desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aigburth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L17 6AQ
Advertisement

Aigburth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail13:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth13:2913:29
St Michaels13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth13:3713:37
Cressington13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth13:4413:44
St Michaels13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth13:5213:52
Cressington13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Aigburth13:5913:59
St Michaels14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to St Michaels
Brunswick14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Moorfields
Sandhills14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hightown
Formby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Formby
Freshfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Birkdale
Southport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth departures
Southport13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Aigburth14:0714:07
Cressington14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail13:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:2913:29
Southport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth13:3713:37
Hunts Cross13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:4413:44
Southport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth13:5213:52
Hunts Cross14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:5913:59
Southport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aigburth arrivals
Southport13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth14:0714:07
Hunts Cross14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aigburth departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..