desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alresford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 8AN
Advertisement

Alresford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Greater Anglia19:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)19:2819:28
Wivenhoe19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town19:4019:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:30ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)19:3019:30
Great Bentley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:48London Liverpool StreetWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Alresford (Essex)19:4819:48
Great Bentley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Thu 2018-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Thu 2018-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:0020:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2018-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2018-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2018-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)20:1920:19
Great Bentley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:3120:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)20:2820:28
Wivenhoe20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Thu 2018-10-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Thu 2018-10-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2018-10-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)21:1921:19
Great Bentley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Thu 2018-10-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Thu 2018-10-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:3121:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2018-10-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Thu 2018-10-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2018-10-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2018-10-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Greater Anglia19:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:0919:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)19:2819:28
Colchester19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:30ColchesterClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town19:1319:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)19:3019:30
Clacton-On-Sea19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:48London Liverpool StreetWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kelvedon
Colchester19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)19:4819:48
Walton-On-The-Naze20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2018-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)20:1920:19
Walton-On-The-Naze20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:0820:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)20:2820:28
Colchester20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2018-10-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)21:1921:19
Walton-On-The-Naze21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2018-10-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..