desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
East Midlands Trains12:05Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alfreton12:0512:05
Nottingham12:2912:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Grantham13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Grantham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Grantham
Peterborough13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Peterborough (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Peterborough
Ely14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ely (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ely
Thetford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Thetford (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Thetford
Norwich15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains12:08NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Norwich08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Alfreton12:0812:08
Chesterfield12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Stockport13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Widnes (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton12:3212:32
Langley Mill12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:44NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton12:4312:44
Chesterfield12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield13:1313:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Wed 2018-11-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-11-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:03Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alfreton13:0313:03
Nottingham13:2713:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Grantham14:0514:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Grantham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Grantham
Peterborough14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Peterborough (Wed 2018-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Peterborough
Ely15:1415:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ely (Wed 2018-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ely
Thetford15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Thetford (Wed 2018-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Thetford
Norwich16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Wed 2018-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:10NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Norwich09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Alfreton13:1013:10
Chesterfield13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Stockport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Widnes (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
East Midlands Trains12:05Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton12:0512:05
Norwich15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains12:08NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Norwich08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Thetford09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Thetford
Ely09:4509:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ely
Peterborough10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham11:3411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton12:0812:08
Liverpool Lime Street14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton12:3212:32
Nottingham12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:43NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton12:4312:44
Leeds14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:03Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield12:3512:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton13:0313:03
Norwich16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Wed 2018-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:10NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Norwich09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Thetford10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Thetford
Ely10:4510:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ely
Peterborough11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham12:3512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton13:1013:10
Liverpool Lime Street15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..