desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aigburth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 6AQ
Advertisement

Aigburth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Merseyrail08:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth08:0708:07
Cressington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth08:1408:14
St Michaels08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth08:2208:22
Cressington08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth08:2908:29
St Michaels08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth08:3708:37
Cressington08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Wed 2019-07-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth08:4408:44
St Michaels08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Merseyrail08:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth08:0708:07
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:1408:14
Southport09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth08:2208:22
Hunts Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:2908:29
Southport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth08:3708:37
Hunts Cross08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:4408:44
Southport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..