desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th October
Northern17:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge17:1317:13
Wilmslow17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-10-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Thu 2020-10-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2020-10-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Thu 2020-10-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2020-10-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Thu 2020-10-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:20Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alderley Edge17:2017:20
Holmes Chapel17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2020-10-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Thu 2020-10-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Thu 2020-10-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:32Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge17:3217:32
Chelford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Thu 2020-10-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Thu 2020-10-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2020-10-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Thu 2020-10-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Thu 2020-10-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:38CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge17:3717:38
Wilmslow17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-10-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Styal17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Thu 2020-10-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Styal
Manchester Airport17:5317:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-10-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Thu 2020-10-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heald Green
Gatley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Thu 2020-10-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gatley
East Didsbury18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-10-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to East Didsbury
Burnage18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Thu 2020-10-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2020-10-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:49Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge17:49
Wilmslow17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-10-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Thu 2020-10-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2020-10-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Thu 2020-10-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-10-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-10-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bolton (Thu 2020-10-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-10-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Westhoughton
Hindley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Thu 2020-10-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-10-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-10-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gathurst (Thu 2020-10-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Thu 2020-10-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-10-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Southport (Thu 2020-10-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge18:1318:13
Wilmslow18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-10-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Thu 2020-10-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2020-10-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Thu 2020-10-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2020-10-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Thu 2020-10-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th October
Northern17:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge17:1317:13
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:20Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Huyton
Whiston15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:5217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:2017:20
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Thu 2020-10-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:32Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:3217:32
Crewe17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Thu 2020-10-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:37CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge17:3717:38
Manchester Piccadilly18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:08SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Southport16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Westhoughton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:0417:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-10-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge18:1318:13
Manchester Piccadilly18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..