desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashton-under-Lyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL6 6JP
Advertisement

Ashton-under-Lyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern08:04StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0508:05
Stalybridge08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:34StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:3408:34
Manchester Victoria08:4508:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Kearsley
Farnworth09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Moses Gate
Bolton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:02Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Wigan North Western08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0209:02
Stalybridge09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Wed 2019-07-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:04StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern08:03StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0508:05
Stalybridge08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:29Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:34StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:3408:34
Wigan North Western09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:02Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Wigan North Western08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2019-07-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0209:02
Stalybridge09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Wed 2019-07-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:03StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..