desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
South West Trains19:44London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale19:4419:44
Aldershot19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:49AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale19:4919:49
Aldershot19:5420:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2019-01-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Ash20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Sat 2019-01-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ash
Wanborough20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wanborough (Sat 2019-01-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Wanborough
Guildford20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Guildford (Sat 2019-01-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:04GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Guildford19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Ash Vale20:0420:04
Frimley20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Sat 2019-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley20:1420:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Sat 2019-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Sat 2019-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2019-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:09AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale20:0820:09
Brookwood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sat 2019-01-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sat 2019-01-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Sat 2019-01-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-01-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-01-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:14London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale20:1420:14
Aldershot20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2019-01-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Sat 2019-01-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2019-01-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:19AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale20:1920:19
Aldershot20:2420:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2019-01-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Ash20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Sat 2019-01-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ash
Wanborough20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wanborough (Sat 2019-01-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Wanborough
Guildford20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Guildford (Sat 2019-01-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
South West Trains19:44London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale19:4419:44
Alton20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:49AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley19:3519:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale19:4919:49
Guildford20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Guildford (Sat 2019-01-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:04GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Guildford19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Wanborough
Ash19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ash
Aldershot19:4720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale20:0420:04
Ascot20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2019-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:08AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale20:0820:09
London Waterloo20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-01-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:14London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking19:5620:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale20:1420:14
Alton20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2019-01-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:19AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-01-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale20:1920:19
Guildford20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Guildford (Sat 2019-01-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..