desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern11:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton11:3211:32
Langley Mill11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Fri 2018-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:44NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton11:4311:44
Chesterfield11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Fri 2018-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield12:1312:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Fri 2018-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Fri 2018-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2018-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Fri 2018-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton12:3212:32
Langley Mill12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-07-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Fri 2018-07-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:44NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton12:4312:44
Chesterfield12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-07-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Fri 2018-07-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield13:1313:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Fri 2018-07-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-07-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Fri 2018-07-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2018-07-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Fri 2018-07-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton13:3213:32
Langley Mill13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-07-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Fri 2018-07-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Fri 2018-07-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:44NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton13:4313:44
Chesterfield13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-07-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Fri 2018-07-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield14:1314:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Fri 2018-07-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-07-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Fri 2018-07-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2018-07-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Fri 2018-07-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern11:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton11:3211:32
Nottingham11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Fri 2018-07-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:43NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton11:4311:44
Leeds13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Fri 2018-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton12:3212:32
Nottingham12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Fri 2018-07-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:43NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton12:4312:44
Leeds14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Fri 2018-07-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton13:3213:32
Nottingham13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Fri 2018-07-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:43NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Fri 2018-07-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton13:4313:44
Leeds15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Fri 2018-07-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..