desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alloa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Clackmannan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FK10 1BA
Advertisement

Alloa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail23:181AlloaStirlingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa23:18
Stirling23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail06:111AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa06:11
Stirling06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Fri 2018-07-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Fri 2018-07-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Fri 2018-07-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Fri 2018-07-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2018-07-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-07-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:121AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa07:12
Stirling07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Fri 2018-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Fri 2018-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Fri 2018-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Fri 2018-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2018-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-07-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:391AlloaEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa07:39
Stirling07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Fri 2018-07-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Fri 2018-07-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Camelon08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-07-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Polmont (Fri 2018-07-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Polmont
Linlithgow08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-07-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:571AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa07:57
Stirling08:0608:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:411AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa08:41
Stirling08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Fri 2018-07-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Fri 2018-07-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Fri 2018-07-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Fri 2018-07-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2018-07-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-07-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail23:131Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Thu 2018-07-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Thu 2018-07-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Thu 2018-07-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Thu 2018-07-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert22:4722:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Thu 2018-07-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Thu 2018-07-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa23:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail00:131Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa00:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:051Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa07:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:191Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling08:0008:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa08:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:141Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa09:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:141Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Fri 2018-07-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa10:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..