desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aigburth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 6AQ
Advertisement

Aigburth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Merseyrail22:43Hunts CrossSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth22:4322:43
St Michaels22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Sun 2020-01-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Sun 2020-01-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Sun 2020-01-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Sun 2020-01-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail22:52SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Sandhills22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Aigburth22:5222:52
Cressington22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Sun 2020-01-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-01-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail23:22SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Sandhills22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Aigburth23:2223:22
Cressington23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Sun 2020-01-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-01-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail23:22Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail23:52SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Sandhills23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Aigburth23:5223:52
Cressington23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Sun 2020-01-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-01-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 20th January
Merseyrail06:092Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth06:0906:09
St Michaels06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Merseyrail22:43Hunts CrossSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:4322:43
Sandhills23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Sun 2020-01-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail22:52SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Sandhills22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth22:5222:52
Hunts Cross23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-01-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail23:22SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Sandhills22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth23:2223:22
Hunts Cross23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-01-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail23:22Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail23:52SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Sandhills23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Sun 2020-01-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth23:5223:52
Hunts Cross00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-01-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 20th January
Merseyrail06:092Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2020-01-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:0906:09
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2020-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..