hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airbles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 2SX
Advertisement

Airbles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail17:39MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles17:3917:39
Motherwell17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Whifflet17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:49CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles17:4817:49
Hamilton Central17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles18:0918:09
Motherwell18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:19MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles18:1918:19
Hamilton Central18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:39MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles18:3918:39
Motherwell18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Tue 2018-01-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Whifflet18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-01-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-01-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:50CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles18:5018:50
Hamilton Central18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail17:39MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5817:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles17:3917:39
Cumbernauld18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell17:4017:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:4817:49
Dalmuir18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles18:0918:09
Motherwell18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:19MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles18:1918:19
Dalmuir19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:39MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3918:39
Cumbernauld19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-01-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:50CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell18:4018:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Tue 2018-01-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles18:5018:50
Dalmuir19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us