desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
Northern23:44NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Mon 2019-03-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton23:4323:44
Chesterfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-03-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Mon 2019-03-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Mon 2019-03-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
Northern05:45SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Tue 2019-03-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Alfreton05:4505:45
Langley Mill05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Tue 2019-03-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Tue 2019-03-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:29SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Tue 2019-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Alfreton06:2906:29
Langley Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Tue 2019-03-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Tue 2019-03-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:44NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2019-03-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton06:4306:44
Chesterfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Tue 2019-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Tue 2019-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:00NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2019-03-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton06:5907:00
Chesterfield07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-03-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Tue 2019-03-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-03-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dore & Totley (Tue 2019-03-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dore & Totley
Chinley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chinley (Tue 2019-03-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chinley
Hazel Grove08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Hazel Grove (Tue 2019-03-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Tue 2019-03-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-03-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-03-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-03-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Widnes (Tue 2019-03-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-03-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-03-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:28SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Sheffield07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Tue 2019-03-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Alfreton07:2707:28
Langley Mill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Tue 2019-03-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Tue 2019-03-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
Northern23:43NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Mon 2019-03-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Mon 2019-03-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Mon 2019-03-18 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton23:4323:44
Sheffield00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Mon 2019-03-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
Northern05:45SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Tue 2019-03-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Tue 2019-03-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Tue 2019-03-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton05:4505:45
Nottingham06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:29SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Tue 2019-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Tue 2019-03-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Tue 2019-03-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton06:2906:29
Nottingham07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:43NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2019-03-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Tue 2019-03-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Tue 2019-03-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton06:4306:44
Leeds08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:59NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2019-03-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton06:5907:00
Liverpool Lime Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-03-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:27SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Sheffield07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Tue 2019-03-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Tue 2019-03-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Tue 2019-03-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton07:2707:28
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..