desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashton-under-Lyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL6 6JP
Advertisement

Ashton-under-Lyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern22:38Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:42StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:12StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:38Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 27th June
Northern06:34StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2022-06-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne06:3306:34
Manchester Victoria06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2022-06-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Mon 2022-06-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-06-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Mon 2022-06-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Kearsley
Farnworth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Mon 2022-06-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Mon 2022-06-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Moses Gate
Bolton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Mon 2022-06-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Mon 2022-06-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Mon 2022-06-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-06-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:02Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Wigan Wallgate06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2022-06-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:0107:02
Stalybridge07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-06-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern22:38Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:42StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:12StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:38Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 27th June
Northern06:33StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2022-06-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne06:3306:34
Wigan North Western07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-06-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2022-06-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2022-06-27 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2022-06-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2022-06-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2022-06-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2022-06-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2022-06-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2022-06-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2022-06-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2022-06-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:0107:02
Stalybridge07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Mon 2022-06-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..