desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aslockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 9BE
Advertisement

Aslockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
East Midlands Trains07:08GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Grantham06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton07:0807:08
Bingham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:28BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Aslockton07:2807:28
Bingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Tue 2022-08-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:04NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton08:0408:04
Bottesford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Ancaster08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Ancaster
Rauceby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Rauceby (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Rauceby
Sleaford08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:14NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Norwich05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Norwich
Aslockton08:1308:14
Bingham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham08:3508:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Alfreton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Chesterfield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3709:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Stockport (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:01SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton09:0009:01
Bingham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:08NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton09:0809:08
Bottesford09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
East Midlands Trains07:08GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Grantham06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Elton & Orston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Elton & Orston
Aslockton07:0807:08
Nottingham07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:28BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham07:0407:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton07:2807:28
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:04NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton08:0408:04
Skegness09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:13NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Norwich05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Thetford
Ely06:4506:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Ely
March07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from March
Peterborough07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton08:1308:14
Liverpool Lime Street11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:00SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Swineshead
Heckington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton09:0009:01
Nottingham09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:08NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton09:0809:08
Skegness10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..