desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aslockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 9BE
Advertisement

Aslockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
East Midlands Trains18:08NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton18:0818:08
Bottesford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Sun 2021-10-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Sun 2021-10-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Sun 2021-10-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:03SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton19:0319:03
Bingham19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Sun 2021-10-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:04NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton20:0420:04
Bottesford20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Sun 2021-10-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham20:2420:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Sun 2021-10-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Sun 2021-10-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Sun 2021-10-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Sun 2021-10-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:13NottinghamGranthamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton21:1321:13
Bottesford21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Sun 2021-10-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Sun 2021-10-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:02GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Grantham21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton22:0222:02
Bingham22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Sun 2021-10-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:32SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton22:3122:32
Bingham22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Sun 2021-10-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Nottingham22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
East Midlands Trains18:08NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton18:0818:08
Skegness20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Sun 2021-10-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:03SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston17:4817:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton19:0319:03
Nottingham19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:04NottinghamBostonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton20:0420:04
Boston21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Sun 2021-10-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:13NottinghamGranthamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton21:1321:13
Grantham21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Sun 2021-10-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:02GranthamNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Grantham21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton22:0222:02
Nottingham22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:31SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham22:0922:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Sun 2021-10-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton22:3122:32
Nottingham22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..