desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 5EZ
Advertisement

Aldrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Southern20:06West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington20:0620:06
Hove20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:27BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington20:2720:27
Portslade20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:36West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington20:3620:36
Hove20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:57BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington20:5720:57
Portslade21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Thu 2019-03-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Thu 2019-03-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Thu 2019-03-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2019-03-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Thu 2019-03-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Thu 2019-03-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Thu 2019-03-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Thu 2019-03-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:06West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
West Worthing20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Aldrington21:0621:06
Hove21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Thu 2019-03-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Hove
Brighton21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Thu 2019-03-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:27BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington departures
Brighton21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Aldrington21:2721:27
Portslade21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Portslade (Thu 2019-03-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Portslade
Fishersgate21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Fishersgate (Thu 2019-03-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Fishersgate
Southwick21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Southwick (Thu 2019-03-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2019-03-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Thu 2019-03-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Lancing
East Worthing21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to East Worthing (Thu 2019-03-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to East Worthing
Worthing21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Thu 2019-03-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Thu 2019-03-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Southern20:06West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington20:0620:06
Brighton20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:27BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington20:2720:27
West Worthing20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:36West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington20:3620:36
Brighton20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:57BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington20:5720:57
West Worthing21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Thu 2019-03-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:06West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
West Worthing20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington21:0621:06
Brighton21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Brighton (Thu 2019-03-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:27BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldrington arrivals
Brighton21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Thu 2019-03-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington arrivals from Hove
Aldrington21:2721:27
West Worthing21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Thu 2019-03-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldrington departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..