hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Albrighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EA
Advertisement

Albrighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland13:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton13:2113:21
Codsall13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:38Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton13:3813:38
Cosford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton14:2114:21
Codsall14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:38Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton14:3814:38
Cosford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Wed 2018-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Wed 2018-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Wed 2018-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton15:2115:21
Codsall15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:38Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton15:3815:38
Cosford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Wed 2018-01-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Wed 2018-01-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
London Midland13:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton13:2113:21
Birmingham New Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:38Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton13:3813:38
Shrewsbury14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton14:2114:21
Birmingham New Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:38Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton14:3814:38
Shrewsbury15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:21ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton15:2115:21
Birmingham New Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:38Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton15:3815:38
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us