desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashtead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT21 2DR
Advertisement

Ashtead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Southern14:10London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Victoria13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Ashtead14:1014:10
Leatherhead14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Wed 2020-07-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2020-07-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Wed 2020-07-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Holmwood14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Wed 2020-07-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Holmwood
Ockley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ockley (Wed 2020-07-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ockley
Warnham14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Warnham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Warnham
Horsham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:17London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Waterloo13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashtead14:1714:17
Leatherhead14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Wed 2020-07-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Bookham14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Bookham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsley (Wed 2020-07-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsley
Clandon14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clandon (Wed 2020-07-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Road (Guildford) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Wed 2020-07-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:17DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Dorking14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Ashtead14:1714:17
Epsom14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Wed 2020-07-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Cheam14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Wed 2020-07-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Sutton (London) (Wed 2020-07-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Wed 2020-07-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Wed 2020-07-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:28DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Dorking14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Ashtead14:2814:28
Epsom14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell West14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell West (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Stoneleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Worcester Park (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Raynes Park (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Earlsfield (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:40London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Victoria13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Ashtead14:4014:40
Leatherhead14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Wed 2020-07-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Dorking14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Wed 2020-07-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Southern14:10London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Victoria13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Cheam
Epsom14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead14:1014:10
Horsham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Wed 2020-07-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:17London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Waterloo13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead14:1714:17
Guildford14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Wed 2020-07-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:17DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Dorking14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead14:1714:17
London Victoria15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Wed 2020-07-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:28DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Dorking14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead14:2814:28
London Waterloo15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-07-08 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:40London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Victoria13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Cheam
Epsom14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Wed 2020-07-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead14:4014:40
Dorking14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Wed 2020-07-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..