hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 5EZ
Advertisement

Aldrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Southern06:08BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington06:0806:08
Portslade06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sun 2018-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sun 2018-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sun 2018-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sun 2018-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sun 2018-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sun 2018-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sun 2018-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Sun 2018-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Littlehampton07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Sun 2018-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:05BrightonWorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington07:0507:05
Portslade07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sun 2018-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sun 2018-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sun 2018-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sun 2018-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sun 2018-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sun 2018-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:09BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington07:0907:09
Portslade07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sun 2018-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sun 2018-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sun 2018-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sun 2018-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sun 2018-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sun 2018-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sun 2018-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Sun 2018-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Littlehampton08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Sun 2018-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:16WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Worthing06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
Aldrington07:1607:16
Hove07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sun 2018-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sun 2018-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:25BrightonWorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington07:2507:25
Portslade07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sun 2018-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sun 2018-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sun 2018-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2018-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sun 2018-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sun 2018-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sun 2018-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:36WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Worthing06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
Aldrington07:3607:36
Hove07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sun 2018-01-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sun 2018-01-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Southern06:08BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:0806:08
Littlehampton07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Sun 2018-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:05BrightonWorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington07:0507:05
Worthing07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sun 2018-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:09BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington07:0907:09
Littlehampton08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Sun 2018-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:16WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Worthing06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington07:1607:16
Brighton07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sun 2018-01-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:25BrightonWorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington07:2507:25
Worthing08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sun 2018-01-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:36WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Worthing06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sun 2018-01-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington07:3607:36
Brighton07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sun 2018-01-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us