hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Althorne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maldon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM3 6DG
Advertisement

Althorne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Greater Anglia05:35SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:46WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:18SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:29ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex departures
Shenfield05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Althorne Essex (Fri 2018-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Shenfield
Althorne Essex06:2906:29
Burnham-On-Crouch06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Burnham-On-Crouch (Fri 2018-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Burnham-On-Crouch
Southminster06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Southminster (Fri 2018-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:57SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:08ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex departures
Shenfield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Althorne Essex (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Shenfield
Althorne Essex07:0807:08
Burnham-On-Crouch07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Burnham-On-Crouch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Burnham-On-Crouch
Southminster07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Southminster (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Greater Anglia05:35SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:46WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:18SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:29ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex arrivals
Shenfield05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Althorne Essex (Fri 2018-01-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Althorne Essex (Fri 2018-01-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Althorne Essex (Fri 2018-01-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Althorne Essex (Fri 2018-01-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Battlesbridge
South Woodham Ferrers06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Althorne Essex (Fri 2018-01-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from South Woodham Ferrers
North Fambridge06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Althorne Essex (Fri 2018-01-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from North Fambridge
Althorne Essex06:2906:29
Southminster06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Southminster (Fri 2018-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:57SouthminsterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:08ShenfieldSouthminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Althorne Essex arrivals
Shenfield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Althorne Essex (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Althorne Essex (Fri 2018-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Althorne Essex (Fri 2018-01-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Wickford
Battlesbridge06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Althorne Essex (Fri 2018-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from Battlesbridge
South Woodham Ferrers06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham Ferrers to Althorne Essex (Fri 2018-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from South Woodham Ferrers
North Fambridge06:5907:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Althorne Essex (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex arrivals from North Fambridge
Althorne Essex07:0807:08
Southminster07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Southminster (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Althorne Essex departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us