desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashton-under-Lyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL6 6JP
Advertisement

Ashton-under-Lyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Northern08:27Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:07StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0709:07
Manchester Victoria09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-05-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Sun 2019-05-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-05-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Sun 2019-05-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Sun 2019-05-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Sun 2019-05-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-05-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Wigan North Western08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:1209:13
Stalybridge09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-05-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:0610:06
Manchester Victoria10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-05-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Sun 2019-05-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-05-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Sun 2019-05-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Sun 2019-05-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Sun 2019-05-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-05-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:16Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Wigan North Western09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:1610:16
Stalybridge10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:06StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:0611:06
Manchester Victoria11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-05-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Sun 2019-05-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-05-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Sun 2019-05-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Sun 2019-05-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Sun 2019-05-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-05-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Northern08:26Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:07StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0709:07
Wigan North Western09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-05-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:12Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Wigan North Western08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:1209:13
Stalybridge09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-05-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:0610:06
Wigan North Western10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-05-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:16Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Wigan North Western09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ince (Manchester)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:1610:16
Stalybridge10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-05-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:06StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-05-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:0611:06
Wigan North Western11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-05-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..