desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern16:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge16:1316:13
Wilmslow16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-11-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2019-11-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-11-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Tue 2019-11-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2019-11-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Tue 2019-11-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:19Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alderley Edge16:1916:19
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:31Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge16:3116:31
Chelford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Tue 2019-11-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Tue 2019-11-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2019-11-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Tue 2019-11-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:38CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge16:3716:38
Wilmslow16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Styal16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Styal
Manchester Airport16:5516:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heald Green
Gatley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gatley
East Didsbury17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to East Didsbury
Burnage17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Deansgate (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Deansgate
Eccles17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Eccles
Patricroft17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Patricroft (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Earlestown (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to St Helens Junction (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Lea Green (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Lea Green
Rainhill18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Rainhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Rainhill
Whiston18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whiston (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Whiston
Huyton18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Huyton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Huyton
Roby18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Roby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Broad Green (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:49Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge16:49
Wilmslow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Deansgate17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Deansgate (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bolton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Westhoughton
Hindley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gathurst (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Parbold
Hoscar18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hoscar (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to New Lane (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Southport (Tue 2019-11-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge17:1317:13
Wilmslow17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern16:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge16:1316:13
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:19Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:5216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:1916:19
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:31Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:3116:31
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:37CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge16:3716:38
Liverpool Lime Street18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:08Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Wigan North Western15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge17:1317:13
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..