desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9TL
Advertisement

Ashurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Southern05:58UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)05:5605:58
Cowden06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Sat 2020-04-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sat 2020-04-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2020-04-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-04-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sat 2020-04-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:59OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Oxted06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Ashurst (Kent)06:5906:59
Eridge07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2020-04-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sat 2020-04-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sat 2020-04-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2020-04-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:58UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)07:5607:58
Cowden08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Sat 2020-04-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sat 2020-04-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2020-04-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Sat 2020-04-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sat 2020-04-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:59OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Oxted08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Ashurst (Kent)08:5908:59
Eridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2020-04-04 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sat 2020-04-04 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sat 2020-04-04 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2020-04-04 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Southern05:56UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)05:5605:58
Oxted06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sat 2020-04-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:59OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Oxted06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)06:5906:59
Uckfield07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2020-04-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:56UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)07:5607:58
Oxted08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sat 2020-04-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:59OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Oxted08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)08:5908:59
Uckfield09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2020-04-04 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:56UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)09:5609:58
Oxted10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sat 2020-04-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..