desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldershot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU11 1HN
Advertisement

Aldershot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
South West Trains05:582AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Aldershot05:58
Ash Vale06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Mon 2018-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Mon 2018-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Mon 2018-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Mon 2018-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:021AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2018-04-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot06:0206:02
Ash Vale06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
West Byfleet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:083AldershotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Aldershot06:08
Ash06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Mon 2018-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Mon 2018-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Mon 2018-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:212WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Woking06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Aldershot06:2006:21
Farnham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:281FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Farnham06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:2706:28
Ash Vale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Sunningdale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Sunningdale (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Virginia Water (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Virginia Water
Egham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Egham (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Egham
Staines07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Staines (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Feltham (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Whitton (London) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Twickenham (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:321AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2018-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot06:3206:32
Ash Vale06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Mon 2018-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Mon 2018-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Mon 2018-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
South West Trains06:021AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2018-04-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Mon 2018-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2018-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:0206:02
London Waterloo06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:202WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Woking06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Mon 2018-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2018-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot06:2006:21
Alton06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:271FarnhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Farnham06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:2706:28
London Waterloo07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:321AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2018-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Mon 2018-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:3206:32
London Waterloo07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:473GuildfordAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Mon 2018-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Mon 2018-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Mon 2018-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot06:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:492WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Mon 2018-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Mon 2018-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Mon 2018-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot06:4906:50
Alton07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2018-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us