desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 5EZ
Advertisement

Aldrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Southern14:27BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington14:2714:27
Portslade14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:36West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington14:3614:36
Hove14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Tue 2018-09-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:57BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington14:5714:57
Portslade15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:06West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington15:0615:06
Hove15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:27BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington15:2715:27
Portslade15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Littlehampton16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:36West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington15:3615:36
Hove15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Tue 2018-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Southern14:27BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington14:2714:27
West Worthing14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:36West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington14:3614:36
Brighton14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:57BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington14:5714:57
Littlehampton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:06West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington15:0615:06
Brighton15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:27BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:2715:27
Littlehampton16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:36West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington15:3615:36
Brighton15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..