hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashtead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT21 2DR
Advertisement

Ashtead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains09:02London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Waterloo08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashtead09:0209:02
Leatherhead09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Dorking09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:08DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Dorking08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Ashtead09:0809:08
Epsom09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Cheam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Cheam (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Sutton (London)
Clapham Junction09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:13London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Victoria08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Ashtead09:1309:13
Leatherhead09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Holmwood09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Holmwood
Ockley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ockley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ockley
Warnham09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Warnham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Warnham
Horsham09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:14DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Dorking09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Ashtead09:1409:14
Epsom09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell West09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Stoneleigh (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Worcester Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Raynes Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:21London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
London Waterloo08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashtead09:2109:21
Leatherhead09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Leatherhead
Bookham09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Bookham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Effingham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsley
Clandon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clandon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Road (Guildford) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:27GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead departures
Guildford08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Guildford
Ashtead09:2709:27
Epsom09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Epsom (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Epsom
Ewell West09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Ewell West (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Stoneleigh (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Worcester Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Motspur Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Raynes Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Earlsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains09:02London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Waterloo08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead09:0209:02
Dorking09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Dorking (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:08DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Dorking08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead09:0809:08
London Victoria09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern09:13London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Victoria08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Sutton (London)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead09:1309:13
Horsham09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:14DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Dorking09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead09:1409:14
London Waterloo09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:21London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
London Waterloo08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead09:2109:21
Guildford09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Guildford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:27GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashtead arrivals
Guildford08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Clandon
Horsley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead09:2709:27
London Waterloo10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashtead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us