desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alresford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 8AN
Advertisement

Alresford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia11:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)11:1911:19
Great Bentley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:3111:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)11:2811:28
Wivenhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)12:1912:19
Great Bentley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:3112:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2018-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Sat 2018-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2018-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2018-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)12:2812:28
Wivenhoe12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sat 2018-06-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Sat 2018-06-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)13:1913:19
Great Bentley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:3113:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2018-06-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Sat 2018-06-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2018-06-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2018-06-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)13:2813:28
Wivenhoe13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sat 2018-06-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Sat 2018-06-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2018-06-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia11:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)11:1911:19
Walton-On-The-Naze11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1211:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)11:2811:28
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)12:1912:19
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2018-06-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)12:2812:28
Colchester12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town13:0313:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)13:1913:19
Walton-On-The-Naze13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2018-06-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:1213:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)13:2813:28
Colchester13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2018-06-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..