desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
South West Trains08:34GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Guildford08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Ash Vale08:3408:34
Frimley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Thu 2018-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Thu 2018-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:39AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale08:3808:39
Brookwood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Thu 2018-09-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-09-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:45London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale08:4508:45
Aldershot08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Thu 2018-09-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Thu 2018-09-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:50London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale08:5008:50
Aldershot08:5509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Ash09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ash
Wanborough09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Wanborough (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Wanborough
Guildford09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Guildford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:04GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Guildford08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Ash Vale09:0409:04
Frimley09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Thu 2018-09-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley09:1409:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Thu 2018-09-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Thu 2018-09-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Thu 2018-09-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:09AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale09:0809:09
Brookwood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
South West Trains08:34GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Guildford08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Wanborough
Ash08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ash
Aldershot08:1808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:3408:34
Ascot09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Thu 2018-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:38AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale08:3808:39
London Waterloo09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-09-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:45London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale08:4508:45
Alton09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:50London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Staines
Egham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Egham
Ascot08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale08:5008:50
Guildford09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Guildford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:04GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Guildford08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Wanborough
Ash08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ash
Aldershot08:4809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale09:0409:04
Ascot09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Thu 2018-09-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:08AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Thu 2018-09-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale09:0809:09
London Waterloo09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..