desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldershot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU11 1HN
Advertisement

Aldershot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
South West Trains09:202London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot09:1909:20
Farnham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Alton09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:303GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Guildford09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Aldershot09:1709:30
Ash Vale09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot09:3409:34
Ash Vale09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
West Byfleet09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:382AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Ascot08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Aldershot09:2409:38
Ash09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:502London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot09:4909:50
Farnham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:003GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Guildford09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Aldershot09:4710:00
Ash Vale10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2018-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Sat 2018-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Sat 2018-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Sat 2018-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Sat 2018-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
South West Trains09:192London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot09:1909:20
Alton09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:242AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley09:0509:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot09:2409:38
Guildford09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot09:3409:34
London Waterloo10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:473GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot09:4710:00
Ascot10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Sat 2018-08-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:492London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot09:4909:50
Alton10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:542AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot09:5410:08
Guildford10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Sat 2018-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..