desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Northern09:34Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge09:3409:34
Chelford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Tue 2018-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Tue 2018-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2018-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Tue 2018-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Tue 2018-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:49Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge09:49
Wilmslow09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-04-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge09:5409:54
Wilmslow09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Manchester Airport10:0410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heald Green
Gatley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gatley
East Didsbury10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to East Didsbury
Burnage10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge10:1310:13
Wilmslow10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-04-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2018-04-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-04-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Tue 2018-04-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-04-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-04-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-04-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:23Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge10:2310:23
Holmes Chapel10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2018-04-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Tue 2018-04-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Tue 2018-04-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:34Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge10:3410:34
Chelford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Tue 2018-04-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Tue 2018-04-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2018-04-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Tue 2018-04-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Tue 2018-04-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Northern09:34Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:3409:34
Crewe10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Tue 2018-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:54CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge09:5409:54
Manchester Piccadilly10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-04-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:06Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge10:1310:13
Manchester Piccadilly10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-04-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:23Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Wilmslow10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:2310:23
Crewe10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Tue 2018-04-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:34Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-04-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:3410:34
Crewe11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Tue 2018-04-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us