hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains15:04GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Guildford14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Ash Vale15:0415:04
Frimley15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley15:1415:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:09AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale15:0815:09
Brookwood15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:14London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale15:1415:14
Aldershot15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Alton15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:19AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale15:1915:19
Aldershot15:2415:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Ash15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ash
Wanborough15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wanborough (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Wanborough
Guildford15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Guildford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:34GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Guildford15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Ash Vale15:3415:34
Frimley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley15:4415:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:39AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale15:3815:39
Brookwood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sat 2018-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sat 2018-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Sat 2018-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains15:04GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Guildford14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Wanborough
Ash14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ash
Aldershot14:4715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale15:0415:04
Ascot15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:08AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale15:0815:09
London Waterloo15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:14London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale15:1415:14
Alton15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:19AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley15:0515:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale15:1915:19
Guildford15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Guildford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:34GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Guildford15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Wanborough
Ash15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ash
Aldershot15:1715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale15:3415:34
Ascot16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:38AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Farnham15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale15:3815:39
London Waterloo16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us