desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashton-under-Lyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL6 6JP
Advertisement

Ashton-under-Lyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern19:02SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Southport17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0119:02
Stalybridge19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-04-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:35StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:3419:35
Manchester Victoria19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Kearsley
Farnworth20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Moses Gate
Bolton20:1220:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Gathurst (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Appley Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Parbold (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:02SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Southport18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:0120:02
Stalybridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-04-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:35StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:3420:35
Manchester Victoria20:4620:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Kearsley
Farnworth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Moses Gate
Bolton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern19:01SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Southport17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0119:02
Stalybridge19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-04-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:34StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:3419:35
Southport21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Wed 2020-04-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:01SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Southport18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:0120:02
Stalybridge20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-04-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:34StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne20:3420:35
Wigan Wallgate21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-04-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..