hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
East Midlands Trains16:03Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alfreton16:0316:03
Nottingham16:2716:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Grantham17:0817:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Grantham (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Grantham
Peterborough17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Peterborough (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Peterborough
Ely18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ely (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ely
Thetford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Thetford (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Thetford
Norwich19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:10NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Norwich12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Alfreton16:1016:10
Chesterfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Stockport17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Irlam (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Irlam
Birchwood17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Birchwood (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Widnes (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:33LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton16:3216:33
Langley Mill16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-01-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Thu 2018-01-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:45NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton16:4416:45
Chesterfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:04Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alfreton17:0417:04
Nottingham17:2717:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Bingham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Bingham (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Bingham
Aslockton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Aslockton (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Aslockton
Grantham18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Grantham (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Grantham
Peterborough18:3818:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Peterborough (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Peterborough
March18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to March (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to March
Ely19:1919:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ely (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ely
Thetford19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Thetford (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Thetford
Norwich20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:08NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Norwich13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Alfreton17:0817:08
Chesterfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Thu 2018-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Stockport18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Thu 2018-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Thu 2018-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Widnes (Thu 2018-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Widnes
Hunts Cross19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
East Midlands Trains16:03Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton16:0316:03
Norwich19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:10NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Norwich12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Thetford13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Thetford
Ely13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ely
Peterborough14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham15:3415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton16:1016:10
Liverpool Lime Street18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton16:3216:33
Nottingham17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Thu 2018-01-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:44NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton16:4416:45
Leeds18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Thu 2018-01-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:04Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield16:3316:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:0417:04
Norwich20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Thu 2018-01-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:08NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Norwich13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Thetford14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Thetford
Ely14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ely
Peterborough15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham16:3516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton17:0817:08
Liverpool Lime Street19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-01-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us