desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 5BE
Advertisement

Aintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Merseyrail18:272MoorfieldsOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Moorfields18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Aintree18:2718:27
Old Roan18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sun 2018-05-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sun 2018-05-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Town Green18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sun 2018-05-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sun 2018-05-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2018-05-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:351OrmskirkMoorfieldsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree18:3518:35
Orrell Park18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sun 2018-05-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-05-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-05-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sun 2018-05-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sun 2018-05-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:572MoorfieldsOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Moorfields18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Aintree18:5718:57
Old Roan18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sun 2018-05-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sun 2018-05-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Town Green19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sun 2018-05-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sun 2018-05-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2018-05-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:051OrmskirkMoorfieldsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree19:0519:05
Orrell Park19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sun 2018-05-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-05-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sun 2018-05-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sun 2018-05-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:272MoorfieldsOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Moorfields19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Aintree19:2719:27
Old Roan19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sun 2018-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sun 2018-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Town Green19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sun 2018-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sun 2018-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2018-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:351OrmskirkMoorfieldsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree19:3519:35
Orrell Park19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sun 2018-05-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-05-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sun 2018-05-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sun 2018-05-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Merseyrail18:272MoorfieldsOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Moorfields18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree18:2718:27
Ormskirk18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2018-05-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:351OrmskirkMoorfieldsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree18:3518:35
Moorfields18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sun 2018-05-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:572MoorfieldsOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Moorfields18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree18:5718:57
Ormskirk19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2018-05-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:051OrmskirkMoorfieldsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree19:0519:05
Moorfields19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sun 2018-05-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:272MoorfieldsOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Moorfields19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree19:2719:27
Ormskirk19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2018-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:351OrmskirkMoorfieldsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sun 2018-05-27 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree19:3519:35
Moorfields19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sun 2018-05-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us