desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 5EZ
Advertisement

Aldrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern18:27BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington18:2718:27
Portslade18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:36West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington18:3618:36
Hove18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:57BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington18:5718:57
Portslade19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sat 2019-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sat 2019-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sat 2019-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sat 2019-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sat 2019-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sat 2019-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:07West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington19:0719:07
Hove19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sat 2019-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2019-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:27BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington19:2719:27
Portslade19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:36West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington19:3619:36
Hove19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern18:27BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington18:2718:27
West Worthing18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sat 2019-05-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:36West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington18:3618:36
Brighton18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:57BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington18:5718:57
West Worthing19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sat 2019-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:07West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington19:0719:07
Brighton19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2019-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:27BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington19:2719:27
West Worthing19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sat 2019-05-25 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:36West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sat 2019-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington19:3619:36
Brighton19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2019-05-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..