desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 5EZ
Advertisement

Aldrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Southern05:46BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Barnham04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Aldrington05:4605:46
Hove05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sat 2019-11-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2019-11-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:57BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington05:5705:57
Portslade06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sat 2019-11-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-11-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sat 2019-11-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-11-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sat 2019-11-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sat 2019-11-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sat 2019-11-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sat 2019-11-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:27BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington06:2706:27
Portslade06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sat 2019-11-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-11-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sat 2019-11-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-11-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sat 2019-11-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sat 2019-11-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sat 2019-11-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sat 2019-11-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:29Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Bognor Regis05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Bognor Regis
Aldrington06:2906:29
Hove06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sat 2019-11-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:57BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington06:5706:57
Portslade07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sat 2019-11-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-11-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sat 2019-11-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-11-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sat 2019-11-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sat 2019-11-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sat 2019-11-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sat 2019-11-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:06West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington07:0607:06
Hove07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sat 2019-11-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2019-11-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Southern05:46BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Barnham04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Ford04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton04:5805:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington05:4605:46
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2019-11-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:57BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:5705:57
West Worthing06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sat 2019-11-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:27BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:2706:27
West Worthing06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sat 2019-11-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:29Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Bognor Regis05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington06:2906:29
Brighton06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2019-11-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:57BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:5706:57
West Worthing07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sat 2019-11-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:06West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sat 2019-11-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington07:0607:06
Brighton07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2019-11-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..