hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9TL
Advertisement

Ashurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Southern14:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)14:5514:55
Cowden15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)14:5814:58
Eridge15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)15:5515:55
Cowden16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Sat 2018-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sat 2018-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2018-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sat 2018-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)15:5815:58
Eridge16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sat 2018-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sat 2018-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)16:5516:55
Cowden17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Sat 2018-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Sat 2018-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2018-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Sat 2018-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Sat 2018-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)16:5816:58
Eridge17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Southern14:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)14:5514:55
London Bridge15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)14:5814:58
Uckfield15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)15:5515:55
London Bridge16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)15:5815:58
Uckfield16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)16:5516:55
London Bridge17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)16:5816:58
Uckfield17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us