desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldershot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU11 1HN
Advertisement

Aldershot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
South West Trains09:003AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Aldershot09:00
Ash Vale09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley09:1409:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:041AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot09:0409:04
Ash Vale09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
West Byfleet09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:101FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Farnham09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot09:1009:10
Ash09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:112GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Guildford08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Aldershot09:1009:11
Farnham09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:202London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot09:1909:20
Farnham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Alton09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:303AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Aldershot09:30
Ash Vale09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
South West Trains08:543AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot08:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:041AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot09:0409:04
London Waterloo09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:102GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot09:1009:11
Farnham09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:101FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Farnham09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot09:1009:10
Guildford09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:192London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot09:1909:20
Alton09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:243AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley09:0509:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2024-05-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot09:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 152a
Ash Vale to Aldershot and Farnham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...