desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
East Midlands Trains13:03Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alfreton13:0313:03
Nottingham13:2713:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Grantham14:0514:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Grantham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Grantham
Peterborough14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Peterborough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Peterborough
Ely15:1415:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ely (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ely
Thetford15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Thetford (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Thetford
Norwich16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:10NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Norwich09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Alfreton13:1013:10
Chesterfield13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Stockport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Widnes (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton13:3213:32
Langley Mill13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Thu 2019-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:44NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton13:4313:44
Chesterfield13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield14:1314:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:03Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alfreton14:0314:03
Nottingham14:2714:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Grantham15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Grantham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Grantham
Peterborough15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Peterborough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Peterborough
Ely16:1316:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ely (Thu 2019-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ely
Thetford16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Thetford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Thetford
Norwich17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Thu 2019-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:10NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Norwich10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Alfreton14:0914:10
Chesterfield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:3814:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Stockport15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Stockport (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Warrington Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Warrington Central
Widnes16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Widnes (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
East Midlands Trains13:03Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield12:3512:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton13:0313:03
Norwich16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:10NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Norwich09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Thetford10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Thetford
Ely10:4510:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ely
Peterborough11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham12:3512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Alfreton13:1013:10
Liverpool Lime Street15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton13:3213:32
Nottingham13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:43NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton13:4313:44
Leeds15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:03Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton14:0314:03
Norwich17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Thu 2019-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:09NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Norwich10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Norwich
Thetford11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Thetford
Ely11:4711:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ely
March12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from March
Peterborough12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham13:3613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton14:0914:10
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..