desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aslockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 9BE
Advertisement

Aslockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
East Midlands Trains16:02SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton16:0116:02
Bingham16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Nottingham16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:07NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton16:0716:07
Bottesford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Tue 2022-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Tue 2022-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Tue 2022-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Tue 2022-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2022-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Tue 2022-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Havenhouse (Tue 2022-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Havenhouse
Skegness18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Tue 2022-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:07NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton17:0717:07
Elton & Orston17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Elton & Orston (Tue 2022-11-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Tue 2022-11-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham17:3017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Tue 2022-11-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Ancaster17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Tue 2022-11-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Ancaster
Rauceby17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Rauceby (Tue 2022-11-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Rauceby
Sleaford18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Tue 2022-11-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Tue 2022-11-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Tue 2022-11-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Tue 2022-11-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Tue 2022-11-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:57Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Aslockton17:5717:57
Grantham18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Tue 2022-11-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Peterborough18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Peterborough (Tue 2022-11-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Peterborough
March19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to March (Tue 2022-11-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to March
Ely19:2019:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ely (Tue 2022-11-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Ely
Thetford19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Thetford (Tue 2022-11-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Thetford
Norwich20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Norwich (Tue 2022-11-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:03SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton18:0218:03
Bingham18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Tue 2022-11-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Nottingham18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Tue 2022-11-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:11NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton18:1018:11
Bottesford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Tue 2022-11-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham18:3018:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Tue 2022-11-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Tue 2022-11-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Tue 2022-11-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Tue 2022-11-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Tue 2022-11-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Tue 2022-11-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
East Midlands Trains16:01SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton16:0116:02
Nottingham16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:07NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton16:0716:07
Skegness18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Tue 2022-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:07NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:0717:07
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Tue 2022-11-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:57Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield16:3416:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham17:3017:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:5717:57
Norwich20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Norwich (Tue 2022-11-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:02SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham17:4117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton18:0218:03
Nottingham18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Tue 2022-11-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:10NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-11-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton18:1018:11
Skegness20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Tue 2022-11-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..