desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aigburth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 6AQ
Advertisement

Aigburth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Merseyrail07:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth07:2207:22
Cressington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth07:2907:29
St Michaels07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth07:3707:37
Cressington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth07:4407:44
St Michaels07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth07:5207:52
Cressington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Thu 2019-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth07:5907:59
St Michaels08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
Merseyrail07:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth07:2207:22
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:2907:29
Southport08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth07:3707:37
Hunts Cross07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:4407:44
Southport08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2019-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth07:5207:52
Hunts Cross08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-04-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Thu 2019-04-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:5907:59
Southport08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Thu 2019-04-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..