desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 5BE
Advertisement

Aintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Merseyrail08:032Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree08:0308:03
Old Roan08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:061OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree08:0608:06
Orrell Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:182Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree08:1808:18
Old Roan08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:211OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree08:2108:21
Orrell Park08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Wed 2019-07-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Wed 2019-07-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Wed 2019-07-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:332Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree08:3308:33
Old Roan08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:361OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree08:3608:36
Orrell Park08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Merseyrail08:032Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:0308:03
Ormskirk08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:061OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree08:0608:06
Liverpool Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:182Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:1808:18
Ormskirk08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:211OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree08:2108:21
Liverpool Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:332Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree08:3308:33
Ormskirk08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Wed 2019-07-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:361OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree08:3608:36
Liverpool Central08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..