desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern00:24NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton00:2400:24
Chesterfield00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Sat 2020-07-04 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Sat 2020-07-04 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield01:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sat 2020-07-04 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:20SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Alfreton06:2006:20
Langley Mill06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sat 2020-07-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Sat 2020-07-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains07:01NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton07:0007:01
Chesterfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Sat 2020-07-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Sat 2020-07-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sat 2020-07-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dore & Totley (Sat 2020-07-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dore & Totley
Chinley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chinley (Sat 2020-07-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chinley
Hazel Grove08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-07-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Sat 2020-07-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-07-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-07-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Sat 2020-07-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Widnes (Sat 2020-07-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2020-07-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-07-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:08SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Alfreton07:0807:08
Langley Mill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sat 2020-07-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Sat 2020-07-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sat 2020-07-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:22NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton07:2207:22
Chesterfield07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Sat 2020-07-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Sat 2020-07-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sat 2020-07-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains08:01LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton08:0008:01
Langley Mill08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sat 2020-07-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Nottingham08:2508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sat 2020-07-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2020-07-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leicester (Sat 2020-07-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leicester
Market Harborough09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Market Harborough (Sat 2020-07-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Market Harborough
London St Pancras10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-07-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Northern08:07SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Sheffield07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Alfreton08:0708:07
Langley Mill08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sat 2020-07-04 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Sat 2020-07-04 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sat 2020-07-04 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern00:24NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton00:2400:24
Sheffield01:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sat 2020-07-04 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:20SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton06:2006:20
Nottingham07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sat 2020-07-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains07:00NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton07:0007:01
Liverpool Lime Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-07-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:08SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton07:0807:08
Nottingham08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sat 2020-07-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:22NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton07:2207:22
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sat 2020-07-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains08:00LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield07:2407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton08:0008:01
London St Pancras10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-07-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Northern08:07SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Sheffield07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sat 2020-07-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton08:0708:07
Nottingham09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sat 2020-07-04 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..