desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aslockton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushcliffe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG13 9BE
Advertisement

Aslockton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
East Midlands Trains11:03NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton11:0311:03
Bottesford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Mon 2019-08-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Mon 2019-08-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Mon 2019-08-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Mon 2019-08-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Mon 2019-08-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Mon 2019-08-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Mon 2019-08-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:00SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton13:0013:00
Bingham13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Nottingham13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:03NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton14:0314:03
Grantham14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Mon 2019-08-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Mon 2019-08-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Mon 2019-08-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Mon 2019-08-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Wainfleet15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Mon 2019-08-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Skegness15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Mon 2019-08-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:00SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton15:0015:00
Bingham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Mon 2019-08-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:02SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Skegness14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Aslockton16:0216:02
Bingham16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bingham (Mon 2019-08-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bingham
Nottingham16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:06NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton departures
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Aslockton16:0616:06
Bottesford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Bottesford (Mon 2019-08-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Bottesford
Grantham16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Grantham (Mon 2019-08-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Grantham
Sleaford16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Sleaford (Mon 2019-08-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Sleaford
Heckington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Heckington (Mon 2019-08-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Heckington
Boston17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Boston (Mon 2019-08-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Thorpe Culvert (Mon 2019-08-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Mon 2019-08-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Havenhouse (Mon 2019-08-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Havenhouse
Skegness18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Mon 2019-08-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
East Midlands Trains11:03NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton11:0311:03
Skegness12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Mon 2019-08-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:00SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton13:0013:00
Nottingham13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:03NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton14:0314:03
Skegness15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Mon 2019-08-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:00SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton15:0015:00
Nottingham15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:02SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Skegness14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Boston
Heckington15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton16:0216:02
Nottingham16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Mon 2019-08-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:06NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aslockton arrivals
Nottingham15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Aslockton (Mon 2019-08-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton16:0616:06
Skegness18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Skegness (Mon 2019-08-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aslockton departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..