desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldershot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU11 1HN
Advertisement

Aldershot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
South West Trains08:003GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Guildford07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Aldershot07:4708:00
Ash Vale08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley08:1408:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:041AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot08:0408:04
Ash Vale08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-02-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Fri 2019-02-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking08:2108:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Fri 2019-02-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:082AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Ascot07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Aldershot07:5408:08
Ash08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Fri 2019-02-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Fri 2019-02-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Fri 2019-02-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:212London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot08:2008:21
Farnham08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:303GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Guildford08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Aldershot08:1808:30
Ash Vale08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot08:3408:34
Ash Vale08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Fri 2019-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Fri 2019-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
South West Trains08:041AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot08:0408:04
London Waterloo08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:183GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot08:1808:30
Ascot09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:202London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot08:2008:21
Alton08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:242AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot08:2408:38
Guildford08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot08:3408:34
London Waterloo09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:483GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Fri 2019-02-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot08:4809:00
Ascot09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Fri 2019-02-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..