desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern18:31Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge18:3118:31
Chelford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:39CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge18:3818:39
Wilmslow18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Styal18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Styal
Manchester Airport18:5318:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heald Green
Gatley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gatley
East Didsbury19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to East Didsbury
Burnage19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:49Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge18:49
Wilmslow18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bolton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Westhoughton
Hindley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge19:1319:13
Wilmslow19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-11-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2018-11-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2018-11-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Mon 2018-11-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:21Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge19:2119:21
Holmes Chapel19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Mon 2018-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2018-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:31Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge19:3119:31
Chelford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Mon 2018-11-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Mon 2018-11-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2018-11-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Mon 2018-11-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2018-11-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern18:31Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:3118:31
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:38CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge18:3818:39
Manchester Piccadilly19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:06Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Wigan North Western17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ince (Manchester)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge19:1319:13
Manchester Piccadilly19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:21Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:5719:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:2119:21
Crewe19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2018-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:31Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Mon 2018-11-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:3119:31
Crewe20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2018-11-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..