desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldershot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU11 1HN
Advertisement

Aldershot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
South West Trains05:582AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Aldershot05:58
Ash Vale06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:021AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Wed 2019-08-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot06:0206:02
Ash Vale06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
West Byfleet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:081FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Farnham06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:0806:08
Ash06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:212WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Woking06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Aldershot06:2006:21
Farnham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:261FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Farnham06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:2506:26
Ash Vale06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley06:3606:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Sunningdale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Sunningdale (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Sunningdale
Longcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Longcross (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Longcross
Virginia Water07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Virginia Water (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Virginia Water
Egham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Egham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Egham
Staines07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Staines (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Feltham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Whitton (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Twickenham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:321AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Wed 2019-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot06:3206:32
Ash Vale06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Wed 2019-08-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Wed 2019-08-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Wed 2019-08-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-08-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
South West Trains06:021AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Wed 2019-08-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Wed 2019-08-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2019-08-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:0206:02
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:081FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Farnham06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:0806:08
Guildford06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:202WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Woking06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Wed 2019-08-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot06:2006:21
Alton06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:251FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Farnham06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:2506:26
London Waterloo08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:321AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Wed 2019-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Wed 2019-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2019-08-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:3206:32
London Waterloo07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-08-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:381FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Farnham06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Wed 2019-08-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:3806:38
Guildford06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..