hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldershot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU11 1HN
Advertisement

Aldershot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
South West Trains15:303GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Guildford15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Aldershot15:1715:30
Ash Vale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley15:4415:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot15:3415:34
Ash Vale15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
West Byfleet15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:382AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Ascot14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Aldershot15:2415:38
Ash15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:502London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
London Waterloo14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Aldershot15:4915:50
Farnham15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:003GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Guildford15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Aldershot15:4716:00
Ash Vale16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:041AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot16:0416:04
Ash Vale16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
West Byfleet16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
South West Trains15:242AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley15:0515:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot15:2415:38
Guildford15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Farnham15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot15:3415:34
London Waterloo16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:473GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot15:4716:00
Ascot16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:492London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
London Waterloo14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot15:4915:50
Alton16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:542AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley15:3515:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot15:5416:08
Guildford16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:041AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot16:0416:04
London Waterloo16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us