desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 5EZ
Advertisement

Aldrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southern20:06BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington20:0620:06
Portslade20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Southwick20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
Angmering20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Barnham20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Barnham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Barnham
Chichester20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Chichester
Southbourne20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southbourne (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southbourne
Emsworth21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Emsworth
Havant21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Havant (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Havant
Fratton21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fratton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:44Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Aldrington20:4420:44
Hove20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:06BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington21:0621:06
Portslade21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Southwick21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
Angmering21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Barnham21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Barnham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Barnham
Chichester21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Chichester
Southbourne21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southbourne (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southbourne
Emsworth22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Emsworth
Havant22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Havant (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Havant
Fratton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fratton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:44Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Aldrington21:4421:44
Hove21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sat 2024-04-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:06BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington22:0622:06
Portslade22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sat 2024-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Southwick22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sat 2024-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2024-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sat 2024-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sat 2024-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sat 2024-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
Angmering22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Sat 2024-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Barnham22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Barnham (Sat 2024-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Barnham
Chichester22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Sat 2024-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Chichester
Southbourne22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southbourne (Sat 2024-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Emsworth (Sat 2024-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Emsworth
Havant23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Havant (Sat 2024-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Havant
Fratton23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fratton (Sat 2024-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:39BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington22:3922:39
Portslade22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Sat 2024-04-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Sat 2024-04-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Sat 2024-04-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2024-04-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sat 2024-04-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Sat 2024-04-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sat 2024-04-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sat 2024-04-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2024-04-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-04-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Sat 2024-04-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Ford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Ford (Sat 2024-04-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Ford
Barnham23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Barnham (Sat 2024-04-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Barnham
Chichester23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Sat 2024-04-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southern20:06BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington20:0620:06
Portsmouth Harbour21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:44Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fratton
Havant19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Havant
Emsworth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Chichester
Barnham20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Angmering20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Worthing20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Portslade20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington20:4420:44
Brighton20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2024-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:06BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington21:0621:06
Portsmouth Harbour22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:44Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fratton
Havant20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Barnham
Angmering21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Angmering
Worthing21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Portslade21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington21:4421:44
Brighton21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:06BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:0622:06
Portsmouth Harbour23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-04-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:39BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sat 2024-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:3922:39
Chichester23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Sat 2024-04-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...