desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 5BE
Advertisement

Aintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Merseyrail19:591OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree19:5919:59
Orrell Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Wed 2021-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Wed 2021-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Wed 2021-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Wed 2021-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:062Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree20:0620:06
Old Roan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Wed 2021-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Wed 2021-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Wed 2021-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Wed 2021-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Wed 2021-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Wed 2021-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:291OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree20:2920:29
Orrell Park20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Wed 2021-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Wed 2021-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Wed 2021-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Wed 2021-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:362Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree20:3620:36
Old Roan20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Wed 2021-01-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Wed 2021-01-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Wed 2021-01-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Wed 2021-01-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Wed 2021-01-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Wed 2021-01-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:591OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree20:5920:59
Orrell Park21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Wed 2021-01-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-01-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Wed 2021-01-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Wed 2021-01-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Wed 2021-01-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-01-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:062Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree21:0621:06
Old Roan21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Wed 2021-01-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Wed 2021-01-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Wed 2021-01-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Wed 2021-01-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Wed 2021-01-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Wed 2021-01-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Merseyrail19:591OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree19:5919:59
Liverpool Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:062Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree20:0620:06
Ormskirk20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Wed 2021-01-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:291OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree20:2920:29
Liverpool Central20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:362Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree20:3620:36
Ormskirk20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Wed 2021-01-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:591OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree20:5920:59
Liverpool Central21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-01-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:062Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Wed 2021-01-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree21:0621:06
Ormskirk21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Wed 2021-01-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..