hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldershot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU11 1HN
Advertisement

Aldershot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains06:002AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Aldershot06:00
Ash Vale06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:081FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Farnham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:0606:08
Ash06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sat 2018-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Sat 2018-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:213WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Woking06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Aldershot06:2006:21
Farnham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot06:3406:34
Ash Vale06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
West Byfleet06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:382AldershotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Aldershot06:38
Ash06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:502WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Aldershot06:4906:50
Farnham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sat 2018-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains06:061FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Farnham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:0606:08
Guildford06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:203WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Woking06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot06:2006:21
Alton06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:3406:34
London Waterloo07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:473GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot06:4707:00
Ascot07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:492WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot06:4906:50
Alton07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2018-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:041AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sat 2018-01-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot07:0407:04
London Waterloo07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us