desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
NorthernManchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to  (Mon 2019-11-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-11-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:45WilmslowCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Wilmslow22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to  (Mon 2019-11-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge22:4522:45
Chelford23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Chelford (Mon 2019-11-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Chelford
Goostrey23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Goostrey (Mon 2019-11-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-11-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Sandbach (Mon 2019-11-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Sandbach
Crewe23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Crewe (Mon 2019-11-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern00:25CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Crewe23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to  (Tue 2019-11-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge00:2500:25
Wilmslow00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-11-19 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Wilmslow
Handforth00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Handforth (Tue 2019-11-19 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-11-19 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stockport (Tue 2019-11-19 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2019-11-19 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme01:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Levenshulme (Tue 2019-11-19 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly01:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:46StockportCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Stockport00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to  (Tue 2019-11-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Stockport
Alderley Edge00:4600:46
Chelford01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Chelford (Tue 2019-11-19 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Chelford
Goostrey01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Goostrey (Tue 2019-11-19 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2019-11-19 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach01:3901:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Sandbach (Tue 2019-11-19 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Sandbach
Crewe01:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-19 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:56Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to  (Tue 2019-11-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge05:5605:56
Chelford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Chelford (Tue 2019-11-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Goostrey (Tue 2019-11-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2019-11-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Sandbach (Tue 2019-11-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:09CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to  (Tue 2019-11-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge06:0906:09
Wilmslow06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Wilmslow
Handforth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Handforth (Tue 2019-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Stockport (Tue 2019-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2019-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Levenshulme (Tue 2019-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern22:28Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-11-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-11-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-11-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-11-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-11-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-11-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-11-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge22:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:45WilmslowCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Wilmslow22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-11-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge22:4522:45
Crewe23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Mon 2019-11-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern00:09StockportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Stockport23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge00:09
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:25CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge00:2500:25
Manchester Piccadilly01:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern00:46StockportCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Stockport00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge00:4600:46
Crewe01:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-19 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:56Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4105:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5605:56
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..