desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Albrighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EA
Advertisement

Albrighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
London Midland18:06Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton18:0618:06
Cosford18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Tue 2020-11-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Tue 2020-11-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Tue 2020-11-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Tue 2020-11-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-11-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-11-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:14ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton18:1418:14
Codsall18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Tue 2020-11-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Tue 2020-11-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2020-11-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-11-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:32Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton18:3218:32
Cosford18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Tue 2020-11-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Tue 2020-11-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Tue 2020-11-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Tue 2020-11-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-11-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-11-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton19:2019:21
Codsall19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Tue 2020-11-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Tue 2020-11-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-11-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2020-11-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-11-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:32Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton19:3219:32
Cosford19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Tue 2020-11-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Tue 2020-11-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Tue 2020-11-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Tue 2020-11-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-11-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-11-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton20:1920:20
Codsall20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Tue 2020-11-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Tue 2020-11-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-11-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2020-11-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-11-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
London Midland18:06Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton18:0618:06
Shrewsbury18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-11-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:14ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton18:1418:14
Birmingham New Street18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-11-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:32Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton18:3218:32
Shrewsbury19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-11-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton19:2019:21
Birmingham New Street19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-11-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland19:32Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton19:3219:32
Shrewsbury20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-11-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:19ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Tue 2020-11-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton20:1920:20
Birmingham New Street20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-11-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..