desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains20:04NorwichManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Norwich16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Alfreton20:0320:04
Chesterfield20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield20:3120:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Stockport21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:05Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alfreton20:0420:05
Langley Mill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sun 2018-05-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Nottingham20:3020:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Bingham20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Bingham (Sun 2018-05-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Bingham
Grantham21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Grantham (Sun 2018-05-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Grantham
Peterborough21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Peterborough (Sun 2018-05-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Peterborough
Ely22:2722:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ely (Sun 2018-05-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ely
Thetford22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Thetford (Sun 2018-05-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Thetford
Attleborough23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Attleborough (Sun 2018-05-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Attleborough
Wymondham23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wymondham (Sun 2018-05-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wymondham
Norwich23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Sun 2018-05-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains21:05Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alfreton21:0421:05
Langley Mill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sun 2018-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Nottingham21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton21:3221:32
Langley Mill21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sun 2018-05-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Sun 2018-05-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:06Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alfreton22:0622:06
Langley Mill22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sun 2018-05-27 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Nottingham22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:36LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton22:3522:36
Langley Mill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sun 2018-05-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Sun 2018-05-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains20:04Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield19:3519:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton20:0420:05
Norwich23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Sun 2018-05-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains21:04Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:5019:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield20:3520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton21:0421:05
Nottingham21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield21:0221:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton21:3221:32
Nottingham22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:06Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield21:3421:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton22:0622:06
Nottingham22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:35LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton22:3522:36
Nottingham23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains23:54Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:2222:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Chinley22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chinley
Edale22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:2623:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton23:5423:55
Nottingham00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..