desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Althorne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maldon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM3 6DG
Advertisement

Althorne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Greater Anglia18:10WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:47SouthminsterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex departures
Southminster18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Althorne Essex (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Southminster
Althorne Essex18:4718:47
North Fambridge18:5318:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to North Fambridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to North Fambridge
South Woodham Ferrers19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to South Woodham Ferrers (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to South Woodham Ferrers
Battlesbridge19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Battlesbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Battlesbridge
Wickford19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Wickford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Wickford
Billericay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Billericay (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Billericay
Shenfield19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Shenfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:58London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:29SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:40WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:25SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Greater Anglia18:10WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:47SouthminsterShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex arrivals
Southminster18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Althorne Essex (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Southminster
Burnham-On-Crouch18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham-On-Crouch to Althorne Essex (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Burnham-On-Crouch
Althorne Essex18:4718:47
Shenfield19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Shenfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:58London Liverpool StreetSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:29SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:40WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:25SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..