hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashtead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT21 2DR
Advertisement

Ashtead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southern15:08DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Dorking14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Ashtead15:0815:08
Epsom15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Cheam15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Sutton (London)
Clapham Junction15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:13London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Victoria14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Ashtead15:1315:13
Leatherhead15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Holmwood15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Holmwood
Ockley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ockley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ockley
Warnham15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Warnham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Warnham
Horsham15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:14DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Dorking15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Ashtead15:1415:14
Epsom15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell West15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell West (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Stoneleigh (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Worcester Park (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Raynes Park (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Wimbledon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Earlsfield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Vauxhall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:21London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Waterloo14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashtead15:2115:21
Leatherhead15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Bookham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Bookham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsley
Clandon15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clandon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Road (Guildford) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:27GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Guildford14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Guildford
Ashtead15:2715:27
Epsom15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell West15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell West (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Stoneleigh (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Worcester Park (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Raynes Park (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Wimbledon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Earlsfield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Vauxhall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:32London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Waterloo14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashtead15:3215:32
Leatherhead15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Dorking15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Wed 2018-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southern15:08DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Dorking14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead15:0815:08
London Victoria15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:13London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Victoria14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Sutton (London)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:1315:13
Horsham15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:14DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Dorking15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead15:1415:14
London Waterloo15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:21London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Waterloo14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:2115:21
Guildford15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:27GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Guildford14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clandon
Horsley15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead15:2715:27
London Waterloo16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:32London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Waterloo14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:3215:32
Dorking15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Wed 2018-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us