desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alresford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 8AN
Advertisement

Alresford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Greater Anglia13:47London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Alresford (Essex)13:4713:47
Great Bentley13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:52Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Alresford (Essex)13:5213:52
Wivenhoe13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Marks Tey14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Marks Tey
Witham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Witham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Witham
Chelmsford14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Chelmsford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Shenfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)14:5414:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Stratford (London) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:47London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Alresford (Essex)14:4714:47
Great Bentley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:52Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Alresford (Essex)14:5214:52
Wivenhoe14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Marks Tey15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Marks Tey
Witham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Witham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Witham
Chelmsford15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Chelmsford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Shenfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Stratford (London) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:47London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Alresford (Essex)15:4715:47
Great Bentley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2024-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:52Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Alresford (Essex)15:5215:52
Wivenhoe15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sun 2024-06-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Marks Tey16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Marks Tey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Marks Tey
Witham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Witham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Witham
Chelmsford16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Chelmsford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Shenfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:5416:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Stratford (London) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Greater Anglia13:47London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)13:4713:47
Clacton-On-Sea14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:52Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)13:5213:52
London Liverpool Street15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:47London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)14:4714:47
Clacton-On-Sea15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:52Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)14:5214:52
London Liverpool Street16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:47London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)15:4715:47
Clacton-On-Sea16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2024-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:52Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)15:5215:52
London Liverpool Street17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2024-06-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...