desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Albrighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EA
Advertisement

Albrighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
London Midland05:59ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton05:5905:59
Codsall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Tue 2022-06-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Tue 2022-06-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Tipton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Tipton
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2022-06-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:24WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Wolverhampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Albrighton06:2406:24
Cosford06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Tue 2022-06-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Tue 2022-06-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Tue 2022-06-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Tue 2022-06-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-06-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-06-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:33ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton06:3206:33
Codsall06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Coseley (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Coseley
Sandwell & Dudley07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:06Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton07:0607:06
Cosford07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Tue 2022-06-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Tue 2022-06-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Tue 2022-06-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Tue 2022-06-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-06-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-06-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton07:3307:33
Cosford07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Tue 2022-06-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Tue 2022-06-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Tue 2022-06-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Tue 2022-06-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-06-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-06-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
London Midland05:59ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton05:5905:59
Birmingham New Street06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-06-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:24WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Wolverhampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton06:2406:24
Shrewsbury07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-06-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:32ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton06:3206:33
Birmingham New Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:06Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton07:0607:06
Shrewsbury07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-06-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Tue 2022-06-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton07:3307:33
Shrewsbury08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-06-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..