desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
South West Trains06:02AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:0206:02
Frimley06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Fri 2019-08-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Fri 2019-08-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Fri 2019-08-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Fri 2019-08-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:07AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale06:0606:07
Brookwood06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Fri 2019-08-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Fri 2019-08-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Fri 2019-08-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Fri 2019-08-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:16WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Woking06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Ash Vale06:1506:16
Aldershot06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Fri 2019-08-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Fri 2019-08-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2019-08-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Fri 2019-08-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:30FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Farnham06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Ash Vale06:3006:30
Frimley06:3606:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Sunningdale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Sunningdale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Sunningdale
Longcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Longcross (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Longcross
Virginia Water07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Virginia Water (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Virginia Water
Egham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Egham (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Egham
Staines07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Staines (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ashford (Surrey) (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Feltham (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Whitton (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Twickenham (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:37AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale06:3606:37
Brookwood06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Fri 2019-08-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Fri 2019-08-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:41AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale06:4106:41
Aldershot06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Fri 2019-08-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
South West Trains06:02AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:0206:02
Ascot06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Fri 2019-08-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:06AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:0606:07
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:15WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Woking06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale06:1506:16
Alton06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Fri 2019-08-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:30FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Farnham06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:3006:30
London Waterloo08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:36AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:3606:37
London Waterloo07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-08-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:41AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale06:4106:41
Aldershot06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Fri 2019-08-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..