hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 5BE
Advertisement

Aintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Merseyrail15:122Liverpool CentralMaghullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree15:1215:12
Old Roan15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:201MaghullLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Maghull15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Aintree15:2015:20
Orrell Park15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:272Liverpool CentralMaghullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree15:2715:27
Old Roan15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:351MaghullLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Maghull15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Aintree15:3515:35
Orrell Park15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sat 2018-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sat 2018-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:422Liverpool CentralMaghullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree15:4215:42
Old Roan15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:501MaghullLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Maghull15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Aintree15:5015:50
Orrell Park15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sat 2018-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sat 2018-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Merseyrail15:122Liverpool CentralMaghullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:1215:12
Maghull15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:201MaghullLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Maghull15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree15:2015:20
Liverpool Central15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:272Liverpool CentralMaghullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:2715:27
Maghull15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2018-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:351MaghullLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Maghull15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree15:3515:35
Liverpool Central15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:422Liverpool CentralMaghullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree15:4215:42
Maghull15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2018-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:501MaghullLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Maghull15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree15:5015:50
Liverpool Central16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us