desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
Northern13:131CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge13:1313:13
Wilmslow13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-06-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Thu 2021-06-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Thu 2021-06-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-06-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:202Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alderley Edge13:2013:20
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-06-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:312Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge13:3113:31
Chelford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Thu 2021-06-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Thu 2021-06-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-06-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Thu 2021-06-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:381CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge13:3813:38
Wilmslow13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Styal13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Styal
Manchester Airport13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heald Green
Gatley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gatley
East Didsbury14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to East Didsbury
Burnage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Deansgate (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Deansgate
Eccles14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Eccles
Patricroft14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Patricroft (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Earlestown (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Lea Green (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Lea Green
Rainhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Rainhill (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Rainhill
Whiston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whiston (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Whiston
Huyton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Huyton (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Huyton
Roby15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Roby (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Roby
Broad Green15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Broad Green (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:501Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge13:50
Wilmslow13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Thu 2021-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Thu 2021-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bolton (Thu 2021-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Thu 2021-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Westhoughton
Hindley14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Thu 2021-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gathurst (Thu 2021-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Thu 2021-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Thu 2021-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Southport (Thu 2021-06-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:131CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge14:1314:13
Wilmslow14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-06-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Thu 2021-06-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-06-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Thu 2021-06-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-06-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-06-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th June
Northern13:131CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge13:1313:13
Manchester Piccadilly13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:202Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:2013:20
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:312Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:3113:31
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:381CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge13:3813:38
Liverpool Lime Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:071SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Southport12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:131CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-06-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge14:1314:13
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..