desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aigburth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 6AQ
Advertisement

Aigburth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail14:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth14:2914:29
St Michaels14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth14:5914:59
St Michaels15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth15:1415:14
St Michaels15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth15:2915:29
St Michaels15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth15:4415:44
St Michaels15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth15:5915:59
St Michaels16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail14:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:2914:29
Southport15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:5914:59
Southport15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:1415:14
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:2915:29
Southport16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:4415:44
Southport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:5915:59
Southport16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..