desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
South West Trains09:34AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale09:3409:34
Frimley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:39AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale09:3809:39
Brookwood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:44London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale09:4409:44
Aldershot09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:49AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale09:4909:49
Aldershot09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Tue 2024-05-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:04AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale10:0410:04
Frimley10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:09AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale10:0810:09
Brookwood10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
South West Trains09:34AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale09:3409:34
Ascot10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:38AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale09:3809:39
London Waterloo10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:44London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale09:4409:44
Alton10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:49AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale09:4909:49
Aldershot09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Tue 2024-05-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:04AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale10:0410:04
Ascot10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:08AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2024-05-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale10:0810:09
London Waterloo10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 152a
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...