desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Albrighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EA
Advertisement

Albrighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Arriva Trains Wales08:44ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton08:4408:44
Codsall08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sun 2019-03-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sun 2019-03-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:1509:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-03-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton09:4309:43
Codsall09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sun 2019-03-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sun 2019-03-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street10:1410:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-03-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31ShrewsburyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton10:3110:31
Codsall10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham International
Albrighton10:3510:35
Cosford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1011:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Welshpool (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Caersws (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Caersws
Machynlleth12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Machynlleth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Dovey Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Borth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Wolverhampton11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Albrighton11:1911:19
Cosford11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham International10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham International
Albrighton11:4011:40
Cosford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:1412:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Gobowen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Gobowen
Chirk12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Chirk (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Chirk
Ruabon12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Ruabon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wrexham General
Chester13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Chester (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Arriva Trains Wales08:44ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton08:4408:44
Birmingham International09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton09:4309:43
Birmingham International10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-03-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31ShrewsburyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton10:3110:31
Wolverhampton10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:3510:35
Aberystwyth13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Aberystwyth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Wolverhampton11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton11:1911:19
Shrewsbury11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham International10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:5811:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton11:4011:40
Chester13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Chester (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..