desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
East Midlands Trains20:01NorwichManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Norwich16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Alfreton20:0020:01
Chesterfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Stockport21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:03Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alfreton20:0320:03
Nottingham20:2720:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Grantham21:0721:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Grantham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Grantham
Peterborough21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Peterborough (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Peterborough
Ely22:1322:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ely (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ely
Thetford22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Thetford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Thetford
Attleborough22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Attleborough (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Attleborough
Wymondham22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wymondham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wymondham
Norwich23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton20:3120:32
Langley Mill20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:44NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton20:4320:44
Chesterfield20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:57London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
London St Pancras18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from London St Pancras
Alfreton20:5620:57
Chesterfield21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains21:08Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
East Midlands Trains20:00NorwichManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Norwich16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wymondham
Thetford17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Thetford
Ely17:4817:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ely
Peterborough18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Grantham
Bingham19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton20:0020:01
Manchester Piccadilly21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:03Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton20:0320:03
Norwich23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:31LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall19:5119:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton20:3120:32
Nottingham20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:43NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton20:4320:44
Leeds22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:56London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
London St Pancras18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Kettering
Leicester19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham20:2620:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton20:5620:57
Leeds22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Tue 2019-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains21:07Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..