desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alresford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 8AN
Advertisement

Alresford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Greater Anglia08:09Walton-On-The-NazeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)08:0908:09
Wivenhoe08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town08:2108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester08:4008:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Marks Tey08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Marks Tey (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kelvedon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kelvedon
Witham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Witham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Witham
Chelmsford09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Shenfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)08:1908:19
Great Bentley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:3108:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:30Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Alresford (Essex)08:3008:30
Wivenhoe08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Marks Tey08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Marks Tey (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kelvedon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kelvedon
Witham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Witham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Witham
Chelmsford09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Chelmsford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Shenfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:19London Liverpool StreetWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Alresford (Essex)09:1909:19
Great Bentley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3109:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)09:2809:28
Wivenhoe09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2019-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2019-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:20ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)10:2010:20
Great Bentley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Mon 2019-06-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Mon 2019-06-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:3210:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2019-06-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2019-06-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Greater Anglia08:09Walton-On-The-NazeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:5007:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)08:0908:09
London Liverpool Street09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)08:1908:19
Walton-On-The-Naze08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:30Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)08:3008:30
London Liverpool Street09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:19London Liverpool StreetWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham08:3108:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Witham
Colchester08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)09:1909:19
Walton-On-The-Naze09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2019-06-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:1209:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)09:2809:28
Colchester09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2019-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:20ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2019-06-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)10:2010:20
Walton-On-The-Naze10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2019-06-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..