desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashton-under-Lyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL6 6JP
Advertisement

Ashton-under-Lyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern15:03Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Wigan North Western14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:0215:03
Stalybridge15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:04StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:33Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:34StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:3415:34
Manchester Victoria15:4615:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Wed 2019-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Wed 2019-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Kearsley
Farnworth16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Wed 2019-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Moses Gate
Bolton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Wed 2019-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:03Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Wigan North Western15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:0216:03
Stalybridge16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Wed 2019-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:04StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern15:02Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Wigan North Western14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:0215:03
Stalybridge15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:03StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:34StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:3415:34
Wigan North Western16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Wigan North Western15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:0216:03
Stalybridge16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Wed 2019-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:03StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..