desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aigburth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 6AQ
Advertisement

Aigburth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Merseyrail09:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth09:4409:44
St Michaels09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Mon 2018-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Mon 2018-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Mon 2018-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Mon 2018-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Mon 2018-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Mon 2018-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2018-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Mon 2018-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2018-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2018-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:531SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth09:5309:53
Cressington09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2018-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth09:5909:59
St Michaels10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Mon 2018-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Mon 2018-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Mon 2018-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Mon 2018-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Mon 2018-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Mon 2018-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2018-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Mon 2018-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2018-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2018-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:081SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth10:0810:08
Cressington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2018-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth10:1410:14
St Michaels10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Mon 2018-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Mon 2018-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Mon 2018-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Mon 2018-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Mon 2018-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Mon 2018-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2018-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Mon 2018-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2018-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2018-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth10:2210:22
Cressington10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2018-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Merseyrail09:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:4409:44
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:531SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth09:5309:53
Hunts Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-11-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:5909:59
Southport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:081SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth10:0810:08
Hunts Cross10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:1410:14
Southport11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Mon 2018-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth10:2210:22
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..