desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
South West Trains06:04AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:0406:04
Frimley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Sat 2019-12-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Sat 2019-12-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Sat 2019-12-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2019-12-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:16WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Woking06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Ash Vale06:1506:16
Aldershot06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2019-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Sat 2019-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:34AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:3406:34
Frimley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Sat 2019-12-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley06:4406:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Sat 2019-12-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Sat 2019-12-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2019-12-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:39AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale06:3806:39
Brookwood06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sat 2019-12-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sat 2019-12-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Sat 2019-12-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-12-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-12-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:44WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Ash Vale06:4406:44
Aldershot06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2019-12-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Sat 2019-12-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2019-12-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:04AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-12-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:0407:04
Frimley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Sat 2019-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley07:1407:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Sat 2019-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Sat 2019-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2019-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
South West Trains06:04AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:0406:04
Ascot06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2019-12-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:15WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Woking06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale06:1506:16
Alton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:34AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:3406:34
Ascot07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2019-12-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:38AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:3806:39
London Waterloo07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-12-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:44WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-12-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale06:4406:44
Alton07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2019-12-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:04AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-12-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:0407:04
Ascot07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2019-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..