desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aslockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 9BE
Advertisement

Aslockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains17:52Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Aslockton17:5217:52
Grantham18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Peterborough18:3818:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Peterborough (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Peterborough
March19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to March (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to March
Ely19:1919:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ely (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Ely
Thetford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Thetford (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Thetford
Norwich20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Norwich (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:02SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton18:0218:02
Bingham18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Sat 2019-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Nottingham18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:05NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton18:0518:05
Bottesford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:03NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton19:0319:03
Bottesford19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Sat 2019-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Sat 2019-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Ancaster19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Sat 2019-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Ancaster
Rauceby19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Rauceby (Sat 2019-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Rauceby
Sleaford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Sat 2019-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Sat 2019-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Sat 2019-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Sat 2019-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:02SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton20:0220:02
Bingham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Sat 2019-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Sat 2019-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Netherfield
Nottingham20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:11NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton21:1121:11
Bottesford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Sat 2019-02-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham21:3121:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Sat 2019-02-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Sat 2019-02-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Sat 2019-02-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Sat 2019-02-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains17:52Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham17:2717:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:5217:52
Norwich20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Norwich (Sat 2019-02-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:02SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton18:0218:02
Nottingham18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:05NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton18:0518:05
Skegness19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:03NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton19:0319:03
Skegness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Sat 2019-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:02SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton20:0220:02
Nottingham20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:11NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton21:1121:11
Boston22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Sat 2019-02-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..