desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldershot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU11 1HN
Advertisement

Aldershot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th February
South West Trains11:003AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Aldershot11:00
Ash Vale11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2020-02-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley11:1411:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Mon 2020-02-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Mon 2020-02-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:041AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot11:0411:04
Ash Vale11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2020-02-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Mon 2020-02-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Mon 2020-02-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
West Byfleet11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-02-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Mon 2020-02-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-02-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-02-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:101FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Farnham11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot11:1011:10
Ash11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Mon 2020-02-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Mon 2020-02-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Mon 2020-02-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:112GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Guildford10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Aldershot11:1011:11
Farnham11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2020-02-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:202London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot11:1911:20
Farnham11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2020-02-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Alton11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2020-02-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:303AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Aldershot11:30
Ash Vale11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2020-02-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley11:4411:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Mon 2020-02-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Mon 2020-02-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th February
South West Trains11:041AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot11:0411:04
London Waterloo11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-02-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:102GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot11:1011:11
Farnham11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2020-02-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:101FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Farnham11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot11:1011:10
Guildford11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Mon 2020-02-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:192London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot11:1911:20
Alton11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2020-02-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:243AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley11:0511:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot11:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Farnham11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2020-02-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot11:3411:34
London Waterloo12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-02-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..