desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aigburth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 6AQ
Advertisement

Aigburth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Merseyrail13:011SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth13:0113:01
Cressington13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:042Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth13:0413:04
St Michaels13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:211SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth13:2113:21
Cressington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth13:2413:24
St Michaels13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth13:4113:41
Cressington13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth13:4413:44
St Michaels13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Merseyrail13:011SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth13:0113:01
Hunts Cross13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:042Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:0413:04
Southport14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:211SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth13:2113:21
Hunts Cross13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-06-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:242Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:2413:24
Southport14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Sat 2021-06-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth13:4113:41
Hunts Cross13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:4413:44
Southport14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Sat 2021-06-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..