desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alresford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 8AN
Advertisement

Alresford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
Greater Anglia23:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2020-10-30 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)23:1923:19
Great Bentley23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Fri 2020-10-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Fri 2020-10-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:3123:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2020-10-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Fri 2020-10-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2020-10-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Fri 2020-10-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:24Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2020-10-30 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Alresford (Essex)23:2423:24
Wivenhoe23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Fri 2020-10-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2020-10-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2020-10-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 31st October
Greater Anglia00:27London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Alresford (Essex)00:2700:27
Great Bentley00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Sat 2020-10-31 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2020-10-31 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2020-10-31 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)06:2806:28
Wivenhoe06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sat 2020-10-31 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-10-31 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2020-10-31 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)07:1907:19
Great Bentley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:3107:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)07:2807:28
Wivenhoe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sat 2020-10-31 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-10-31 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2020-10-31 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
Greater Anglia23:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2020-10-30 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town23:0323:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2020-10-30 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2020-10-30 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2020-10-30 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)23:1923:19
Walton-On-The-Naze23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Fri 2020-10-30 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:24Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2020-10-30 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2020-10-30 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2020-10-30 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2020-10-30 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)23:2423:24
Colchester23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2020-10-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 31st October
Greater Anglia00:27London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Witham
Colchester00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)00:2700:27
Clacton-On-Sea00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Sat 2020-10-31 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1206:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:2806:28
Colchester06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2020-10-31 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)07:1907:19
Walton-On-The-Naze07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-10-31 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-10-31 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)07:2807:28
Colchester07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2020-10-31 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..