desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Ash Vale Railway Station

Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
South West Trains13:14London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale13:1413:14
Aldershot13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2022-05-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Alton13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:19AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale13:1913:19
Aldershot13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2022-05-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:34AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale13:3413:34
Frimley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley13:4413:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:39AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale13:3813:39
Brookwood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:44London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale13:4413:44
Aldershot13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:49AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale13:4913:49
Aldershot13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2022-05-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
South West Trains13:14London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale13:1413:14
Alton13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:19AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley13:0513:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale13:1913:19
Aldershot13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2022-05-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:34AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale13:3413:34
Ascot14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:38AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Farnham13:2513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale13:3813:39
London Waterloo14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:44London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale13:4413:44
Alton14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:49AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale13:4913:49
Aldershot13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2022-05-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 152s
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..