desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 5EZ
Advertisement

Aldrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Southern22:39BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington22:3922:39
Portslade22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Ford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Ford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Ford
Barnham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Barnham (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Barnham
Chichester23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Chichester
Havant23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Havant (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:45Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Portsmouth & Southsea21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Aldrington22:4522:45
Hove22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:14Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southampton Central
Aldrington23:1423:14
Hove23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:42Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Aldrington23:4223:42
Hove23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Southern01:04LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Littlehampton23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Wed 2022-06-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Littlehampton
Aldrington01:0401:04
Hove01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Wed 2022-06-29 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Wed 2022-06-29 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern00:19BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Wed 2022-06-29 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington00:1900:19
Portslade00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Wed 2022-06-29 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-06-29 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Wed 2022-06-29 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2022-06-29 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Wed 2022-06-29 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Wed 2022-06-29 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Wed 2022-06-29 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Wed 2022-06-29 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Southern22:39BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:3922:39
Havant23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Havant (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:45Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fratton
Havant21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Havant
Emsworth21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Angmering22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Worthing22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Portslade22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington22:4522:45
Brighton22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:14Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fareham
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portchester
Cosham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Havant
Chichester22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton22:2522:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington23:1423:14
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:42Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Havant
Emsworth22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Ford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Ford
Angmering23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington23:4223:42
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Southern01:04LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Littlehampton23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Aldrington (Wed 2022-06-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Wed 2022-06-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Aldrington (Wed 2022-06-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Aldrington (Wed 2022-06-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2022-06-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2022-06-29 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2022-06-29 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Wed 2022-06-29 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Wed 2022-06-29 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Wed 2022-06-29 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Wed 2022-06-29 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Wed 2022-06-29 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington01:0401:04
Brighton01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Wed 2022-06-29 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern00:19BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Wed 2022-06-29 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Wed 2022-06-29 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington00:1900:19
West Worthing01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Wed 2022-06-29 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..