desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
Northern11:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge11:1311:13
Wilmslow11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-02-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2020-02-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-02-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sat 2020-02-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-02-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-02-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-02-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:20Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alderley Edge11:2011:20
Holmes Chapel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2020-02-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sat 2020-02-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2020-02-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:31Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge11:3111:31
Chelford11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sat 2020-02-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sat 2020-02-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2020-02-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sat 2020-02-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2020-02-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:38CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge11:3811:38
Wilmslow11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Styal11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Styal
Manchester Airport11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heald Green
Gatley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gatley
East Didsbury12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to East Didsbury
Burnage12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Deansgate (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Deansgate
Eccles12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Eccles
Patricroft12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Patricroft (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Earlestown (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to St Helens Junction (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Lea Green (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Lea Green
Rainhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Rainhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Rainhill
Whiston13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whiston (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Whiston
Huyton13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Huyton (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Huyton
Roby13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Roby (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Roby
Broad Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Broad Green (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Edge Hill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:49Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge11:49
Wilmslow11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bolton (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Westhoughton
Hindley12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gathurst (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Southport (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge12:1312:13
Wilmslow12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-02-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2020-02-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-02-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sat 2020-02-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-02-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-02-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-02-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
Northern11:08SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Southport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge11:1311:13
Manchester Piccadilly11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-02-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:20Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:5211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:2011:20
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2020-02-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:31Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:3111:31
Crewe11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2020-02-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:38CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge11:3811:38
Liverpool Lime Street13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:08SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Southport10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-02-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..