desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash Vale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 5NJ
Advertisement

Ash Vale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
South West Trains11:44London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
London Waterloo10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Ash Vale11:4311:44
Aldershot11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2021-01-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Farnham11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Farnham (Mon 2021-01-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2021-01-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:49AscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Ascot11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Ash Vale11:4911:49
Aldershot11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2021-01-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:04AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Aldershot12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale12:0412:04
Frimley12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Frimley (Mon 2021-01-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Frimley
Camberley12:1412:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Camberley (Mon 2021-01-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Camberley
Bagshot12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Bagshot (Mon 2021-01-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Bagshot
Ascot12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Mon 2021-01-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:09AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale departures
Alton11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Ash Vale12:0812:09
Brookwood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Brookwood (Mon 2021-01-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Brookwood
Woking12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Mon 2021-01-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Woking
West Byfleet12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to West Byfleet (Mon 2021-01-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Surbiton (Mon 2021-01-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-01-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-01-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
South West Trains11:43London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
London Waterloo10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Woking
Brookwood11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale11:4311:44
Alton12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2021-01-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:49AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Ascot11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley11:3511:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Camberley
Frimley11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale11:4911:49
Aldershot11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2021-01-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:04AldershotAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Aldershot12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale12:0412:04
Ascot12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ascot (Mon 2021-01-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:08AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash Vale arrivals
Alton11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-01-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale12:0812:09
London Waterloo12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-01-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash Vale departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..