desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airbles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 2SX
Advertisement

Airbles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
ScotRail15:39MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles15:3915:39
Motherwell15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Wed 2020-07-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Whifflet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Wed 2020-07-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2020-07-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-07-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-07-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:51CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles15:5115:51
Hamilton Central15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles16:0916:09
Motherwell16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Wed 2020-07-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:17MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:1716:17
Hamilton Central16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:39MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles16:3916:39
Motherwell16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Wed 2020-07-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Whifflet16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Wed 2020-07-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2020-07-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-07-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-07-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles16:4816:48
Hamilton Central16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
ScotRail15:39MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3915:39
Cumbernauld16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-07-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:51CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:5115:51
Dalmuir16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles16:0916:09
Motherwell16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Wed 2020-07-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:17MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:1716:17
Dalmuir17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:39MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles16:3916:39
Cumbernauld17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-07-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell16:3916:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Wed 2020-07-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:4816:48
Dalmuir17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-07-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..