desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Albrighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EA
Advertisement

Albrighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales20:57ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Chester19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Chester
Albrighton20:5720:57
Codsall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sun 2018-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street21:2921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:56Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham International21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham International
Albrighton21:5621:56
Cosford21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sun 2018-09-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sun 2018-09-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Crewe (Sun 2018-09-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Crewe
Chester23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Chester (Sun 2018-09-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham International22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham International
Albrighton22:5522:55
Cosford22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sun 2018-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sun 2018-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:59ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Chester21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Chester
Albrighton22:5922:59
Codsall23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sun 2018-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:59Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham International23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham International
Albrighton23:5923:59
Cosford00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sun 2018-09-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Sun 2018-09-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sun 2018-09-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 24th September
London Midland05:58ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton05:5805:58
Codsall06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Coseley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Tipton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Tipton
Dudley Port06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Dudley Port (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Walsall (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Walsall
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bloxwich (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bloxwich North (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Landywood (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Landywood
Cannock07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cannock (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Hednesford (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales20:57ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Chester19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:1720:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton20:5720:57
Birmingham International21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:56Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham International21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:1821:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton21:5621:56
Chester23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Chester (Sun 2018-09-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham International22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street22:2122:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton22:5522:55
Shrewsbury23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:59ChesterWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Chester21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1922:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton22:5922:59
Wolverhampton23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:59Birmingham InternationalShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham International23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street23:1823:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton23:4023:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton23:5923:59
Shrewsbury00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 24th September
London Midland05:58ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton05:5805:58
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..