desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airbles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 2SX
Advertisement

Airbles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ScotRail23:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles23:0923:09
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Tue 2022-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:39MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles23:3923:39
Motherwell23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Tue 2022-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail05:49MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4905:49
Hamilton Central05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumry
Singer06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:19MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1906:19
Hamilton Central06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumry
Singer07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles06:4906:49
Hamilton Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumry
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:01HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Hyndland06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Airbles07:0107:01
Motherwell07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Wed 2022-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ScotRail23:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles23:0923:09
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Tue 2022-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:39MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:0323:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Tue 2022-01-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles23:3923:39
Motherwell23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Tue 2022-01-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail05:49MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4905:49
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:19MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1906:19
Dalmuir07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4906:49
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:01HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Hyndland06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2306:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Wed 2022-01-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles07:0107:01
Motherwell07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Wed 2022-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..