hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Althorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN17 3HL
Advertisement

Althorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
First TransPennine Express05:512CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Cleethorpes05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Cleethorpes
Althorpe Humber05:5105:51
Crowle05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Crowle (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Crowle
Thorne South06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Doncaster06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:5507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Sheffield (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Dore & Totley (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Stockport (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:101DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Doncaster06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Doncaster
Althorpe Humber07:1007:10
Scunthorpe07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Mon 2018-02-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:272ScunthorpeAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Scunthorpe07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber07:2707:27
Crowle07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Crowle (Mon 2018-02-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Crowle
Thorne South07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Mon 2018-02-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-02-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-02-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Mon 2018-02-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Adwick (Mon 2018-02-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:242ScunthorpeSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Scunthorpe08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber08:2408:24
Crowle08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Crowle (Mon 2018-02-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Crowle
Thorne South08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Mon 2018-02-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-02-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-02-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Mon 2018-02-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-02-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Mexborough (Mon 2018-02-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-02-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-02-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Sheffield (Mon 2018-02-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:351SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Sheffield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Sheffield
Althorpe Humber08:3508:35
Scunthorpe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Mon 2018-02-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:242ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber departures
Scunthorpe09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber09:2409:24
Crowle09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Crowle (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Crowle
Thorne South09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Hatfield & Stainforth (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kirk Sandall (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Doncaster (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Mexborough (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Sheffield (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Sheffield
Darnall10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Darnall (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Darnall
Woodhouse10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Woodhouse (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Kiveton Park (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Shireoaks (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Shireoaks
Worksop11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Worksop (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Retford Low Level (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Saxilby (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Saxilby
Lincoln12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Lincoln (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
First TransPennine Express05:512CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Cleethorpes05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Grimsby Town
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5105:51
Manchester Airport08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-02-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:101DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Doncaster06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber07:1007:10
Scunthorpe07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Mon 2018-02-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:272ScunthorpeAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Scunthorpe07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber07:2707:27
Adwick08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Adwick (Mon 2018-02-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:242ScunthorpeSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Scunthorpe08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber08:2408:24
Sheffield09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Sheffield (Mon 2018-02-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:351SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Sheffield07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber08:3508:35
Scunthorpe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Mon 2018-02-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:242ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorpe Humber arrivals
Scunthorpe09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Mon 2018-02-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber09:2409:24
Lincoln12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Lincoln (Mon 2018-02-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorpe Humber departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us