desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern15:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge15:1315:13
Wilmslow15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2019-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Wed 2019-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:19Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alderley Edge15:1915:19
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Wed 2019-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Wed 2019-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:30Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge15:3015:30
Chelford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Wed 2019-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Wed 2019-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Wed 2019-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Wed 2019-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:38CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge15:3715:38
Wilmslow15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Styal15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Styal
Manchester Airport15:5315:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Deansgate (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Deansgate
Eccles16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Eccles
Patricroft16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Patricroft (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Earlestown (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Lea Green (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Lea Green
Rainhill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Rainhill (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whiston (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Whiston
Huyton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Huyton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Huyton
Roby17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Roby (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Broad Green (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:49Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge15:49
Wilmslow15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bolton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Westhoughton
Hindley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gathurst (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Parbold (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Parbold
Hoscar17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hoscar (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to New Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Southport (Wed 2019-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge16:1316:13
Wilmslow16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2019-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Wed 2019-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-01-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern15:08Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Wigan North Western13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge15:1315:13
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:19Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Huyton
Whiston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:1915:19
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Wed 2019-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:30Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:3015:30
Crewe15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Wed 2019-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:37CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:1515:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:3715:38
Liverpool Lime Street17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:08Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Wigan North Western14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..