desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alloa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Clackmannan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FK10 1BA
Advertisement

Alloa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail18:251AlloaEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa18:25
Stirling18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Wed 2020-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Wed 2020-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Camelon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Camelon (Wed 2020-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2020-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Haymarket (Wed 2020-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:471AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa18:47
Stirling18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Wed 2020-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Wed 2020-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Wed 2020-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Wed 2020-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:131AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa19:13
Stirling19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Wed 2020-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Wed 2020-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Wed 2020-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Wed 2020-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:441AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa19:44
Stirling19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Wed 2020-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Wed 2020-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Wed 2020-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Wed 2020-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:111AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa20:11
Stirling20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Wed 2020-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Wed 2020-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Wed 2020-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Wed 2020-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:431AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa20:43
Stirling20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Wed 2020-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Wed 2020-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Wed 2020-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Wed 2020-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2020-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail18:201EdinburghAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Edinburgh17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Camelon
Larbert17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:0218:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa18:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:421Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa18:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:051Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa19:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:341Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa19:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:061Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa20:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:371Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Wed 2020-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa20:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..