desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Argyle Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 5HB
Advertisement

Argyle Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
ScotRail06:46DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street06:4506:46
Bridgeton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street06:4806:48
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-06-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2020-06-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Thu 2020-06-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Thu 2020-06-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-06-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-06-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Thu 2020-06-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Thu 2020-06-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Thu 2020-06-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-06-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:59MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Motherwell06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Argyle Street06:5806:59
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-06-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2020-06-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-06-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Thu 2020-06-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Thu 2020-06-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Thu 2020-06-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-06-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Drumry (Thu 2020-06-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Drumry
Singer07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Singer (Thu 2020-06-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-06-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street06:5907:00
Bridgeton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-06-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Carmyle (Thu 2020-06-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Mount Vernon (Thu 2020-06-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Baillieston (Thu 2020-06-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bargeddie (Thu 2020-06-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Thu 2020-06-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Thu 2020-06-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Argyle Street07:1807:18
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-06-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2020-06-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-06-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Thu 2020-06-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Thu 2020-06-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-06-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-06-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Garscadden (Thu 2020-06-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Thu 2020-06-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Thu 2020-06-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-06-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street departures
Dalmuir06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Argyle Street07:1807:19
Bridgeton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Blantyre (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Merryton (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
ScotRail06:45DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4506:46
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:4806:48
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-06-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Motherwell06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5806:59
Dalmuir07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-06-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:59DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5907:00
Whifflet07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Whifflet (Thu 2020-06-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-06-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:18DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Argyle Street arrivals
Dalmuir06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-06-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1807:19
Larkhall07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Larkhall (Thu 2020-06-04 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Argyle Street departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..