desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Albrighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EA
Advertisement

Albrighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
London Midland09:10Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton09:1009:10
Cosford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:02Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton10:0210:02
Cosford10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sun 2021-06-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sun 2021-06-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton10:2010:20
Codsall10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:59Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton10:5910:59
Cosford11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:15ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton11:1511:15
Codsall11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:57Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton11:5711:57
Cosford12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
London Midland09:10Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Tipton
Coseley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton09:1009:10
Shrewsbury09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:02Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:0210:02
Shrewsbury10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton10:2010:20
Birmingham New Street10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:59Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:5910:59
Shrewsbury11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:15ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton11:1511:15
Birmingham New Street11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:57Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton11:5711:57
Shrewsbury12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..