desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9TL
Advertisement

Ashurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Southern07:56UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)07:5507:56
Cowden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Mon 2020-07-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Mon 2020-07-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-07-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Mon 2020-07-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Mon 2020-07-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)07:5707:58
Eridge08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Mon 2020-07-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Mon 2020-07-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Mon 2020-07-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2020-07-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:56UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)08:5508:56
Cowden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)08:5708:58
Eridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Mon 2020-07-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Mon 2020-07-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Mon 2020-07-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2020-07-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:56UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)09:5509:56
Cowden10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Mon 2020-07-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Mon 2020-07-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-07-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-07-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Mon 2020-07-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Mon 2020-07-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Southern07:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)07:5507:56
London Bridge08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:57London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)07:5707:58
Uckfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2020-07-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)08:5508:56
London Bridge09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:57London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)08:5708:58
Uckfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2020-07-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)09:5509:56
London Bridge10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..