hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alresford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 8AN
Advertisement

Alresford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Greater Anglia06:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)06:2806:28
Wivenhoe06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)07:1907:19
Great Bentley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:3107:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2018-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2018-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2018-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)07:2807:28
Wivenhoe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sat 2018-01-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Sat 2018-01-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)08:1908:19
Great Bentley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:3108:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2018-01-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2018-01-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2018-01-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Alresford (Essex)08:2808:28
Wivenhoe08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Sat 2018-01-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town08:4008:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester Town (Sat 2018-01-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) departures
Colchester08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Alresford (Essex)09:1909:19
Great Bentley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Great Bentley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Weeley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3109:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Greater Anglia06:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:1206:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)06:2806:28
Colchester06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)07:1907:19
Walton-On-The-Naze07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2018-01-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)07:2807:28
Colchester07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)08:1908:19
Walton-On-The-Naze08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2018-01-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:28Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:1208:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)08:2808:28
Colchester08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2018-01-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:19ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alresford (Essex) arrivals
Colchester08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)09:1909:19
Walton-On-The-Naze09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alresford (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us