desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9TL
Advertisement

Ashurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Southern18:28London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)18:2718:28
Eridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Mon 2019-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Mon 2019-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Mon 2019-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2019-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:56UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)18:5518:56
Cowden19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)18:5718:58
Eridge19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:26UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)19:2519:26
Cowden19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:56UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)19:5519:56
Cowden20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Mon 2019-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Mon 2019-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Mon 2019-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)19:5719:58
Eridge20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Mon 2019-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Mon 2019-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Mon 2019-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2019-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Southern18:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)18:5518:56
London Bridge19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:57London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)18:5718:58
Uckfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:25UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)19:2519:26
London Bridge20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)19:5519:56
London Bridge20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:57London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)19:5719:58
Uckfield20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2019-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)20:5520:56
London Bridge21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..