desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Northern09:50Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge09:50
Wilmslow09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bolton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Westhoughton
Hindley10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gathurst (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Southport (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge10:1310:13
Wilmslow10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-01-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2020-01-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2020-01-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Tue 2020-01-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2020-01-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Tue 2020-01-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:19Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alderley Edge10:1910:19
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2020-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Tue 2020-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:31Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge10:3110:31
Chelford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Tue 2020-01-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Tue 2020-01-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2020-01-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Tue 2020-01-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:38CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge10:3710:38
Wilmslow10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Styal10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Styal
Manchester Airport10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heald Green
Gatley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gatley
East Didsbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to East Didsbury
Burnage11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Deansgate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Deansgate
Eccles11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Eccles
Patricroft11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Patricroft (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Earlestown (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to St Helens Junction (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Lea Green (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Lea Green
Rainhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Rainhill (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Rainhill
Whiston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whiston (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Whiston
Huyton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Huyton (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Huyton
Roby12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Roby (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Roby
Broad Green12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Broad Green (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:49Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge10:49
Wilmslow10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2020-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2020-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Tue 2020-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bolton (Tue 2020-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Tue 2020-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Westhoughton
Hindley11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Tue 2020-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gathurst (Tue 2020-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Tue 2020-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Tue 2020-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Southport (Tue 2020-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Northern10:08SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Southport08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge10:1310:13
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:19Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:5210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:1910:19
Crewe10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:31Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:3110:31
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:37CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge10:3710:38
Liverpool Lime Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-01-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:08SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Southport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Tue 2020-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..