desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Airbles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 2SX
Advertisement

Airbles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail16:49CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles16:4916:49
Hamilton Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumry
Singer17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:01DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Dalmuir16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmuir
Airbles17:0117:01
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2021-03-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:19MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Motherwell17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:1917:19
Hamilton Central17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumry
Singer18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:31DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Dalmuir16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmuir
Airbles17:3117:31
Motherwell17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2021-03-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Whifflet17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Whifflet (Mon 2021-03-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2021-03-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Greenfaulds (Mon 2021-03-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:49CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Cumbernauld17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Airbles17:4917:49
Hamilton Central17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Blantyre (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Bridgeton (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Westerton (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumchapel (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Drumry (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Drumry
Singer18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Singer (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:01DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles departures
Dalmuir17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmuir
Airbles18:0118:01
Motherwell18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2021-03-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail16:49CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell16:3716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:4916:49
Dalmuir17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:01DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Dalmuir16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles17:0117:01
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2021-03-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:19MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Motherwell17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:1917:19
Dalmuir18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:31DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Dalmuir16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles17:3117:31
Cumbernauld17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Cumbernauld (Mon 2021-03-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:49CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Cumbernauld17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell17:3717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:4917:49
Dalmuir18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:01DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Airbles arrivals
Dalmuir17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Mon 2021-03-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles18:0118:01
Motherwell18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2021-03-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Airbles departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..