desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
South West Trains09:09AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale09:0809:09
Brookwood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Fri 2020-02-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Fri 2020-02-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Fri 2020-02-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Fri 2020-02-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-02-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:14London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale09:1309:14
Aldershot09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Fri 2020-02-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Fri 2020-02-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Alton09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Fri 2020-02-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:19AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale09:1909:19
Aldershot09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Fri 2020-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:34AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale09:3409:34
Frimley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Fri 2020-02-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Fri 2020-02-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Fri 2020-02-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Fri 2020-02-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:39AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale09:3809:39
Brookwood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Fri 2020-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Fri 2020-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Fri 2020-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Fri 2020-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:44London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale09:4409:44
Aldershot09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Fri 2020-02-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Fri 2020-02-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2020-02-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Fri 2020-02-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
South West Trains09:08AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale09:0809:09
London Waterloo09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:13London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale09:1309:14
Alton09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Fri 2020-02-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:19AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley09:0509:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale09:1909:19
Aldershot09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Fri 2020-02-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:34AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale09:3409:34
Ascot10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Fri 2020-02-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:38AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale09:3809:39
London Waterloo10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:44London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Fri 2020-02-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale09:4409:44
Alton10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Fri 2020-02-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..