desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
South West Trains07:41AldershotWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-03-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:4007:41
Brookwood07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sun 2019-03-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:57AldershotVirginia WaterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-03-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:5707:57
Frimley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Sun 2019-03-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Sun 2019-03-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Sun 2019-03-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sun 2019-03-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Virginia Water08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Virginia Water (Sun 2019-03-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Virginia Water
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:03WokingAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Woking07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-03-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Ash Vale08:0208:03
Aldershot08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sun 2019-03-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:23Virginia WaterAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Virginia Water07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-03-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Virginia Water
Ash Vale08:2308:23
Aldershot08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sun 2019-03-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:41AldershotWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-03-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:4008:41
Brookwood08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:57AldershotVirginia WaterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-03-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:5708:57
Frimley09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Sun 2019-03-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Sun 2019-03-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Sun 2019-03-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Sun 2019-03-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Virginia Water09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Virginia Water (Sun 2019-03-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Virginia Water
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
South West Trains07:40AldershotWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-03-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:4007:41
Woking07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:57AldershotVirginia WaterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-03-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:5707:57
Virginia Water08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Virginia Water (Sun 2019-03-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Virginia Water
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:02WokingAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Woking07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-03-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-03-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale08:0208:03
Aldershot08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sun 2019-03-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:23Virginia WaterAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Virginia Water07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-03-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Virginia Water
Ascot07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-03-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-03-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-03-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-03-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale08:2308:23
Aldershot08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sun 2019-03-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:40AldershotWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-03-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:4008:41
Woking08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:57AldershotVirginia WaterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-03-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:5708:57
Virginia Water09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Virginia Water (Sun 2019-03-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Virginia Water
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..