desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern15:302Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge15:3015:30
Chelford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:381CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge15:3815:38
Wilmslow15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Styal15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Styal
Manchester Airport15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Deansgate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Deansgate
Eccles16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Eccles
Patricroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Patricroft (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Earlestown (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to St Helens Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Lea Green (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Lea Green
Rainhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Rainhill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whiston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Whiston
Huyton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Huyton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Huyton
Roby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Roby (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Broad Green (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:511Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge15:51
Wilmslow15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bolton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Westhoughton
Hindley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gathurst (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Southport (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:131CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge16:1316:13
Wilmslow16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:192Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alderley Edge16:1916:19
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:312Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge16:3116:31
Chelford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Mon 2021-10-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Mon 2021-10-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-10-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Mon 2021-10-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern15:302Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:3015:30
Crewe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:381CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:3815:38
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:071SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Southport14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:131CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge16:1316:13
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:192Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:5216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:1916:19
Crewe16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:312Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:3116:31
Crewe16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..