desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Albrighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EA
Advertisement

Albrighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
London Midland06:03ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton06:0306:03
Codsall06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sat 2018-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sat 2018-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Coseley (Sat 2018-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Coseley
Tipton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Tipton (Sat 2018-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Tipton
Dudley Port06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Dudley Port (Sat 2018-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2018-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton07:2107:21
Codsall07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sat 2018-05-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sat 2018-05-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-05-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-05-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-05-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:38WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Wolverhampton07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Albrighton07:3807:38
Cosford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sat 2018-05-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sat 2018-05-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Sat 2018-05-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sat 2018-05-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-05-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-05-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton08:2108:21
Codsall08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sat 2018-05-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sat 2018-05-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-05-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-05-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-05-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:38Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton08:3808:38
Cosford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sat 2018-05-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sat 2018-05-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Sat 2018-05-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sat 2018-05-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-05-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-05-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton09:2109:21
Codsall09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sat 2018-05-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sat 2018-05-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-05-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2018-05-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-05-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
London Midland06:03ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton06:0306:03
Birmingham New Street06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton07:2107:21
Birmingham New Street07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-05-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland07:38WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Wolverhampton07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton07:3807:38
Shrewsbury08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-05-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton08:2108:21
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-05-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:38Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton08:3808:38
Shrewsbury09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-05-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sat 2018-05-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton09:2109:21
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-05-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us