desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9TL
Advertisement

Ashurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Southern21:56UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)21:5521:56
Cowden22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)21:5721:58
Eridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:56UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)22:5522:56
Cowden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)22:5722:58
Eridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Southern05:54UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)05:5305:54
Cowden05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Tue 2019-07-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Tue 2019-07-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Tue 2019-07-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Tue 2019-07-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Tue 2019-07-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:57East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
East Croydon05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Ashurst (Kent)05:5405:57
Eridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Tue 2019-07-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Tue 2019-07-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Tue 2019-07-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Tue 2019-07-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Southern21:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)21:5521:56
London Bridge22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:57London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)21:5721:58
Uckfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)22:5522:56
London Bridge23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:57London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)22:5722:58
Uckfield23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Southern05:53UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)05:5305:54
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:54East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
East Croydon05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)05:5405:57
Uckfield06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Tue 2019-07-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..