desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aigburth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 6AQ
Advertisement

Aigburth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Merseyrail14:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth14:2214:22
Cressington14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth14:4414:44
St Michaels14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth14:5214:52
Cressington14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth15:1415:14
St Michaels15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth15:2215:22
Cressington15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Sun 2024-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth15:4415:44
St Michaels15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Merseyrail14:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth14:2214:22
Hunts Cross14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:4414:44
Southport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth14:5214:52
Hunts Cross15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:1415:14
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth15:2215:22
Hunts Cross15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:4415:44
Southport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Sun 2024-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...