hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern05:58Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge05:5805:58
Chelford06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sat 2018-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sat 2018-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sat 2018-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2018-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge06:3606:36
Holmes Chapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sat 2018-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2018-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:49Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge06:49
Wilmslow06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:54CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge06:5406:54
Wilmslow06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Manchester Airport07:0407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heald Green
Gatley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gatley
East Didsbury07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to East Didsbury
Burnage07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:12CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge07:1207:12
Wilmslow07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-01-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2018-01-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sat 2018-01-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:23Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge07:2307:23
Holmes Chapel07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sat 2018-01-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2018-01-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern05:58Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4205:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Wilmslow05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5805:58
Crewe06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2018-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:36Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3606:36
Crewe06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2018-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:54CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge06:5406:54
Manchester Piccadilly07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:12CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge07:1207:12
Manchester Piccadilly07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:23Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:0707:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Wilmslow07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:2307:23
Crewe07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2018-01-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:34Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:1607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:3407:34
Crewe08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2018-01-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us