desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airbles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 2SX
Advertisement

Airbles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th June
ScotRail06:19MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1906:19
Hamilton Central06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumry
Singer07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles06:4906:49
Hamilton Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumry
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:01HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Hyndland06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Airbles07:0107:01
Motherwell07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2022-06-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1907:19
Hamilton Central07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Mon 2022-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Mon 2022-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Mon 2022-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Mon 2022-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Mon 2022-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Mon 2022-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Mon 2022-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Mon 2022-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Mon 2022-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Mon 2022-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumry
Singer08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Mon 2022-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th June
ScotRail06:19MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1906:19
Dalmuir07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4906:49
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:01HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Hyndland06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2306:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles07:0107:01
Motherwell07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2022-06-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Mon 2022-06-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1907:19
Dalmuir08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..