desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
South West Trains18:24London WaterlooFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale18:2418:24
Aldershot18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2018-11-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Mon 2018-11-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:34GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Guildford18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Ash Vale18:3418:34
Frimley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley18:4418:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Mon 2018-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Mon 2018-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:35London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale18:3518:35
Aldershot18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:39AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale18:3818:39
Brookwood18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:49AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale18:4918:49
Aldershot18:5419:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Ash19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ash
Wanborough19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wanborough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Wanborough
Guildford19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Guildford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:04GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Guildford18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Ash Vale19:0419:04
Frimley19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
South West Trains18:24London WaterlooFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Staines
Egham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale18:2418:24
Farnham18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Mon 2018-11-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:34GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Guildford18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Wanborough
Ash18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ash
Aldershot18:1718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale18:3418:34
Ascot19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Mon 2018-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:35London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale18:3518:35
Alton19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:38AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale18:3818:39
London Waterloo19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:49AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley18:3518:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale18:4918:49
Guildford19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Guildford (Mon 2018-11-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:04GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Guildford18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Wanborough
Ash18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ash
Aldershot18:4719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale19:0419:04
Ascot19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Mon 2018-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..