desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
East Midlands Trains20:06Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alfreton20:0620:06
Nottingham20:2920:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Grantham21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Grantham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Grantham
Peterborough21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Peterborough (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Peterborough
Ely22:1322:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ely (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ely
Thetford22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Thetford (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Thetford
Attleborough22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Attleborough (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Attleborough
Wymondham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wymondham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wymondham
Norwich23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:33LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton20:3220:33
Langley Mill20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:44NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton20:4320:44
Chesterfield20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:04NorwichSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Alfreton21:0421:04
Chesterfield21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sat 2024-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains21:07Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:31LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton21:3021:31
Langley Mill21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
East Midlands Trains20:06Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield19:3519:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton20:0620:06
Norwich23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall19:5319:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton20:3220:33
Nottingham20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:43NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton20:4320:44
Leeds22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:04NorwichSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Thetford
Ely18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ely
March19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from March
Peterborough19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham19:5419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham20:3620:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton21:0421:04
Sheffield21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sat 2024-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains21:07Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:30LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield21:0021:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton21:3021:31
Nottingham21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...