desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashton-under-Lyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL6 6JP
Advertisement

Ashton-under-Lyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern20:54StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:5420:54
Manchester Victoria21:0521:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Kearsley
Farnworth21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Moses Gate
Bolton21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Tue 2023-01-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:03SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Southport19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:0221:03
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:24StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:01Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Wigan Wallgate21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ashton-Under-Lyne22:0122:01
Stalybridge22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Tue 2023-01-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:22StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:25StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:46Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern20:54StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:5420:54
Wigan North Western21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Tue 2023-01-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:02SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Southport19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:0221:03
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:23StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:01Wigan WallgateStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Wigan Wallgate21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2023-01-31 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne22:0122:01
Stalybridge22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Tue 2023-01-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:22StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:25StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:46Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..