desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 5BE
Advertisement

Aintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Merseyrail13:511OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree13:5113:51
Orrell Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Fri 2020-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Fri 2020-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Fri 2020-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Fri 2020-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:032Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree14:0314:03
Old Roan14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Fri 2020-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Fri 2020-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Fri 2020-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Fri 2020-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:061OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree14:0614:06
Orrell Park14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Fri 2020-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Fri 2020-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Fri 2020-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Fri 2020-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:182Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree14:1814:18
Old Roan14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Fri 2020-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Fri 2020-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Fri 2020-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Fri 2020-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:211OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree14:2114:21
Orrell Park14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Fri 2020-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Fri 2020-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Fri 2020-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Fri 2020-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:332Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree14:3314:33
Old Roan14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Fri 2020-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Fri 2020-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Fri 2020-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Fri 2020-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Fri 2020-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th January
Merseyrail13:511OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree13:5113:51
Liverpool Central14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:032Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree14:0314:03
Ormskirk14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:061OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree14:0614:06
Liverpool Central14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:182Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree14:1814:18
Ormskirk14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:211OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree14:2114:21
Liverpool Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:332Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Fri 2020-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree14:3314:33
Ormskirk14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Fri 2020-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..