desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
South West Trains18:03London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale18:0218:03
Aldershot18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:04AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale18:0418:04
Frimley18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Tue 2022-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Tue 2022-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Tue 2022-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Tue 2022-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:09AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale18:0818:09
Brookwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Tue 2022-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Tue 2022-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:16London WaterlooFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale18:1618:16
Aldershot18:2118:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:34AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale18:3418:34
Frimley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Tue 2022-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley18:4418:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Tue 2022-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Tue 2022-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Tue 2022-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:39AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale18:3818:39
Brookwood18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
South West Trains18:02London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Ash Vale18:0218:03
Alton18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:04AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale18:0418:04
Ascot18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Tue 2022-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:08AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale18:0818:09
London Waterloo18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:16London WaterlooFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Hounslow17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Hounslow
Feltham17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Feltham
Staines17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Staines
Egham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale18:1618:16
Farnham18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:34AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale18:3418:34
Ascot19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Tue 2022-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:38AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2022-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale18:3818:39
London Waterloo19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 152s
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..