hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aslockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 9BE
Advertisement

Aslockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
East Midlands Trains07:27BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Aslockton07:2707:27
Bingham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:53NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton07:5307:53
Bottesford07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Ancaster08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Ancaster
Rauceby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Rauceby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Rauceby
Sleaford08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:18NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Norwich
Aslockton08:1708:18
Bingham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Netherfield
Nottingham08:4008:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Alfreton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Alfreton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sheffield (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Warrington Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Widnes (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:00SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton09:0009:00
Bingham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Nottingham09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:06NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton09:0609:06
Bottesford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham09:2609:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:52SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton10:5210:52
Bingham10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Nottingham11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
East Midlands Trains07:27BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton07:2707:27
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:53NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton07:5307:53
Skegness09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:17NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Thetford
Ely06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Ely
March07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from March
Peterborough07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham07:5507:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton08:1708:18
Liverpool Lime Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:00SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Swineshead
Heckington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton09:0009:00
Nottingham09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:06NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton09:0609:06
Skegness11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:52SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham10:3110:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton10:5210:52
Nottingham11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us