desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashtead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT21 2DR
Advertisement

Ashtead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southern07:39London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Victoria06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Ashtead07:3907:39
Leatherhead07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Dorking07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:39GuildfordLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Guildford07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Guildford
Ashtead07:3907:39
Epsom07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell East (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell East
Cheam07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Sutton (London) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Carshalton Beeches
Wallington08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Wallington (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Wallington
Waddon08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Waddon (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Waddon
West Croydon08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to West Croydon (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to West Croydon
Norwood Junction08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Norwood Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:43DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Dorking07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Ashtead07:4307:43
Epsom07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Worcester Park07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Worcester Park (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Worcester Park
Raynes Park08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Raynes Park (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Wimbledon (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Earlsfield (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Vauxhall (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:43EpsomGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Epsom07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead07:4307:43
Leatherhead07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Bookham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Bookham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsley (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsley
Clandon08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clandon (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:48HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Horsham07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Horsham
Ashtead07:4807:48
Epsom07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Cheam07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Sutton (London) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Hackbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Mitcham Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Mitcham Eastfields (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Clapham Junction08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:58Effingham JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Effingham Junction07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Effingham Junction
Ashtead07:5807:58
Epsom08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell West08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell West (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Stoneleigh (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Worcester Park (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Raynes Park (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Wimbledon (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Earlsfield (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Vauxhall (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southern07:39London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Victoria06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Cheam
Epsom07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead07:3907:39
Dorking07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:39GuildfordLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Guildford07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Effingham Junction07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead07:3907:39
London Bridge08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:43DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Dorking07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead07:4307:43
London Waterloo08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:43EpsomGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Epsom07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead07:4307:43
Guildford08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:48HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Horsham07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Horsham
Warnham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Warnham
Ockley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead07:4807:48
London Victoria08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:58Effingham JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Effingham Junction07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Thu 2018-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead07:5807:58
London Waterloo08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..