desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashton-under-Lyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL6 6JP
Advertisement

Ashton-under-Lyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Northern14:06StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:0614:06
Manchester Victoria14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-12-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Sun 2019-12-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-12-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Sun 2019-12-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Sun 2019-12-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Sun 2019-12-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-12-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Wigan North Western13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:1614:16
Stalybridge14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:06StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:0615:06
Manchester Victoria15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-12-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Sun 2019-12-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-12-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Sun 2019-12-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Sun 2019-12-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Sun 2019-12-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-12-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Wigan North Western14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:1615:16
Stalybridge15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-12-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:06StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:0616:06
Manchester Victoria16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Sun 2019-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Sun 2019-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Sun 2019-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Sun 2019-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:16Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Wigan North Western15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:1616:16
Stalybridge16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Northern14:06StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:0614:06
Wigan North Western14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-12-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Wigan North Western13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:1614:16
Stalybridge14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-12-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:06StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:0615:06
Wigan North Western15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-12-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Wigan North Western14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:1615:16
Stalybridge15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-12-08 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:06StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:0616:06
Wigan North Western16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:16Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Wigan North Western15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sun 2019-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:1616:16
Stalybridge16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Sun 2019-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..