desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashtead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT21 2DR
Advertisement

Ashtead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southern17:58London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Victoria17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Wed 2020-04-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Ashtead17:5817:58
Leatherhead18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Wed 2020-04-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-04-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Wed 2020-04-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:58DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Dorking17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Wed 2020-04-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Ashtead17:5817:58
Epsom18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Wed 2020-04-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell East18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell East (Wed 2020-04-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell East
Cheam18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Wed 2020-04-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-04-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:00EpsomEffingham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Epsom17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Wed 2020-04-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead18:0018:00
Leatherhead18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Wed 2020-04-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Bookham18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Bookham (Wed 2020-04-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Effingham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southern17:58London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Victoria17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Wed 2020-04-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Wed 2020-04-01 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Wed 2020-04-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ashtead (Wed 2020-04-01 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Wed 2020-04-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Ashtead (Wed 2020-04-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Wed 2020-04-01 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead17:5817:58
Dorking18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Wed 2020-04-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:58DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Dorking17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Wed 2020-04-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Wed 2020-04-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Wed 2020-04-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead17:5817:58
London Victoria18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Wed 2020-04-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:00EpsomEffingham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Epsom17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Wed 2020-04-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead18:0018:00
Effingham Junction18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Effingham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..