desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashtead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT21 2DR
Advertisement

Ashtead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
South West Trains23:12London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Waterloo22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashtead23:1223:12
Leatherhead23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Bookham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Bookham (Sun 2019-08-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsley (Sun 2019-08-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsley
Clandon23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clandon (Sun 2019-08-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Road (Guildford) (Sun 2019-08-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Sun 2019-08-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:18DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Dorking23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Ashtead23:1823:18
Epsom23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell West23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell West (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Stoneleigh (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Worcester Park (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Raynes Park (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Earlsfield (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:28London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Victoria22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Ashtead23:2823:28
Leatherhead23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:28DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Dorking23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Ashtead23:2823:28
Epsom23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell East23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell East (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell East
Cheam23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)23:4323:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Hackbridge (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Mitcham Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Mitcham Eastfields (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Balham (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Battersea Park (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:58London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Victoria23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Ashtead23:5823:58
Leatherhead00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2019-08-25 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Sun 2019-08-25 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
South West Trains23:12London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Waterloo22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead23:1223:12
Guildford23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Sun 2019-08-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:18DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Dorking23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead23:1823:18
London Waterloo00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-08-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:28London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Victoria22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead23:2823:28
Dorking23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:28DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Dorking23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead23:2823:28
London Victoria00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:58London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Victoria23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sun 2019-08-25 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead23:5823:58
Dorking00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Sun 2019-08-25 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..