desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains23:07Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:44NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sat 2020-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton23:4323:44
Chesterfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Sat 2020-09-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Sat 2020-09-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 20th September
Northern09:46NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sun 2020-09-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton09:4509:46
Chesterfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-09-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Sun 2020-09-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sun 2020-09-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-09-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Sun 2020-09-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2020-09-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:05NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sun 2020-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton10:0410:05
Chesterfield10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-09-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Sun 2020-09-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield10:3710:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sun 2020-09-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dore & Totley (Sun 2020-09-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Sun 2020-09-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-09-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-09-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-09-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sun 2020-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton10:3210:32
Langley Mill10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sun 2020-09-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Sun 2020-09-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2020-09-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains11:09NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sun 2020-09-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton11:0811:09
Chesterfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-09-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:3511:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sun 2020-09-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Stockport12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Sun 2020-09-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-09-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-09-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2020-09-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-09-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains23:06Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:43NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sat 2020-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Sat 2020-09-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sat 2020-09-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton23:4323:44
Sheffield00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Sat 2020-09-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 20th September
Northern09:45NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sun 2020-09-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Sun 2020-09-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sun 2020-09-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton09:4509:46
Leeds11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:04NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sun 2020-09-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton10:0410:05
Liverpool Lime Street12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-09-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Sun 2020-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Sun 2020-09-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Sun 2020-09-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Sun 2020-09-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sun 2020-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Sun 2020-09-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sun 2020-09-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton10:3210:32
Nottingham11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2020-09-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains11:08NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sun 2020-09-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton11:0811:09
Liverpool Lime Street13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-09-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..