desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldershot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU11 1HN
Advertisement

Aldershot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
South West Trains14:202London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot14:1914:20
Farnham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Alton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:303AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Aldershot14:30
Ash Vale14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley14:4414:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot14:3414:34
Ash Vale14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
West Byfleet14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:401FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Farnham14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot14:4014:40
Ash14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:412GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Guildford14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Aldershot14:4014:41
Farnham14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:502London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot14:4914:50
Farnham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
South West Trains14:243AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot14:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Farnham14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot14:3414:34
London Waterloo15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:402GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot14:4014:41
Farnham14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2019-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:401FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Farnham14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot14:4014:40
Guildford14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:492London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot14:4914:50
Alton15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2019-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:543AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley14:3514:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot14:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..