desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldershot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rushmoor
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU11 1HN
Advertisement

Aldershot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
South West Trains14:282WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Woking14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Aldershot14:2814:28
Farnham14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)14:4314:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:303AldershotAscotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Aldershot14:30
Ash Vale14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-12-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Frimley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Frimley (Sat 2020-12-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Frimley
Camberley14:4414:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Camberley (Sat 2020-12-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Camberley
Bagshot14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bagshot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bagshot
Ascot15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ascot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Alton14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Aldershot14:3414:34
Ash Vale14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash Vale (Sat 2020-12-05 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Brookwood (Sat 2020-12-05 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Brookwood
Woking14:5115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Sat 2020-12-05 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Woking
West Byfleet15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to West Byfleet (Sat 2020-12-05 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to West Byfleet
Weybridge15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Weybridge (Sat 2020-12-05 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2020-12-05 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Surbiton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wimbledon (Sat 2020-12-05 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction15:3915:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-12-05 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-12-05 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:401FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Farnham14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot14:4014:40
Ash14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sat 2020-12-05 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Ash
Wanborough14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Wanborough (Sat 2020-12-05 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Wanborough
Guildford14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Sat 2020-12-05 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:412GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Guildford14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Aldershot14:4014:41
Farnham14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:582WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot departures
Woking14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Aldershot14:5814:58
Farnham15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sat 2020-12-05 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)15:1315:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
South West Trains14:243AscotAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Ascot13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Camberley
Frimley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot14:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:282WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Woking14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot14:2814:28
Alton14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:341AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Alton14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Alton
Farnham14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot14:3414:34
London Waterloo16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-12-05 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:402GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Guildford14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Wanborough
Ash14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash
Aldershot14:4014:41
Farnham14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Farnham (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:401FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Farnham14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot14:4014:40
Guildford14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Guildford (Sat 2020-12-05 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:582WokingAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldershot arrivals
Woking14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Woking
Brookwood14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Aldershot (Sat 2020-12-05 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot14:5814:58
Alton15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldershot departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..