desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldershot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU11 1HN
Advertisement

Aldershot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
South West Trains17:202London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot17:1917:20
Farnham17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:303AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Aldershot17:30
Ash Vale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley17:4417:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot17:3417:34
Ash Vale17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
West Byfleet17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:401FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Farnham17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot17:4017:40
Ash17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:412GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Guildford17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Aldershot17:4017:41
Farnham17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:502London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot17:4917:50
Farnham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
South West Trains17:243AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley17:0517:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot17:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot17:3417:34
London Waterloo18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:402GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot17:4017:41
Farnham17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:401FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Farnham17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot17:4017:40
Guildford17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:492London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Clapham Junction
West Byfleet17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot17:4917:50
Alton18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:543AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley17:3517:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot17:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..