desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 5BE
Advertisement

Aintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Merseyrail19:032Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree19:0319:03
Old Roan19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sat 2019-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2019-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Sat 2019-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sat 2019-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:061OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree19:0619:06
Orrell Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:182Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree19:1819:18
Old Roan19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:211OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree19:2119:21
Orrell Park19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-12-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sat 2019-12-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sat 2019-12-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-12-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:332Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree19:3319:33
Old Roan19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sat 2019-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2019-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Sat 2019-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sat 2019-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:361OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree19:3619:36
Orrell Park19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sat 2019-12-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-12-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-12-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sat 2019-12-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sat 2019-12-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-12-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
Merseyrail19:032Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree19:0319:03
Ormskirk19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-12-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:061OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree19:0619:06
Liverpool Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:182Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree19:1819:18
Ormskirk19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-12-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:211OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree19:2119:21
Liverpool Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-12-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:332Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree19:3319:33
Ormskirk19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-12-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:361OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2019-12-14 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree19:3619:36
Liverpool Central19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-12-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..