desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airbles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 2SX
Advertisement

Airbles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail13:40MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles13:4013:40
Motherwell13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Whifflet13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Sat 2020-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2020-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:47CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles13:4713:47
Hamilton Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles14:0914:09
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:17MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:1714:17
Hamilton Central14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:39MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles14:3914:39
Motherwell14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Whifflet14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Sat 2020-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2020-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:50CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles14:5014:50
Hamilton Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail13:40MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles13:4013:40
Cumbernauld14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:47CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell13:3913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:4713:47
Dalmuir14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles14:0914:09
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:17MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:1714:17
Dalmuir15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:39MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3914:39
Cumbernauld15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:50CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:5014:50
Dalmuir15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..