desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 5EZ
Advertisement

Aldrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southern17:44Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Aldrington17:4417:44
Hove17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:07BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington18:0718:07
Portslade18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Southwick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Ford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Ford (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Ford
Barnham18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Barnham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Barnham
Chichester18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Chichester
Southbourne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southbourne (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Emsworth
Havant19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Havant (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Havant
Fratton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fratton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:36LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Littlehampton17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Littlehampton
Aldrington18:3618:36
Hove18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:44Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Portsmouth & Southsea17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Aldrington18:4418:44
Hove18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Tue 2022-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:08BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington19:0819:08
Portslade19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Southwick19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Ford19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Ford (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Ford
Barnham19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Barnham (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Barnham
Chichester19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Chichester
Southbourne20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southbourne (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southbourne
Emsworth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Emsworth
Havant20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Havant (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Havant
Fratton20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fratton (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:07BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington20:0720:07
Portslade20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Southwick20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Ford20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Ford (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Ford
Barnham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Barnham (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Barnham
Chichester20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Chichester
Southbourne21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southbourne (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southbourne
Emsworth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Emsworth (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Emsworth
Havant21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Havant (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Havant
Fratton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fratton (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southern17:44Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fratton
Havant16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Havant
Emsworth16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Chichester
Barnham17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Angmering17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Worthing17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Portslade17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington17:4417:44
Brighton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:07BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington18:0718:07
Portsmouth & Southsea19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:36LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Littlehampton17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington18:3618:36
Brighton18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:44Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fratton
Havant17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Havant
Emsworth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Angmering18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Worthing18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Portslade18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington18:4418:44
Brighton18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:08BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington19:0819:08
Portsmouth & Southsea20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-12-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:07BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Tue 2022-12-06 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington20:0720:07
Portsmouth & Southsea21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-12-06 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..