desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Althorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN17 3HL
Advertisement

Althorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
First TransPennine Express05:522CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Cleethorpes05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Cleethorpes
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52
Crowle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Crowle (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Crowle
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Doncaster06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Rotherham Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Sheffield (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Dore & Totley (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Stockport (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Birchwood (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Warrington Central (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:141DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Doncaster06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Doncaster
Althorpe Humber07:1407:14
Scunthorpe07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Sat 2024-03-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:532ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Scunthorpe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber07:5307:53
Crowle07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Crowle (Sat 2024-03-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Crowle
Thorne South08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Sat 2024-03-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2024-03-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2024-03-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Sat 2024-03-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:151DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Doncaster08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Doncaster
Althorpe Humber09:1509:15
Scunthorpe09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Sat 2024-03-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:532ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Scunthorpe09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber09:5309:53
Crowle09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Crowle (Sat 2024-03-02 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Crowle
Thorne South10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Sat 2024-03-02 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2024-03-02 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2024-03-02 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Sat 2024-03-02 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:131DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Doncaster11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Doncaster
Althorpe Humber12:1312:13
Scunthorpe12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Sat 2024-03-02 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
First TransPennine Express05:522CleethorpesLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Cleethorpes05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52
Liverpool Lime Street09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-03-02 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:141DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Doncaster06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber07:1407:14
Scunthorpe07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Sat 2024-03-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:532ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Scunthorpe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber07:5307:53
Doncaster08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Sat 2024-03-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:151DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Doncaster08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber09:1509:15
Scunthorpe09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Sat 2024-03-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:532ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Scunthorpe09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber09:5309:53
Doncaster10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Sat 2024-03-02 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:131DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Doncaster11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2024-03-02 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber12:1312:13
Scunthorpe12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Sat 2024-03-02 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...