desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alfreton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE55 7JR
Advertisement

Alfreton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern20:32LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Leeds19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Alfreton20:3120:32
Langley Mill20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:44NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton20:4320:44
Chesterfield20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:57London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
London St Pancras18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from London St Pancras
Alfreton20:5620:57
Chesterfield21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains21:08Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains21:33London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
London St Pancras19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from London St Pancras
Alfreton21:3221:33
Chesterfield21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:5822:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Northern21:44NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton departures
Nottingham21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton21:4321:44
Chesterfield21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Dronfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Dronfield
Sheffield22:1322:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern20:31LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Leeds19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall19:5119:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton20:3120:32
Nottingham20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:43NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton20:4320:44
Leeds22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:56London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
London St Pancras18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Kettering
Leicester19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham20:2620:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton20:5620:57
Leeds22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains21:07Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains21:32London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
London St Pancras19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Wellingborough
Market Harborough20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Loughborough
Beeston20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham21:0221:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton21:3221:33
Leeds22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Northern21:43NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alfreton arrivals
Nottingham21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton21:4321:44
Leeds23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alfreton departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..