desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airbles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 2SX
Advertisement

Airbles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail22:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles22:0922:09
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2019-07-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:1822:18
Hamilton Central22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:39MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles22:3922:39
Motherwell22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2019-07-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Whifflet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Mon 2019-07-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2019-07-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-07-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-07-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:48CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles22:4822:48
Hamilton Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0423:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles23:0923:09
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2019-07-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:39MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles23:3923:39
Motherwell23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2019-07-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail22:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles22:0922:09
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2019-07-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:1822:18
Dalmuir23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-07-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:39MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles22:3922:39
Cumbernauld23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-07-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:48CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell22:4122:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:4822:48
Garscadden23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Mon 2019-07-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles23:0923:09
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2019-07-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:39MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Mon 2019-07-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles23:3923:39
Motherwell23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2019-07-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..