desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aintree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 5BE
Advertisement

Aintree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Merseyrail22:541OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree22:5422:54
Orrell Park22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sat 2020-09-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2020-09-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sat 2020-09-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sat 2020-09-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-09-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:032Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree23:0323:03
Old Roan23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2020-09-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Sat 2020-09-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sat 2020-09-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sat 2020-09-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2020-09-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:241OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree23:2423:24
Orrell Park23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sat 2020-09-26 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2020-09-26 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sat 2020-09-26 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sat 2020-09-26 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-09-26 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:332Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree23:3323:33
Old Roan23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:541OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Ormskirk23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aintree23:5423:54
Orrell Park23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Orrell Park (Sat 2020-09-26 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2020-09-26 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Sat 2020-09-26 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sat 2020-09-26 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Sandhills
Moorfields00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Moorfields (Sat 2020-09-26 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-09-26 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th September
Merseyrail00:042Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree departures
Liverpool Central23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2020-09-27 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aintree00:0400:04
Old Roan00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Old Roan (Sun 2020-09-27 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Old Roan
Maghull00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull (Sun 2020-09-27 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull
Maghull North00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Maghull North (Sun 2020-09-27 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Maghull North
Town Green00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Town Green (Sun 2020-09-27 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Town Green
Aughton Park00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-09-27 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-09-27 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Merseyrail22:541OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree22:5422:54
Liverpool Central23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-09-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:032Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree23:0323:03
Ormskirk23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2020-09-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:241OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree23:2423:24
Liverpool Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-09-26 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:332Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree23:3323:33
Ormskirk23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:541OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Ormskirk23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aintree (Sat 2020-09-26 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree23:5423:54
Liverpool Central00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-09-26 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th September
Merseyrail00:042Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aintree arrivals
Liverpool Central23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2020-09-27 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aintree (Sun 2020-09-27 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sun 2020-09-27 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Sun 2020-09-27 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aintree (Sun 2020-09-27 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aintree (Sun 2020-09-27 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree00:0400:04
Ormskirk00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-09-27 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aintree departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..