desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Alnmouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Alnmouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry16:012PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Penzance
Alnmouth15:5916:01
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Motherwell (Sat 2019-01-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:002PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Alnmouth16:5917:00
Dunbar17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dunbar (Sat 2019-01-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0318:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-01-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-01-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Markinch (Sat 2019-01-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Markinch
Ladybank18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Ladybank (Sat 2019-01-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cupar (Sat 2019-01-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leuchars (Sat 2019-01-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Dundee (Sat 2019-01-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Arbroath (Sat 2019-01-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Montrose (Sat 2019-01-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-01-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-01-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:051Glasgow CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Alnmouth17:0317:05
Morpeth17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Morpeth (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Morpeth
Newcastle17:3317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York18:4018:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Leeds19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leeds (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chesterfield
Derby20:2420:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street21:0421:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester22:0122:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Gloucester (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:102London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Alnmouth17:0917:10
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:012PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Penzance
Alnmouth18:0018:01
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Motherwell (Sat 2019-01-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:482MetrocentreChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Metrocentre17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Metrocentre
Alnmouth18:4818:48
Chathill19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Sat 2019-01-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry15:592PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3812:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:592PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth16:5917:00
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-01-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:031Glasgow CentralBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Glasgow Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth17:0317:05
Bristol Temple Meads22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast17:092London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
London Kings Cross13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Doncaster
York15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Northallerton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:3816:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0917:10
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:002PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from St Austell
Par09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:1710:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3814:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Leeds
York16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Durham
Newcastle17:2917:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0018:01
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:482MetrocentreChathillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Metrocentre17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:5418:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Newcastle
Manors18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Manors
Cramlington18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Cramlington
Morpeth18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Morpeth
Pegswood18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Pegswood
Widdrington18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Widdrington
Acklington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Acklington
Alnmouth18:4818:48
Chathill19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Chathill (Sat 2019-01-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Alnwick
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE66 3QF
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..