desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
East Midlands Trains18:11NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Norwich14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Alfreton18:1018:11
Chesterfield18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Stockport19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:11Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alfreton18:1118:11
Nottingham18:3418:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Grantham19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Grantham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Grantham
Peterborough19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Peterborough (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Peterborough
Ely20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ely (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ely
Thetford20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Thetford (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Thetford
Norwich21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:34LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton18:3318:34
Langley Mill18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:44NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton18:4318:44
Chesterfield18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:09NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Alfreton19:0919:09
Chesterfield19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:3819:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Widnes (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:11Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alfreton19:1119:11
Nottingham19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
East Midlands Trains18:10NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Norwich14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Thetford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Thetford
Ely15:4715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ely
Peterborough16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham17:3117:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton18:1018:11
Liverpool Lime Street20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:11Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Chinley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chinley
Dore & Totley17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:3917:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton18:1118:11
Norwich21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Tue 2022-08-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:33LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Normanton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton18:3318:34
Nottingham18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:43NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton18:4318:44
Leeds20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:09NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Eccles Road
Harling Road16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Harling Road
Thetford16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Thetford
Ely16:4516:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ely
Peterborough17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham18:3118:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton19:0919:09
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:11Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Chinley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chinley
Dore & Totley18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton19:1119:11
Nottingham19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..