desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 5EZ
Advertisement

Aldrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southern11:57BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington11:5711:57
Portslade12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:06West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington12:0612:06
Hove12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:27BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington12:2712:27
Portslade12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:36West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington12:3612:36
Hove12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:57BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington12:5712:57
Portslade13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:06West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington13:0613:06
Hove13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Southern11:57BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington11:5711:57
West Worthing12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:06West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington12:0612:06
Brighton12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:27BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington12:2712:27
West Worthing12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:36West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington12:3612:36
Brighton12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:57BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington12:5712:57
West Worthing13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:06West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington13:0613:06
Brighton13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..