desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
South West Trains06:32FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Farnham06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Ash Vale06:3206:32
Frimley06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Sunningdale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Sunningdale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Sunningdale
Longcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Longcross (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Longcross
Virginia Water07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Virginia Water (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Virginia Water
Egham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Egham (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Egham
Staines07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Staines (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Feltham (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Whitton (London) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Twickenham (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:37AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale06:3606:37
Brookwood06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Mon 2018-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Mon 2018-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:44WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Ash Vale06:4406:44
Aldershot06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2018-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Mon 2018-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:49AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale06:4906:49
Aldershot06:5607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2018-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Ash07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Mon 2018-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ash
Wanborough07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wanborough (Mon 2018-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Wanborough
Guildford07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Guildford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:04FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Farnham06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Ash Vale07:0407:04
Frimley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Mon 2018-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Mon 2018-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Mon 2018-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Mon 2018-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Sunningdale07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Sunningdale (Mon 2018-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Sunningdale
Longcross07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Longcross (Mon 2018-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Longcross
Virginia Water07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Virginia Water (Mon 2018-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Virginia Water
Egham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Egham (Mon 2018-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Egham
Staines07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Staines (Mon 2018-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Feltham (Mon 2018-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Whitton (London) (Mon 2018-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Twickenham (Mon 2018-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:09AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale07:0807:09
Brookwood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Mon 2018-05-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Mon 2018-05-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-05-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
South West Trains06:32FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Farnham06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:3206:32
London Waterloo07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:36AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:3606:37
London Waterloo07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:44WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale06:4406:44
Alton07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:49AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale06:4906:49
Guildford07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Guildford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:04FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Farnham06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:0407:04
London Waterloo08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:08AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-05-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale07:0807:09
London Waterloo07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-05-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us