desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 5BE
Advertisement

Aintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Merseyrail20:262Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree20:2620:26
Old Roan20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:291OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree20:2920:29
Orrell Park20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:562Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree20:5620:56
Old Roan20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:591OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree20:5920:59
Orrell Park21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:262Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree21:2621:26
Old Roan21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:291OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree21:2921:29
Orrell Park21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Thu 2021-09-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-09-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-09-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Thu 2021-09-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Thu 2021-09-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-09-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Merseyrail20:262Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree20:2620:26
Ormskirk20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:291OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree20:2920:29
Liverpool Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:562Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree20:5620:56
Ormskirk21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:591OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree20:5920:59
Liverpool Central21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:262Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree21:2621:26
Ormskirk21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:291OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Thu 2021-09-16 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree21:2921:29
Liverpool Central21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-09-16 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..