desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldershot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU11 1HN
Advertisement

Aldershot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
South West Trains14:202London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot14:1914:20
Farnham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Alton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:303AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Aldershot14:30
Ash Vale14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2021-08-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley14:4414:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot14:3414:34
Ash Vale14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2021-08-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Tue 2021-08-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Tue 2021-08-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
West Byfleet14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Tue 2021-08-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:401FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Farnham14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot14:4014:40
Ash14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Tue 2021-08-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Tue 2021-08-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:412GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Guildford14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Aldershot14:4014:41
Farnham14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:502London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot14:4914:50
Farnham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
South West Trains14:192London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot14:1914:20
Alton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:243AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot14:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Farnham14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot14:3414:34
London Waterloo15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-08-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:402GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot14:4014:41
Farnham14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2021-08-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:401FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Farnham14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot14:4014:40
Guildford14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:492London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Tue 2021-08-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot14:4914:50
Alton15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..