desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aslockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 9BE
Advertisement

Aslockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
East Midlands Trains22:03SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton22:0322:03
Bingham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Sat 2019-12-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sat 2019-12-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 15th December
East Midlands Trains12:50GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Grantham12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Sun 2019-12-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton12:4912:50
Bingham12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Sun 2019-12-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2019-12-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sun 2019-12-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains16:34NottinghamGranthamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2019-12-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton16:3316:34
Bottesford16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Sun 2019-12-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Sun 2019-12-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains18:18NottinghamGranthamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2019-12-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton18:1718:18
Bottesford18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Sun 2019-12-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Sun 2019-12-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
East Midlands Trains22:03SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Sat 2019-12-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Sat 2019-12-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton22:0322:03
Nottingham22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sat 2019-12-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 15th December
East Midlands Trains12:49GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Grantham12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Sun 2019-12-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Sun 2019-12-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton12:4912:50
Nottingham13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sun 2019-12-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains16:33NottinghamGranthamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2019-12-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Sun 2019-12-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Sun 2019-12-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton16:3316:34
Grantham17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Sun 2019-12-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains18:17NottinghamGranthamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2019-12-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Sun 2019-12-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Sun 2019-12-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton18:1718:18
Grantham18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Sun 2019-12-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..