desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aigburth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 6AQ
Advertisement

Aigburth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
Merseyrail15:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth15:3715:37
Cressington15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Fri 2020-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2020-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth15:4415:44
St Michaels15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth15:5215:52
Cressington15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Fri 2020-09-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2020-09-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-09-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth15:5915:59
St Michaels16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth16:0716:07
Cressington16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Fri 2020-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2020-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth16:1416:14
St Michaels16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
Merseyrail15:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth15:3715:37
Hunts Cross15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:4415:44
Southport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth15:5215:52
Hunts Cross16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-09-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:5915:59
Southport16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth16:0716:07
Hunts Cross16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Fri 2020-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Fri 2020-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:1416:14
Southport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..