desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashton-under-Lyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL6 6JP
Advertisement

Ashton-under-Lyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern18:32Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:3418:35
Manchester Victoria18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Kearsley
Farnworth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Moses Gate
Bolton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:03Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Wigan North Western18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-11-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0219:03
Stalybridge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-11-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:04StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:35Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:35StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-11-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:3419:35
Manchester Victoria19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Mon 2018-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Kearsley
Farnworth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Mon 2018-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Mon 2018-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Moses Gate
Bolton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Mon 2018-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern18:31Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:34StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:3418:35
Wigan North Western19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-11-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:02Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Wigan North Western18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-11-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-11-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-11-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-11-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-11-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-11-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-11-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0219:03
Stalybridge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-11-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:03StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:34Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:34StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-11-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:3419:35
Wigan North Western20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..