desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
East Midlands Trains17:04Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alfreton17:0417:04
Nottingham17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:33LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton17:3217:33
Langley Mill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Mon 2020-11-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-11-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:44NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton17:4317:44
Chesterfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Mon 2020-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Mon 2020-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Mon 2020-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2020-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:11NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Norwich14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Alfreton18:1018:11
Chesterfield18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield18:3718:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Stockport19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Widnes (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:11Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alfreton18:1118:11
Nottingham18:3118:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Grantham19:0719:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Grantham (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Grantham
Peterborough19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Peterborough (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Peterborough
Ely20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ely (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ely
Thetford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Thetford (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Thetford
Norwich21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:33LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton18:3218:33
Langley Mill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Mon 2020-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Mon 2020-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2020-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
East Midlands Trains17:04Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield16:3416:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:0417:04
Nottingham17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:3217:33
Nottingham17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:43NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton17:4317:44
Leeds19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:10NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Norwich14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Thetford15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Thetford
Ely15:4515:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ely
Peterborough16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham17:3517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton18:1018:11
Liverpool Lime Street20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:11Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Chinley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chinley
Dore & Totley17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:3917:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton18:1118:11
Norwich21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Mon 2020-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Mon 2020-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton18:3218:33
Nottingham18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2020-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..