desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Albrighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EA
Advertisement

Albrighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
London Midland07:50ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton07:4907:50
Codsall07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:02Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton08:0208:02
Cosford08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton08:2008:20
Codsall08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton08:3108:31
Cosford08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:15ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Shrewsbury08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Albrighton09:1409:15
Codsall09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Codsall (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Codsall
Bilbrook09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Bilbrook (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:32Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton departures
Birmingham New Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Albrighton09:3209:32
Cosford09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Cosford
Shifnal09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shifnal (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Telford Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Oakengates (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
London Midland07:49ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton07:4907:50
Birmingham New Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:02Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton08:0208:02
Shrewsbury08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:20ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton08:2008:20
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland08:31Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton08:3108:31
Shrewsbury09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:14ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Shrewsbury08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton09:1409:15
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:32Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Albrighton arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Albrighton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton09:3209:32
Shrewsbury10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Albrighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..