desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alloa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Clackmannan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FK10 1BA
Advertisement

Alloa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail19:141AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa19:14
Stirling19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:141AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa20:14
Stirling20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:141AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa21:14
Stirling21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Sun 2019-02-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Sun 2019-02-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Sun 2019-02-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Sun 2019-02-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2019-02-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th February
ScotRail06:131AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa06:13
Stirling06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Mon 2019-02-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Mon 2019-02-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Mon 2019-02-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Mon 2019-02-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-02-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-02-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:131AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa07:13
Stirling07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Mon 2019-02-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Mon 2019-02-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Mon 2019-02-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Mon 2019-02-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-02-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-02-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:391AlloaEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa07:39
Stirling07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Mon 2019-02-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Mon 2019-02-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Camelon08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Camelon (Mon 2019-02-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-02-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-02-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Haymarket (Mon 2019-02-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-02-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
ScotRail19:071Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa19:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:071Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa20:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:071Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa21:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:071Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa22:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:071Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Sun 2019-02-17 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa23:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th February
ScotRail07:071Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Mon 2019-02-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Mon 2019-02-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Mon 2019-02-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Mon 2019-02-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Mon 2019-02-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Mon 2019-02-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa07:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..