desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airbles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 2SX
Advertisement

Airbles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
ScotRail06:17MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1706:17
Hamilton Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles06:4706:47
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:06HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Airbles07:0607:06
Motherwell07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1707:17
Hamilton Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:39MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles07:3907:39
Motherwell07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Whifflet07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles07:4807:48
Hamilton Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
ScotRail06:17MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1706:17
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:06HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles07:0607:06
Motherwell07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:17MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1707:17
Dalmuir08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:39MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3907:39
Cumbernauld08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell07:3307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:48
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..