desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern16:191CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge16:1916:19
Wilmslow16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2021-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2021-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:322Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge16:3216:32
Chelford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2021-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sun 2021-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2021-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:191CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge17:1917:19
Wilmslow17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2021-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2021-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:332Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge17:3317:33
Chelford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:191CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge18:1918:19
Wilmslow18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:332Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge18:3318:33
Chelford18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern16:191CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge16:1916:19
Manchester Piccadilly16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:322Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:3216:32
Crewe17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2021-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:191CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge17:1917:19
Manchester Piccadilly17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:332Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:3317:33
Crewe18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:191CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge18:1918:19
Manchester Piccadilly18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:332Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:3318:33
Crewe19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2021-09-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..