desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aslockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 9BE
Advertisement

Aslockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains19:03NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton19:0219:03
Bottesford19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Tue 2018-08-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Ancaster19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Tue 2018-08-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Ancaster
Rauceby19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Rauceby (Tue 2018-08-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Rauceby
Sleaford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Tue 2018-08-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Tue 2018-08-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Tue 2018-08-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Tue 2018-08-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:02SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton20:0220:02
Bingham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Netherfield (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Netherfield
Nottingham20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:11NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton21:1121:11
Bottesford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Tue 2018-08-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham21:3221:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Tue 2018-08-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Tue 2018-08-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Tue 2018-08-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Tue 2018-08-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:06SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton22:0622:06
Bingham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains05:25NottinghamSpaldingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2018-08-15 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton05:2505:25
Bottesford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Wed 2018-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham05:4605:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Wed 2018-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:2306:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Peterborough (Wed 2018-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Peterborough
Spalding06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Spalding (Wed 2018-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Spalding
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:29GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Grantham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton06:2906:29
Bingham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains19:02NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton19:0219:03
Skegness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Tue 2018-08-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:02SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton20:0220:02
Nottingham20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:11NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton21:1121:11
Boston22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Tue 2018-08-14 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:06SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Tue 2018-08-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton22:0622:06
Nottingham22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains05:25NottinghamSpaldingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Wed 2018-08-15 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Wed 2018-08-15 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton05:2505:25
Spalding06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Spalding (Wed 2018-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Spalding
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:29GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Grantham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Elton & Orston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Aslockton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Elton & Orston
Aslockton06:2906:29
Nottingham06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Wed 2018-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..