desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aigburth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 6AQ
Advertisement

Aigburth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Merseyrail19:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth19:1419:14
St Michaels19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth19:2219:22
Cressington19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Wed 2020-04-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth19:2219:22
Cressington19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Wed 2020-04-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth19:3719:37
Cressington19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Wed 2020-04-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth19:4419:44
St Michaels19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth19:5219:52
Cressington19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Wed 2020-04-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Merseyrail19:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:1419:14
Southport20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth19:2219:22
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth19:2219:22
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth19:3719:37
Hunts Cross19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:4419:44
Southport20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth19:5219:52
Hunts Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-04-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..