desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 5BE
Advertisement

Aintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Merseyrail16:332Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree16:3316:33
Old Roan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:361OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree16:3616:36
Orrell Park16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:482Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree16:4816:48
Old Roan16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Tue 2018-11-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Tue 2018-11-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Tue 2018-11-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Tue 2018-11-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-11-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:511OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree16:5116:51
Orrell Park16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-11-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-11-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-11-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Tue 2018-11-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Tue 2018-11-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:032Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree17:0317:03
Old Roan17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:061OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree17:0617:06
Orrell Park17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Merseyrail16:332Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree16:3316:33
Ormskirk16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-11-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:361OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree16:3616:36
Liverpool Central16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:482Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree16:4816:48
Ormskirk17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-11-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:511OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree16:5116:51
Liverpool Central17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:032Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree17:0317:03
Ormskirk17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Tue 2018-11-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:061OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Tue 2018-11-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree17:0617:06
Liverpool Central17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..