desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Albrighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EA
Advertisement

Albrighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
London Midland20:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton20:1920:20
Codsall20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:39Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton20:3820:39
Cosford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton21:2021:21
Codsall21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Thu 2022-12-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Thu 2022-12-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton21:3321:33
Cosford21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2022-12-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Thu 2022-12-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Thu 2022-12-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton22:2122:21
Codsall22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Thu 2022-12-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Thu 2022-12-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:42Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton22:4222:42
Cosford22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Thu 2022-12-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Thu 2022-12-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Thu 2022-12-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Thu 2022-12-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-12-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
London Midland20:19ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton20:1920:20
Birmingham New Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:38Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton20:3820:39
Shrewsbury21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton21:2021:21
Birmingham New Street21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton21:3321:33
Shrewsbury22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton22:2122:21
Birmingham New Street22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-12-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland22:42Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton22:2422:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton22:4222:42
Shrewsbury23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..