hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airbles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 2SX
Advertisement

Airbles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail09:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles09:0909:09
Motherwell09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:1809:18
Hamilton Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:39MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles09:3909:39
Motherwell09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sat 2018-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Whifflet09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Sat 2018-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles09:4809:48
Hamilton Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles10:0910:09
Motherwell10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sat 2018-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:1810:18
Hamilton Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail09:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles09:0909:09
Motherwell09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:1809:18
Dalmuir10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:39MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles09:3909:39
Cumbernauld10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:4809:48
Dalmuir10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles10:0910:09
Motherwell10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sat 2018-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sat 2018-01-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:1810:18
Dalmuir11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us