desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aslockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 9BE
Advertisement

Aslockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
East Midlands Trains13:09NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Norwich10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Norwich
Aslockton13:0913:09
Bingham13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Sun 2018-12-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Sun 2018-12-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Netherfield
Nottingham13:3013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-12-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Langley Mill13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Langley Mill (Sun 2018-12-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Alfreton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Chesterfield (Sun 2018-12-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sheffield (Sun 2018-12-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sheffield
Stockport15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Stockport (Sun 2018-12-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-12-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2018-12-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Warrington Central (Sun 2018-12-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Widnes (Sun 2018-12-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2018-12-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-12-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:44NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton16:4416:44
Bottesford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Sun 2018-12-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Sun 2018-12-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Sun 2018-12-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Sun 2018-12-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Sun 2018-12-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Sun 2018-12-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:56Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Aslockton17:5617:56
Bottesford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Sun 2018-12-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Sun 2018-12-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Peterborough18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Peterborough (Sun 2018-12-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Peterborough
Ely19:2219:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ely (Sun 2018-12-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Ely
Thetford19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Thetford (Sun 2018-12-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Thetford
Norwich20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Norwich (Sun 2018-12-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 17th December
East Midlands Trains05:25NottinghamSpaldingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Mon 2018-12-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton05:2505:25
Bottesford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Mon 2018-12-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham05:4605:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Mon 2018-12-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:2306:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Peterborough (Mon 2018-12-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Peterborough
Spalding06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Spalding (Mon 2018-12-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Spalding
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:29GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Grantham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton06:2906:29
Bingham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Mon 2018-12-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-12-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:27BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Aslockton07:2707:27
Bingham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
East Midlands Trains13:09NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Norwich10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Norwich
Thetford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Thetford
Ely11:3511:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Ely
Peterborough12:1112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham12:4612:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton13:0913:09
Liverpool Lime Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-12-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:44NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton16:4416:44
Skegness18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Sun 2018-12-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:56Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Langley Mill
Nottingham17:3017:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Sun 2018-12-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:5617:56
Norwich20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Norwich (Sun 2018-12-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 17th December
East Midlands Trains05:25NottinghamSpaldingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Mon 2018-12-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Mon 2018-12-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton05:2505:25
Spalding06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Spalding (Mon 2018-12-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Spalding
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:29GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Grantham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Elton & Orston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Aslockton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Elton & Orston
Aslockton06:2906:29
Nottingham06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-12-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:27BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Aslockton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Aslockton (Mon 2018-12-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton07:2707:27
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..