desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashton-under-Lyne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL6 6JP
Advertisement

Ashton-under-Lyne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Northern12:35StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:3412:35
Manchester Victoria12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Tue 2020-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Tue 2020-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Kearsley
Farnworth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Tue 2020-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Tue 2020-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Moses Gate
Bolton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Tue 2020-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Tue 2020-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Gathurst (Tue 2020-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Appley Bridge (Tue 2020-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Parbold (Tue 2020-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Parbold
Hoscar13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hoscar (Tue 2020-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2020-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to New Lane (Tue 2020-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Meols Cop (Tue 2020-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Tue 2020-02-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:02SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Southport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:0113:02
Stalybridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:04StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:32Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:34StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Stalybridge13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:3313:34
Manchester Victoria13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Central (Tue 2020-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Tue 2020-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Kearsley
Farnworth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Farnworth (Tue 2020-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Moses Gate (Tue 2020-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Moses Gate
Bolton14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Bolton
Westhoughton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Westhoughton (Tue 2020-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Westhoughton
Hindley14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Tue 2020-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Gathurst (Tue 2020-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Appley Bridge (Tue 2020-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Parbold (Tue 2020-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2020-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Meols Cop (Tue 2020-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Tue 2020-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:02SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne departures
Southport12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:0114:02
Stalybridge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
Northern13:01SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Southport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:0113:02
Stalybridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:31Manchester VictoriaStalybridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:33StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Stalybridge13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:3313:34
Southport15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Southport (Tue 2020-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:01SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals
Southport12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Kearsley
Salford Crescent13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2020-02-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:0114:02
Stalybridge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Stalybridge (Tue 2020-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashton-Under-Lyne departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:03StalybridgeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..