desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains20:04NorwichManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Norwich16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Alfreton20:0320:04
Chesterfield20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield20:3120:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Stockport21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton21:3221:32
Langley Mill21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sun 2018-05-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Sun 2018-05-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Northern06:29SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Alfreton06:2906:29
Langley Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:44NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton08:4308:44
Chesterfield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Mon 2018-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Mon 2018-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield09:1309:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Mon 2018-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Mon 2018-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton16:3216:32
Langley Mill16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Mon 2018-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Mon 2018-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains21:33London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
London St Pancras19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from London St Pancras
Alfreton21:3221:33
Chesterfield21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Mon 2018-05-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:5822:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Mon 2018-05-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-05-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Northern21:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield21:0221:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton21:3221:32
Nottingham22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Northern06:29SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton06:2906:29
Nottingham07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:43NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton08:4308:44
Leeds10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton16:3216:32
Nottingham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains21:32London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
London St Pancras19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wellingborough
Market Harborough20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Loughborough
Beeston20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham21:0221:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Mon 2018-05-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton21:3221:33
Leeds22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..