desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
South West Trains20:34AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale20:3420:34
Frimley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley20:4420:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:49AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale20:4920:49
Aldershot20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:04AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale21:0421:04
Frimley21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:09AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale21:0821:09
Brookwood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Thu 2021-09-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Thu 2021-09-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Thu 2021-09-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-09-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-09-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:14London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale21:1421:14
Aldershot21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:19AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale21:1921:19
Aldershot21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Thu 2021-09-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
South West Trains20:34AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale20:3420:34
Ascot21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:49AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley20:3520:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale20:4920:49
Aldershot20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:04AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale21:0421:04
Ascot21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:08AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale21:0821:09
London Waterloo21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-09-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:14London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale21:1421:14
Alton21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:19AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley21:0521:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Thu 2021-09-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale21:1921:19
Aldershot21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Thu 2021-09-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..