hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern06:30SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Alfreton06:2906:30
Langley Mill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:48NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton06:4706:48
Chesterfield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Fri 2018-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Fri 2018-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2018-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:00NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton06:5907:00
Chesterfield07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dore & Totley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dore & Totley
Chinley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chinley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chinley
Hazel Grove08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Hazel Grove
Stockport08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Widnes (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:31LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton07:3107:31
Langley Mill07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:39NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton07:3807:39
Chesterfield07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield08:0408:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Fri 2018-01-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-01-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Fri 2018-01-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:48LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton07:4707:48
Langley Mill07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Nottingham08:2308:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leicester (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leicester
Market Harborough09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Market Harborough
London St Pancras10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern06:29SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton06:2906:30
Nottingham07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:47NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton06:4706:48
Leeds08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:59NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton06:5907:00
Liverpool Lime Street09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:31LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton07:3107:31
Nottingham07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:38NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton07:3807:39
Leeds09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Fri 2018-01-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:47LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton07:4707:48
London St Pancras10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us