desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Northern15:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-01-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge15:1315:13
Wilmslow15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-01-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2021-01-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2021-01-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Mon 2021-01-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-01-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-01-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:30Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-01-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge15:3015:30
Chelford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-01-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge16:1316:13
Wilmslow16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-01-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2021-01-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2021-01-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Mon 2021-01-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-01-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-01-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Northern15:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-01-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-01-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge15:1315:13
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:30Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-01-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-01-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-01-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-01-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-01-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:3015:30
Crewe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2021-01-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-01-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-01-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-01-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-01-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Mon 2021-01-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge16:1316:13
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..