desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th July
East Midlands Trains23:55Liverpool South Parkway HlNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Sun 2018-07-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Alfreton23:5423:55
Langley Mill00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sun 2018-07-15 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Nottingham00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-07-15 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 16th July
Northern05:45SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Mon 2018-07-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Alfreton05:4505:45
Langley Mill05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:29SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Alfreton06:2906:29
Langley Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Mon 2018-07-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:44NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton06:4306:44
Chesterfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Mon 2018-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Mon 2018-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Mon 2018-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:00NottinghamLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton06:5907:00
Chesterfield07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dore & Totley (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dore & Totley
Chinley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chinley (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chinley
Hazel Grove08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Widnes (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Widnes
Hunts Cross09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:28SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Sheffield07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Alfreton07:2707:28
Langley Mill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Mon 2018-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th July
East Midlands Trains23:54Liverpool South Parkway HlNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Sun 2018-07-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Sun 2018-07-15 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Sun 2018-07-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Sun 2018-07-15 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Sun 2018-07-15 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:2222:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Sun 2018-07-15 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Chinley22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Alfreton (Sun 2018-07-15 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chinley
Edale22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Alfreton (Sun 2018-07-15 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Alfreton (Sun 2018-07-15 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Alfreton (Sun 2018-07-15 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Alfreton (Sun 2018-07-15 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Alfreton (Sun 2018-07-15 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Alfreton (Sun 2018-07-15 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:2623:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Sun 2018-07-15 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Sun 2018-07-15 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton23:5423:55
Nottingham00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-07-15 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 16th July
Northern05:45SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Mon 2018-07-16 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Mon 2018-07-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Mon 2018-07-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton05:4505:45
Nottingham06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:29SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton06:2906:29
Nottingham07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:43NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton06:4306:44
Leeds08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:59NottinghamLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Mon 2018-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton06:5907:00
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2018-07-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:27SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Sheffield07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton07:2707:28
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..