desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern08:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge08:1308:13
Wilmslow08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:19Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Alderley Edge08:1908:19
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:33Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge08:3308:33
Chelford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:38CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge08:3708:38
Wilmslow08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Styal08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Styal (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Styal
Manchester Airport08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heald Green (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heald Green
Gatley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Gatley (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Gatley
East Didsbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to East Didsbury
Burnage09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Burnage (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Deansgate (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Deansgate
Eccles09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Eccles
Patricroft09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Patricroft (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Earlestown (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to St Helens Junction (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Lea Green (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Lea Green
Rainhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Rainhill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Whiston (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Whiston
Huyton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Huyton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Huyton
Roby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Roby (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Broad Green (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:49Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Alderley Edge08:49
Wilmslow08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent09:2609:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bolton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Westhoughton
Hindley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge09:1309:13
Wilmslow09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-07-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2019-07-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2019-07-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Wed 2019-07-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-07-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-07-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-07-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern08:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge08:1308:13
Manchester Piccadilly08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:19Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:1908:19
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:33Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:3308:33
Crewe09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:37CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge08:3708:38
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:08SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Southport07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:3308:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Wed 2019-07-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge09:1309:13
Manchester Piccadilly09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-07-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..