desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alresford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 8AN
Advertisement

Alresford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Greater Anglia17:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)17:2817:28
Wivenhoe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Tue 2020-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)17:4917:49
Great Bentley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Tue 2020-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Tue 2020-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:0118:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2020-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:55London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Alresford (Essex)17:5517:55
Great Bentley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Tue 2020-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)18:1918:19
Great Bentley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Tue 2020-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Tue 2020-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3118:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2020-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:24London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Alresford (Essex)18:2418:24
Great Bentley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Tue 2020-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Tue 2020-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)18:2818:28
Wivenhoe18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Tue 2020-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Tue 2020-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Greater Anglia17:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:1217:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)17:2817:28
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:4917:49
Walton-On-The-Naze18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2020-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:55London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Chelmsford
Kelvedon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:5517:55
Clacton-On-Sea18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)18:1918:19
Walton-On-The-Naze18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Tue 2020-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:24London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester18:0818:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)18:2418:24
Clacton-On-Sea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Tue 2020-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:0918:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Tue 2020-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)18:2818:28
Colchester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Tue 2020-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..