desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airbles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 2SX
Advertisement

Airbles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail21:41Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Central
Airbles21:4121:41
Motherwell21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Fri 2018-07-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:56MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:5521:56
Hamilton Central22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Kirkhill (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Croftfoot (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Kings Park (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Kings Park
Langside22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Langside (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Shawlands (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Pollokshields West (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Central
Airbles22:4122:41
Motherwell22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Fri 2018-07-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:56MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:5522:56
Hamilton Central23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-07-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-07-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Fri 2018-07-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-07-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Kirkhill (Fri 2018-07-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Burnside Strathclyde (Fri 2018-07-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Croftfoot (Fri 2018-07-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Kings Park (Fri 2018-07-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Kings Park
Langside23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Langside (Fri 2018-07-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Pollokshaws East (Fri 2018-07-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Shawlands (Fri 2018-07-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Maxwell Park (Fri 2018-07-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Pollokshields West (Fri 2018-07-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail21:41Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Glasgow Central20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Langside
Kings Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles21:4121:41
Motherwell21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Fri 2018-07-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:55MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:5521:56
Glasgow Central22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:41Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Langside
Kings Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:1422:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2322:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West22:2922:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles22:4122:41
Motherwell22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Fri 2018-07-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:55MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Fri 2018-07-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:5522:56
Glasgow Central23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..