desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashtead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT21 2DR
Advertisement

Ashtead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
South West Trains12:32London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Waterloo11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashtead12:3212:32
Leatherhead12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Bookham12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Bookham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsley (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsley
Clandon12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clandon (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:43DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Dorking12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Ashtead12:4312:43
Epsom12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell West12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell West (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Stoneleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Worcester Park (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Raynes Park (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Wimbledon (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Earlsfield (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Vauxhall (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:55HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Horsham12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Horsham
Ashtead12:5512:55
Epsom13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell East13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell East (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell East
Cheam13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Sutton (London) (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Hackbridge (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Balham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Balham
Clapham Junction13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:57London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Victoria12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Ashtead12:5712:57
Leatherhead13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Dorking13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Tue 2024-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:02London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Waterloo12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashtead13:0213:02
Leatherhead13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Tue 2024-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Tue 2024-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:13GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Guildford12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Guildford
Ashtead13:1313:13
Epsom13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell West13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell West (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Stoneleigh (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Worcester Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Raynes Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Wimbledon (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Earlsfield (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Vauxhall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
South West Trains12:32London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Waterloo11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead12:3212:32
Guildford13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:43DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Dorking12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead12:4312:43
London Waterloo13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern12:55HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Horsham12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Horsham
Warnham12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Warnham
Ockley12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking12:3812:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead12:5512:55
London Victoria13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:57London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Victoria12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Cheam
Epsom12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead12:5712:57
Dorking13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Tue 2024-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:02London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Waterloo12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead13:0213:02
Dorking13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Tue 2024-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains13:13GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Guildford12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clandon
Horsley12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead13:1313:13
London Waterloo13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...