desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashtead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT21 2DR
Advertisement

Ashtead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
South West Trains11:32London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Waterloo10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashtead11:3211:32
Leatherhead11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Dorking11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:40London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Victoria10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Ashtead11:4011:40
Leatherhead11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Dorking11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Thu 2019-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:43DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Dorking11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Ashtead11:4311:43
Epsom11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell West11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell West (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Stoneleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Worcester Park (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Raynes Park (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Wimbledon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Earlsfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Vauxhall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:48HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Horsham11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Horsham
Ashtead11:4811:48
Epsom11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Cheam11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:51London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Waterloo11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashtead11:5111:51
Leatherhead11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Bookham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Bookham (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsley (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsley
Clandon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clandon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:57GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Guildford11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Guildford
Ashtead11:5711:57
Epsom12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell West12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell West (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Stoneleigh (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Worcester Park (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Raynes Park (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Wimbledon (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Earlsfield (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Vauxhall (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
South West Trains11:32London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Waterloo10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead11:3211:32
Dorking11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:40London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Victoria10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Cheam
Epsom11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead11:4011:40
Dorking11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Thu 2019-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:43DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Dorking11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead11:4311:43
London Waterloo12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:48HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Horsham11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Horsham
Warnham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Warnham
Ockley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead11:4811:48
London Victoria12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:51London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Waterloo11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead11:5111:51
Guildford12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Thu 2019-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:57GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Guildford11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clandon
Horsley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Thu 2019-02-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead11:5711:57
London Waterloo12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..