desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Albrighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EA
Advertisement

Albrighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales00:16Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton00:1600:16
Cosford00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Tue 2018-11-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Tue 2018-11-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Tue 2018-11-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Tue 2018-11-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-11-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:58ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton05:5805:58
Codsall06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Coseley (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Tipton (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Tipton
Dudley Port06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Dudley Port (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Walsall (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Walsall
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Landywood (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Landywood
Cannock07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cannock (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Hednesford (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Rugeley Town (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:24WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Wolverhampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Albrighton06:2406:24
Cosford06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Tue 2018-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Tue 2018-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Tue 2018-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Tue 2018-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:32ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton06:3206:32
Codsall06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Coseley (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Coseley
Tipton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Tipton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Tipton
Dudley Port07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Dudley Port (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:05WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Wolverhampton06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Albrighton07:0507:05
Cosford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Tue 2018-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Tue 2018-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Tue 2018-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Tue 2018-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:50ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton07:5007:50
Codsall07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Tue 2018-11-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Tue 2018-11-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-11-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales00:16Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton00:1600:16
Shrewsbury00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-11-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:58ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton05:5805:58
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:24WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Wolverhampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton06:2406:24
Shrewsbury07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:32ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton06:3206:32
Birmingham New Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:05WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Wolverhampton06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton07:0507:05
Shrewsbury07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:50ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Tue 2018-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton07:5007:50
Birmingham New Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..