desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldershot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU11 1HN
Advertisement

Aldershot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
South West Trains19:003GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Guildford18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Aldershot18:4719:00
Ash Vale19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2019-04-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Tue 2019-04-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Tue 2019-04-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Tue 2019-04-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Tue 2019-04-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:041AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot19:0419:04
Ash Vale19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2019-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Tue 2019-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Tue 2019-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
West Byfleet19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Tue 2019-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Tue 2019-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:082AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Ascot18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Aldershot18:5419:08
Ash19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Tue 2019-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Tue 2019-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Tue 2019-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:113London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot19:1019:11
Farnham19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2019-04-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2019-04-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:212London WaterlooFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot19:2119:21
Farnham19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:303GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Guildford19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Aldershot19:1719:30
Ash Vale19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
South West Trains19:041AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham18:4718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot19:0419:04
London Waterloo19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-04-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:103London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Ash Vale19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot19:1019:11
Alton19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2019-04-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:173GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot19:1719:30
Ascot20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Tue 2019-04-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:212London WaterlooFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Hounslow18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Hounslow
Feltham18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Feltham
Staines18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Staines
Egham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot19:2119:21
Farnham19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2019-04-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Farnham19:1819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot19:3419:34
London Waterloo20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-04-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:412London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Tue 2019-04-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot19:4119:43
Alton20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2019-04-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..