desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 5EZ
Advertisement

Aldrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Southern06:27BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington06:2706:27
Portslade06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Mon 2018-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Mon 2018-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Mon 2018-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Mon 2018-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Mon 2018-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Mon 2018-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Mon 2018-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Mon 2018-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Littlehampton07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:42ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Chichester05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Chichester
Aldrington06:4206:42
Hove06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Mon 2018-05-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:56BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington06:5606:56
Portslade06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Mon 2018-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Mon 2018-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Mon 2018-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Mon 2018-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Mon 2018-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Mon 2018-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Mon 2018-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Mon 2018-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Littlehampton07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:16West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington07:1607:16
Hove07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Mon 2018-05-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Mon 2018-05-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:26BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington07:2607:26
Portslade07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Mon 2018-05-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Mon 2018-05-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Mon 2018-05-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-05-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Mon 2018-05-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Mon 2018-05-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Mon 2018-05-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Mon 2018-05-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-05-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-05-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Mon 2018-05-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Littlehampton08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-05-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:46West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington07:4607:46
Hove07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Mon 2018-05-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Mon 2018-05-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Southern06:27BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:2706:27
Littlehampton07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:42ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Chichester05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Ford
Angmering06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington06:4206:42
Brighton06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:56BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:5606:56
Littlehampton07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:16West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington07:1607:16
Brighton07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Mon 2018-05-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:26BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington07:2607:26
Littlehampton08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-05-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:46West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Mon 2018-05-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington07:4607:46
Brighton07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Mon 2018-05-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us