desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 5BE
Advertisement

Aintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Merseyrail11:241OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree11:2411:24
Orrell Park11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:332Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree11:3311:33
Old Roan11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:541OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree11:5411:54
Orrell Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:032Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree12:0312:03
Old Roan12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:241OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree12:2412:24
Orrell Park12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sun 2019-03-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sun 2019-03-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sun 2019-03-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sun 2019-03-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:332Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree12:3312:33
Old Roan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sun 2019-03-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sun 2019-03-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Sun 2019-03-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sun 2019-03-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2019-03-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Merseyrail11:241OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree11:2411:24
Liverpool Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:332Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree11:3311:33
Ormskirk11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:541OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree11:5411:54
Liverpool Central12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:032Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree12:0312:03
Ormskirk12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:241OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree12:2412:24
Liverpool Central12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:332Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree12:3312:33
Ormskirk12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2019-03-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..