desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldershot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU11 1HN
Advertisement

Aldershot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
South West Trains19:482London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot19:4519:48
Farnham19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sun 2019-11-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Alton20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sun 2019-11-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsAscotAldershotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Ascot19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Aldershot19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Aldershot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:52AldershotGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Aldershot19:52
Ash20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sun 2019-11-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Sun 2019-11-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Sun 2019-11-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains20:061AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot20:0620:06
Ash Vale20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-11-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Sun 2019-11-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking20:2420:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Sun 2019-11-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
Weybridge20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Weybridge (Sun 2019-11-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2019-11-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Sun 2019-11-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-11-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-11-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-11-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:082London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot20:0720:08
Farnham20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sun 2019-11-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)20:2020:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2019-11-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sun 2019-11-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:361AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot20:3620:36
Ash Vale20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sun 2019-11-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Sun 2019-11-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking20:5420:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Sun 2019-11-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
Surbiton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Sun 2019-11-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-11-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-11-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-11-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
South West Trains19:452London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Weybridge
Woking19:1919:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot19:4519:48
Alton20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sun 2019-11-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:061AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Farnham19:5520:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot20:0620:06
London Waterloo21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-11-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:072London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Surbiton
Woking19:4219:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot20:0720:08
Alton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sun 2019-11-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:32GuildfordAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot20:32
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsAldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Aldershot20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Frimley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Camberley20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Bagshot21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Ascot21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Sun 2019-11-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:361AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sun 2019-11-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot20:3620:36
London Waterloo21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-11-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..