desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldershot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU11 1HN
Advertisement

Aldershot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains14:483AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Ascot14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Aldershot14:4114:48
Ash14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sun 2022-06-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Sun 2022-06-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Sun 2022-06-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:052WokingFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Woking14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Aldershot15:0515:05
Farnham15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:151FarnhamSurbitonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Farnham15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot15:1515:15
Ash Vale15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking15:3316:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
West Byfleet16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Weybridge (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Hersham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Hersham
Esher16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Esher (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Esher
Surbiton16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:402GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Guildford15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Aldershot15:3415:40
Ash Vale15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:483AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Ascot15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Aldershot15:4115:48
Ash15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:062WokingFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Woking15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Aldershot16:0616:06
Farnham16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:151FarnhamSurbitonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Farnham16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot16:1516:15
Ash Vale16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking16:3317:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
West Byfleet17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Weybridge (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Hersham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Hersham
Esher17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Esher (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Esher
Surbiton17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains15:052WokingFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Woking14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot15:0515:05
Farnham15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:151FarnhamSurbitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Farnham15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot15:1515:15
Surbiton16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:342GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot15:3415:40
Ascot16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:413AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot15:4115:48
Guildford16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:062WokingFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Woking15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot16:0616:06
Farnham16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:151FarnhamSurbitonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Farnham16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot16:1516:15
Surbiton17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:342GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sun 2022-06-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot16:3416:40
Ascot17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 152s
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..