desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airbles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 2SX
Advertisement

Airbles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles07:4807:48
Hamilton Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles08:0908:09
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:1808:18
Hamilton Central08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:40MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles08:4008:40
Motherwell08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Whifflet08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:50CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles08:5008:50
Hamilton Central08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles09:0909:09
Motherwell09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell07:3307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:48
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0908:09
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:1808:18
Dalmuir09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:40MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles08:4008:40
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:50CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell08:3408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:5008:50
Dalmuir09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles09:0909:09
Motherwell09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..