desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern14:302Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge14:3014:30
Chelford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:381CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge14:3814:38
Wilmslow14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:312Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge15:3115:31
Chelford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2024-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:371CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge15:3715:37
Wilmslow15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:312Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge16:3116:31
Chelford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2024-06-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sun 2024-06-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2024-06-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2024-06-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:371CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge16:3716:37
Wilmslow16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sun 2024-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2024-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern14:302Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:3014:30
Crewe14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:381CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge14:3814:38
Manchester Piccadilly15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:312Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:3115:31
Crewe15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2024-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:371CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge15:3715:37
Manchester Piccadilly16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:312Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:3116:31
Crewe16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:371CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2024-06-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge16:3716:37
Manchester Piccadilly17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...