desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West Trains23:09AldershotLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale23:0823:09
Brookwood23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sat 2020-09-26 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Sat 2020-09-26 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Sat 2020-09-26 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-26 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-26 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:15London WaterlooAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale23:1423:15
Aldershot23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2020-09-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:19AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale23:1923:19
Aldershot23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2020-09-26 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:34AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale23:3423:34
Frimley23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Sat 2020-09-26 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley23:4423:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Sat 2020-09-26 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Sat 2020-09-26 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2020-09-26 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:39AldershotWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale23:3823:39
Brookwood23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sat 2020-09-26 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:44London WaterlooAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale23:4423:44
Aldershot23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2020-09-26 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West Trains23:08AldershotLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale23:0823:09
London Waterloo00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-26 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:14London WaterlooAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale23:1423:15
Aldershot23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2020-09-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:19AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley23:0523:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale23:1923:19
Aldershot23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2020-09-26 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:34AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale23:3423:34
Ascot00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2020-09-26 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:38AldershotWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale23:3823:39
Woking23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:44London WaterlooAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-09-26 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale23:4423:44
Aldershot23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2020-09-26 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..