desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alresford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 8AN
Advertisement

Alresford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Greater Anglia22:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)22:1922:19
Great Bentley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Sat 2020-06-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2020-06-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:3122:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2020-06-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Sat 2020-06-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2020-06-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-06-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)22:2822:28
Wivenhoe22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sat 2020-06-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town22:4022:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-06-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2020-06-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)23:1923:19
Great Bentley23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Sat 2020-06-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2020-06-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:3123:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2020-06-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Sat 2020-06-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2020-06-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-06-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:24Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Alresford (Essex)23:2423:24
Wivenhoe23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sat 2020-06-06 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2020-06-06 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 7th June
Greater Anglia00:28London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2020-06-07 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Alresford (Essex)00:2800:28
Great Bentley00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Sun 2020-06-07 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2020-06-07 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2020-06-07 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:49Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2020-06-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Alresford (Essex)07:4907:49
Wivenhoe07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sun 2020-06-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2020-06-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sun 2020-06-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Marks Tey08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Marks Tey (Sun 2020-06-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Marks Tey
Witham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Witham (Sun 2020-06-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Witham
Chelmsford08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Chelmsford (Sun 2020-06-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Shenfield (Sun 2020-06-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Stratford (London) (Sun 2020-06-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-06-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Greater Anglia22:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town22:0322:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)22:1922:19
Walton-On-The-Naze22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-06-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:1222:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)22:2822:28
Colchester22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2020-06-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town23:0323:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)23:1923:19
Walton-On-The-Naze23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-06-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:24Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-06-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)23:2423:24
Colchester23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2020-06-06 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 7th June
Greater Anglia00:28London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2020-06-07 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2020-06-07 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2020-06-07 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2020-06-07 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2020-06-07 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2020-06-07 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Witham
Colchester00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2020-06-07 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2020-06-07 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2020-06-07 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)00:2800:28
Clacton-On-Sea00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2020-06-07 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:49Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2020-06-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2020-06-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2020-06-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)07:4907:49
London Liverpool Street09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2020-06-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..