desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
East Midlands Trains20:58London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
London St Pancras18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from London St Pancras
Alfreton20:5620:58
Chesterfield21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Wed 2021-03-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Wed 2021-03-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains21:34London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
London St Pancras19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from London St Pancras
Alfreton21:3221:34
Chesterfield21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Wed 2021-03-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:5922:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Wed 2021-03-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2021-03-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Wed 2021-03-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Northern21:44NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton21:4321:44
Chesterfield21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Wed 2021-03-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Wed 2021-03-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:06Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alfreton22:0522:06
Langley Mill22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Wed 2021-03-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Wed 2021-03-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Wed 2021-03-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:38SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Sheffield22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Alfreton22:3722:38
Langley Mill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Wed 2021-03-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Wed 2021-03-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Wed 2021-03-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:44NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton23:4323:44
Chesterfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Wed 2021-03-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Wed 2021-03-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 4th March
Northern05:46SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Sheffield05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Thu 2021-03-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Alfreton05:4505:46
Langley Mill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Thu 2021-03-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Thu 2021-03-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-03-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
East Midlands Trains20:56London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
London St Pancras18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham20:2820:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton20:5620:58
Sheffield21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Wed 2021-03-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains21:32London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
London St Pancras19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wellingborough
Market Harborough20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Loughborough
Beeston20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham21:0221:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton21:3221:34
Leeds22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Wed 2021-03-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Northern21:43NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton21:4321:44
Sheffield22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Wed 2021-03-03 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains22:05Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton22:0522:06
Nottingham22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Wed 2021-03-03 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:37SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Sheffield22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton22:3722:38
Nottingham23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Wed 2021-03-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:43NottinghamSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Wed 2021-03-03 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton23:4323:44
Sheffield00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Wed 2021-03-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 4th March
Northern05:45SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Sheffield05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Thu 2021-03-04 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Thu 2021-03-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton05:4505:46
Nottingham06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-03-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..