desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aigburth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 6AQ
Advertisement

Aigburth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Merseyrail23:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth23:5223:52
Cressington23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Sun 2022-08-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2022-08-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-08-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
Merseyrail06:092Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth06:0906:09
St Michaels06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:221SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Sandhills06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Aigburth06:2206:22
Cressington06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth06:2906:29
St Michaels06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth06:3706:37
Cressington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2022-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth06:4406:44
St Michaels06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Merseyrail23:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth23:5223:52
Hunts Cross00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-08-14 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
Merseyrail06:092Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:0906:09
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:221SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Sandhills06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth06:2206:22
Hunts Cross06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:2906:29
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:1306:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:4406:44
Southport07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..