desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aigburth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 6AQ
Advertisement

Aigburth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Merseyrail08:521SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth08:5208:52
Cressington08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:572Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Liverpool South Parkway08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Aigburth08:5708:57
St Michaels08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:071SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth09:0709:07
Cressington09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:122Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Liverpool South Parkway09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Aigburth09:1209:12
St Michaels09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:221SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth09:2209:22
Cressington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:272Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Liverpool South Parkway09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Aigburth09:2709:27
St Michaels09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Merseyrail08:521SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth08:5208:52
Liverpool South Parkway08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:572Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:5708:57
Southport09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:071SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth09:0709:07
Liverpool South Parkway09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:122Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:1209:12
Southport10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:221SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth09:2209:22
Liverpool South Parkway09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:272Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:2709:27
Southport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..