desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aigburth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 6AQ
Advertisement

Aigburth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail17:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth17:2917:29
St Michaels17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth17:3717:37
Cressington17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth17:4417:44
St Michaels17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth17:5217:52
Cressington17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth17:5917:59
St Michaels18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth18:0718:07
Cressington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail17:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:2917:29
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth17:3717:37
Hunts Cross17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:4417:44
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth17:5217:52
Hunts Cross18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:5917:59
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth18:0718:07
Hunts Cross18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us