desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 5EZ
Advertisement

Aldrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Southern08:16West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington08:1608:16
Hove08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:28BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington08:2808:28
Portslade08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:46Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Aldrington08:4608:46
Hove08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:58BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington08:5808:58
Portslade09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:02West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington09:0209:02
Hove09:0409:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Tue 2019-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:28BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington09:2809:28
Portslade09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Southern08:16West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington08:1608:16
Brighton08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:28BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington08:2808:28
West Worthing08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:46Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Havant
Warblington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Chichester
Barnham08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Ford
Angmering08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Worthing08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington08:4608:46
Brighton08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:58BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington08:5808:58
West Worthing09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:02West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington09:0209:02
Brighton09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:28BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Tue 2019-07-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington09:2809:28
West Worthing09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Tue 2019-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..