desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldershot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU11 1HN
Advertisement

Aldershot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
South West Trains05:581AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Aldershot05:58
Ash Vale06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2021-05-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Tue 2021-05-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Tue 2021-05-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Tue 2021-05-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Tue 2021-05-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:041AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2021-05-11 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot06:0406:04
Ash Vale06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2021-05-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Tue 2021-05-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Tue 2021-05-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
Surbiton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-05-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-05-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:101FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Farnham06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-05-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:1006:10
Ash06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Tue 2021-05-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Tue 2021-05-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:261FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Farnham06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-05-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:2506:26
Ash Vale06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Sunningdale06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Sunningdale (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Sunningdale
Longcross07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Longcross (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Longcross
Virginia Water07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Virginia Water (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Virginia Water
Egham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Egham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Egham
Staines07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Staines (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Feltham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Whitton (London) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Twickenham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Richmond (London) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:512WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Tue 2021-05-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Aldershot06:5006:51
Farnham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2021-05-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2021-05-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:041AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2021-05-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot07:0407:04
Ash Vale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2021-05-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Tue 2021-05-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Tue 2021-05-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-05-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
South West Trains06:041AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2021-05-11 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Tue 2021-05-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham05:5405:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-05-11 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:0406:04
London Waterloo07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-05-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:101FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Farnham06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-05-11 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:1006:10
Guildford06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Tue 2021-05-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:251FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Farnham06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-05-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:2506:26
London Waterloo07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-05-11 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:502WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Tue 2021-05-11 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Tue 2021-05-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Tue 2021-05-11 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot06:5006:51
Alton07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:041AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2021-05-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Tue 2021-05-11 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2021-05-11 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot07:0407:04
London Waterloo07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-05-11 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:102GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Tue 2021-05-11 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Tue 2021-05-11 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Tue 2021-05-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot07:1007:11
Farnham07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2021-05-11 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..