desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alloa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Clackmannan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FK10 1BA
Advertisement

Alloa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
ScotRail15:441AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa15:44
Stirling15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Mon 2019-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Mon 2019-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Mon 2019-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:441AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa16:44
Stirling16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Mon 2019-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Mon 2019-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Mon 2019-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Mon 2019-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:451AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa17:45
Stirling17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Mon 2019-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Mon 2019-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Mon 2019-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Mon 2019-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:241AlloaEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa18:24
Stirling18:3318:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Mon 2019-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Mon 2019-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Camelon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Camelon (Mon 2019-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:461AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa18:46
Stirling18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Mon 2019-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Mon 2019-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Mon 2019-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Mon 2019-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:441AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa departures
Alloa19:44
Stirling19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Stirling (Mon 2019-06-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Stirling
Larbert20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Mon 2019-06-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Larbert
Croy20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Croy (Mon 2019-06-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Croy
Lenzie20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Lenzie (Mon 2019-06-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-06-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
ScotRail15:341Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa15:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:321Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa16:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:331Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa17:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:191StirlingAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Stirling18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa18:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:41Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa18:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:331Glasgow Queen StreetAlloaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alloa arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Lenzie
Croy19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Croy
Larbert19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Larbert
Stirling19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Alloa (Mon 2019-06-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alloa arrivals from Stirling
Alloa19:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..