desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains08:09AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale08:0808:09
Brookwood08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking08:2108:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:16London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale08:1508:16
Aldershot08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Wed 2019-07-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:19AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale08:1908:19
Aldershot08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:34AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:3408:34
Frimley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:39AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale08:3808:39
Brookwood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:45London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale08:4508:45
Aldershot08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains08:08AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:0808:09
London Waterloo08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:15London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale08:1508:16
Alton08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:19AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale08:1908:19
Aldershot08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Wed 2019-07-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:34AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:3408:34
Ascot09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:38AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:3808:39
London Waterloo09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-07-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:45London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale08:4508:45
Alton09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..