desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashtead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT21 2DR
Advertisement

Ashtead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Southern10:48HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Horsham10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Horsham
Ashtead10:4810:48
Epsom10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Cheam10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Sutton (London) (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:02London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Waterloo10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashtead11:0211:02
Leatherhead11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:10London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Victoria10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Ashtead11:1011:10
Leatherhead11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Holmwood11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Holmwood
Ockley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ockley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ockley
Warnham11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Warnham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Warnham
Horsham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:10GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Guildford10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Guildford
Ashtead11:1011:10
Epsom11:1511:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell West11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell West (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Stoneleigh (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Worcester Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Raynes Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Wimbledon (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Earlsfield (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Vauxhall (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:18DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Dorking11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Ashtead11:1811:18
Epsom11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Cheam11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Sutton (London) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:32London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Waterloo10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashtead11:3211:32
Leatherhead11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Bookham11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Bookham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsley (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsley
Clandon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clandon (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Road (Guildford) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Southern10:48HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Horsham10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Horsham
Warnham10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Warnham
Ockley10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead10:4810:48
London Victoria11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:02London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Waterloo10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead11:0211:02
Dorking11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:10London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Victoria10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Cheam
Epsom11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead11:1011:10
Horsham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:10GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Guildford10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clandon
Horsley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead11:1011:10
London Waterloo11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:18DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Dorking11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead11:1811:18
London Victoria12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Sat 2021-09-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:32London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Waterloo10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sat 2021-09-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead11:3211:32
Guildford12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Sat 2021-09-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..