desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tunbridge Wells
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN3 9TL
Advertisement

Ashurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Southern05:52UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)05:5105:52
Cowden05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Thu 2020-10-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Thu 2020-10-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2020-10-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Thu 2020-10-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Thu 2020-10-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon06:3006:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Thu 2020-10-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:53East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
East Croydon05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Ashurst (Kent)05:5005:53
Eridge05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Thu 2020-10-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Thu 2020-10-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Thu 2020-10-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:56UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)06:5506:56
Cowden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Thu 2020-10-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Thu 2020-10-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2020-10-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Thu 2020-10-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Thu 2020-10-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Thu 2020-10-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:58London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
London Bridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Ashurst (Kent)06:5706:58
Eridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Eridge (Thu 2020-10-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Eridge
Crowborough07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Thu 2020-10-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Crowborough
Buxted07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Buxted (Thu 2020-10-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Buxted
Uckfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:56UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) departures
Uckfield07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Ashurst (Kent)07:5507:56
Cowden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Thu 2020-10-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Cowden
Hever08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hever (Thu 2020-10-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2020-10-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Thu 2020-10-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Oxted (Thu 2020-10-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Oxted
East Croydon08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to East Croydon (Thu 2020-10-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Southern05:50East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
East Croydon05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)05:5005:53
Uckfield06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:51UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)05:5105:52
London Bridge06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)06:5506:56
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:57London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Hever
Cowden06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)06:5706:58
Uckfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Uckfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:55UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst (Kent) arrivals
Uckfield07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Ashurst (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)07:5507:56
London Bridge08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to London Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..