desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airbles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 2SX
Advertisement

Airbles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail11:23MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:2311:23
Hamilton Central11:2911:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0012:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bearsden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles11:3811:38
Motherwell11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:55MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:5511:55
Hamilton Central12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2912:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bearsden (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:08MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles12:0812:08
Motherwell12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:25MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:2512:25
Hamilton Central12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0013:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bearsden (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:38MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles12:3812:38
Motherwell12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail11:23MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:2311:23
Milngavie12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles11:3811:38
Motherwell11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:55MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:5511:55
Milngavie13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:08MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles12:0812:08
Motherwell12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:25MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:2512:25
Milngavie13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Milngavie (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:38MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles12:3812:38
Motherwell12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..