desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern18:19CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge18:1918:19
Wilmslow18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sun 2018-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2018-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2018-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sun 2018-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:33Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge18:3318:33
Chelford18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2018-07-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sun 2018-07-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-07-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2018-07-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2018-07-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:19CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge19:1919:19
Wilmslow19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sun 2018-07-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2018-07-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2018-07-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sun 2018-07-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-07-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:32Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge19:3219:32
Chelford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2018-07-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sun 2018-07-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-07-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2018-07-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2018-07-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:19CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge20:1920:19
Wilmslow20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sun 2018-07-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sun 2018-07-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2018-07-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sun 2018-07-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-07-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:33Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge20:3320:33
Chelford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sun 2018-07-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sun 2018-07-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sun 2018-07-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sun 2018-07-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2018-07-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern18:19CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge18:1918:19
Manchester Piccadilly18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:33Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:3318:33
Crewe19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2018-07-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:19CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge19:1919:19
Manchester Piccadilly19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-07-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:32Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:3219:32
Crewe20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2018-07-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:19CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge20:1920:19
Manchester Piccadilly20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-07-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:33Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sun 2018-07-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge20:3320:33
Crewe21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sun 2018-07-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..