desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alderley Edge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 7QZ
Advertisement

Alderley Edge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern22:14CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge22:1422:14
Wilmslow22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-08-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Fri 2019-08-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2019-08-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Fri 2019-08-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-08-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Fri 2019-08-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-08-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:28Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge22:2822:28
Chelford22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Fri 2019-08-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Fri 2019-08-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2019-08-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Fri 2019-08-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Fri 2019-08-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:37CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge23:3723:37
Wilmslow23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-08-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Fri 2019-08-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2019-08-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Fri 2019-08-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-08-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Fri 2019-08-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-08-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th August
Northern00:06Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-08-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge00:0500:06
Chelford00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sat 2019-08-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sat 2019-08-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2019-08-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sat 2019-08-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2019-08-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:56Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-08-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Alderley Edge05:5605:56
Chelford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Chelford (Sat 2019-08-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Goostrey (Sat 2019-08-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2019-08-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sat 2019-08-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2019-08-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:09CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge departures
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-08-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Alderley Edge06:0906:09
Wilmslow06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-08-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Wilmslow
Handforth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2019-08-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-08-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sat 2019-08-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-08-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-08-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-08-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern22:14CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge22:1422:14
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-08-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:28Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge22:2822:28
Crewe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Fri 2019-08-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:32Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:1323:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge23:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:37CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Crewe23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-08-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge23:3723:37
Manchester Piccadilly00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-08-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th August
Northern00:05Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-08-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-08-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-08-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-08-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-08-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-08-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-08-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge00:0500:06
Crewe00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2019-08-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:56Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alderley Edge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-08-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-08-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-08-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-08-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-08-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-08-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport05:4105:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-08-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-08-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-08-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge05:5605:56
Crewe06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Crewe (Sat 2019-08-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alderley Edge departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..