desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alnmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Alnwick
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE66 3QF
Advertisement

Alnmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
London North Eastern Railway08:381EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth departures
Edinburgh07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth08:3108:38
Newcastle09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newcastle (Wed 2022-10-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newcastle
Durham09:2409:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Durham (Wed 2022-10-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Durham
Darlington10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Wed 2022-10-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Darlington
York10:2910:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to York (Wed 2022-10-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to York
Doncaster10:5410:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Doncaster (Wed 2022-10-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Doncaster
Newark Northgate11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Newark Northgate (Wed 2022-10-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Newark Northgate
Peterborough11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Peterborough (Wed 2022-10-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-10-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
London North Eastern Railway08:311EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alnmouth arrivals
Edinburgh07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Wed 2022-10-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Alnmouth (Wed 2022-10-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth08:3108:38
London Kings Cross12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to London Kings Cross (Wed 2022-10-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alnmouth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..