desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Albrighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EA
Advertisement

Albrighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Midland10:38Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton10:3810:38
Cosford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Thu 2018-10-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton11:2111:21
Codsall11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Thu 2018-10-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:38Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton11:3811:38
Cosford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Thu 2018-10-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton12:2112:21
Codsall12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Thu 2018-10-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:38Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton12:3812:38
Cosford12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Thu 2018-10-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton13:2113:21
Codsall13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Thu 2018-10-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Midland10:38Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:3810:38
Shrewsbury11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton11:2111:21
Birmingham New Street11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:38Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton11:3811:38
Shrewsbury12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton12:2112:21
Birmingham New Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:38Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton12:3812:38
Shrewsbury13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton13:2113:21
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..