desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldershot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU11 1HN
Advertisement

Aldershot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
South West Trains21:101FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Farnham21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot21:1021:10
Ash21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Tue 2020-09-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Tue 2020-09-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Tue 2020-09-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:112GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Guildford20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Aldershot21:1021:11
Farnham21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2020-09-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:202London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot21:1921:20
Farnham21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2020-09-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2020-09-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:303AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Aldershot21:30
Ash Vale21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Tue 2020-09-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Tue 2020-09-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Tue 2020-09-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot21:3421:34
Ash Vale21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2020-09-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Tue 2020-09-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Tue 2020-09-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
West Byfleet21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Tue 2020-09-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:401FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Farnham21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot21:4021:40
Ash21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Tue 2020-09-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Tue 2020-09-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Tue 2020-09-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
South West Trains21:102GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot21:1021:11
Farnham21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2020-09-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:101FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Farnham21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot21:1021:10
Guildford21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Tue 2020-09-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:192London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot21:1921:20
Alton21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2020-09-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:243AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley21:0521:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot21:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot21:3421:34
London Waterloo22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:402GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Tue 2020-09-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot21:4021:41
Farnham21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2020-09-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..