desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airbles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 2SX
Advertisement

Airbles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail21:39MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles21:3921:39
Motherwell21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Wed 2020-01-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Whifflet21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Wed 2020-01-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2020-01-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-01-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles21:4821:48
Hamilton Central21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles22:0922:09
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Wed 2020-01-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:1822:18
Hamilton Central22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Yoker (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:39MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Milngavie21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Airbles22:3922:39
Motherwell22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Wed 2020-01-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Whifflet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Wed 2020-01-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2020-01-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Wed 2020-01-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-01-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:48CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles22:4822:48
Hamilton Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Wed 2020-01-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Wed 2020-01-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Wed 2020-01-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0423:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-01-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Wed 2020-01-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Wed 2020-01-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Wed 2020-01-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Wed 2020-01-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Wed 2020-01-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-01-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Wed 2020-01-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Wed 2020-01-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-01-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-01-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Wed 2020-01-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail21:39MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles21:3921:39
Cumbernauld22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-01-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:48CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell21:4021:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:4821:48
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:09MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles22:0922:09
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Wed 2020-01-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:18MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:1822:18
Dalmuir23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-01-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:39MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Milngavie21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles22:3922:39
Cumbernauld23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Wed 2020-01-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:48CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell22:4122:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Wed 2020-01-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:4822:48
Garscadden23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Garscadden (Wed 2020-01-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..