desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aigburth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 6AQ
Advertisement

Aigburth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
Merseyrail11:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth11:4411:44
St Michaels11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth11:5211:52
Cressington11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Tue 2019-08-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-08-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-08-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth11:5911:59
St Michaels12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth12:0712:07
Cressington12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth12:1412:14
St Michaels12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth12:2212:22
Cressington12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Tue 2019-08-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-08-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-08-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
Merseyrail11:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:4411:44
Southport12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Tue 2019-08-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth11:5211:52
Hunts Cross12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-08-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:5911:59
Southport12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Tue 2019-08-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth12:0712:07
Hunts Cross12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:1412:14
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth12:2212:22
Hunts Cross12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-08-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..