desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9TL
Advertisement

Ashurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Southern08:56UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)08:5508:56
Cowden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Tue 2018-05-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Tue 2018-05-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-05-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-05-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Tue 2018-05-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Tue 2018-05-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2018-05-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)08:5708:58
Eridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Tue 2018-05-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Tue 2018-05-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Tue 2018-05-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Tue 2018-05-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:28London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)09:2709:28
Eridge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Tue 2018-05-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Tue 2018-05-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Tue 2018-05-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Tue 2018-05-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:56UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)09:5509:56
Cowden10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Tue 2018-05-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Tue 2018-05-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-05-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-05-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Tue 2018-05-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Tue 2018-05-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2018-05-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)09:5709:58
Eridge10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Tue 2018-05-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Tue 2018-05-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Tue 2018-05-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Tue 2018-05-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:26UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)10:2510:26
Cowden10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Tue 2018-05-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Tue 2018-05-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-05-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-05-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Tue 2018-05-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Tue 2018-05-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Southern08:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)08:5508:56
London Bridge09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2018-05-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:57London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)08:5708:58
Uckfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Tue 2018-05-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:27London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)09:2709:28
Uckfield09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Tue 2018-05-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)09:5509:56
London Bridge10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2018-05-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:57London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)09:5709:58
Uckfield10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Tue 2018-05-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:25UckfieldEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-05-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)10:2510:26
East Croydon11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Tue 2018-05-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us