desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Albrighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EA
Advertisement

Albrighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
London Midland15:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton15:2015:20
Codsall15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Wed 2020-04-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-04-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton15:3315:33
Cosford15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Wed 2020-04-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Wed 2020-04-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Wed 2020-04-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:19ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton16:1916:19
Codsall16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Wed 2020-04-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-04-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton16:3316:33
Cosford16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Wed 2020-04-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Wed 2020-04-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Wed 2020-04-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:19ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton17:1917:19
Codsall17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Wed 2020-04-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Wed 2020-04-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-04-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:32Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton17:3217:32
Cosford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Wed 2020-04-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Wed 2020-04-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Wed 2020-04-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Wed 2020-04-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
London Midland15:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton15:2015:20
Birmingham New Street15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton15:3315:33
Shrewsbury16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:19ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton16:1916:19
Birmingham New Street16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:33Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton16:3316:33
Shrewsbury17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:19ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton17:1917:19
Birmingham New Street17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:32Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton17:3217:32
Shrewsbury18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..