1EN

Altrincham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern15:37Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham15:3615:37
Hale15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2018-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2018-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sun 2018-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2018-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sun 2018-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2018-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2018-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2018-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2018-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sun 2018-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2018-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2018-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:04ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham16:0416:04
Navigation Road16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2018-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2018-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:34Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham17:3317:34
Hale17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2018-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2018-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sun 2018-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2018-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sun 2018-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2018-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2018-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2018-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2018-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sun 2018-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2018-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2018-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:06ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham18:0518:06
Navigation Road18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2018-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2018-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:34Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Altrincham19:3319:34
Hale19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Hale (Sun 2018-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Hale
Ashley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2018-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Ashley
Mobberley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mobberley (Sun 2018-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mobberley
Knutsford19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Sun 2018-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Knutsford
Plumley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sun 2018-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2018-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Northwich (Sun 2018-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Northwich
Greenbank20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Greenbank (Sun 2018-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Greenbank
Cuddington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Cuddington (Sun 2018-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Cuddington
Delamere20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Delamere (Sun 2018-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Mouldsworth (Sun 2018-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2018-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:04ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham departures
Chester19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Altrincham20:0420:04
Navigation Road20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Navigation Road (Sun 2018-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Stockport (Sun 2018-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern15:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:1615:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:3615:37
Chester16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2018-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:04ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham16:0416:04
Manchester Piccadilly16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:33Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:3317:34
Chester18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2018-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:05ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham18:0518:06
Manchester Piccadilly18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:33Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:3319:34
Chester20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Chester (Sun 2018-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:04ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Altrincham arrivals
Chester19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Ashley
Hale20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Altrincham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham arrivals from Hale
Altrincham20:0420:04
Manchester Piccadilly20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Altrincham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..