desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airbles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 2SX
Advertisement

Airbles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail10:31DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Dalmuir09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmuir
Airbles10:3110:31
Motherwell10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Whifflet10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Fri 2021-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:49CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles10:4910:49
Hamilton Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumry
Singer11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:01DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Dalmuir10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmuir
Airbles11:0111:01
Motherwell11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:1811:18
Hamilton Central11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumry
Singer12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:36DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Dalmuir10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmuir
Airbles11:3611:36
Motherwell11:3911:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Whifflet11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:49CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles11:4911:49
Hamilton Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumry
Singer12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail10:31DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Dalmuir09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3110:31
Cumbernauld10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:49CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell10:3710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:4910:49
Dalmuir11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:01DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Dalmuir10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles11:0111:01
Motherwell11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:1811:18
Dalmuir12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:36DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Dalmuir10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5510:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles11:3611:36
Cumbernauld12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:49CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell11:3711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:4911:49
Dalmuir12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..