hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9TL
Advertisement

Ashurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Southern09:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)09:5509:55
Cowden10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Sat 2018-01-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sat 2018-01-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2018-01-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-01-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sat 2018-01-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)09:5809:58
Eridge10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)10:5510:55
Cowden11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Sat 2018-01-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sat 2018-01-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2018-01-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-01-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sat 2018-01-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Sat 2018-01-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)10:5810:58
Eridge11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2018-01-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sat 2018-01-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sat 2018-01-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2018-01-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)11:5511:55
Cowden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Sat 2018-01-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sat 2018-01-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2018-01-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-01-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sat 2018-01-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Sat 2018-01-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)11:5811:58
Eridge12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2018-01-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sat 2018-01-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sat 2018-01-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2018-01-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Southern09:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)09:5509:55
London Bridge10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)09:5809:58
Uckfield10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)10:5510:55
London Bridge11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)10:5810:58
Uckfield11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2018-01-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)11:5511:55
London Bridge12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)11:5811:58
Uckfield12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2018-01-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us